Nominees
GOLDEN MASK NOMINEES (season 2009 - 2010)
-
DRAMA/ BEST LARGE SCALE PRODUCTION
- VASSA ZHELEZNOVA, Moscow Art Theatre
- UNCLE VANYA, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- UNCLE VANYA Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
- HAMLET, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- YEKATERINA IVANOVNA, Volkov Theatre, Yaroslavl
- IZOTOV, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- MEDEA, TYuZ, Moscow
- THE PRECIPICE, Moscow Art Theatre
DRAMA/BEST SMALL SCALE PRODUCTION
- WONDERLAND-80, Tabakov Theatre, Moscow
- THE RETURN, “Globus” Theatre, Novosibirsk
- I FORGOT WHAT’S IMPORTANT, “Takoi Teatr”, St. Petersburg
- A GENTLE CREATURE, TYuZ, Moscow
- THE KID, TYuZ, Khabarovsk
- A STALEMATE LASTS BUT A MOMENT, RAMT, Moscow
- Young Directors For Children project: THE MAGIC RING, ALMOST THE TRUTH, THE FEARLESS LORD
- HOW THE TOMCAT WALKED WHERE HE WOULD, RAMT, Moscow
- TRIPTYCH, Pyotr Fomenko Theatre, Moscow
- THE FORGED COUPON, “SamArt” Theatre, Samara
- A WOMAN ON THE FRONT LINES, Kolyada-Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- EXHIBITS, Drama Theatre, Prokopievsk
- ELEKTRA AND ORESTES. Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
DRAMA/BEST DIRECTOR
- Konstantin BOGOMOLOV, WONDERLAND-80, Tabakov Theatre, Moscow
- Mikhail BYCHKOV, ELEKTRA AND ORESTES, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
- Marat GATSALOV, EXHIBITS, Drama Theatre, Prokopievsk
- Kama GINKAS, MEDEA, TYuZ, Moscow
- Mindaugas KARBAUSKIS, A STALEMATE LASTS BUT A MOMENT, RAMT, Moscow
- Irina KERUCHENKO, A GENTLE CREATURE, TYuZ, Moscow
- Nikolai KOLYADA, A WOMAN ON THE FRONT LINES, Kolyada-Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Konstantin KUCHIKIN, THE KID, TYuZ, Khabarovsk
- Yevgeny MARCHELLI, YEKATERINA IVANOVNA, Volkov Theatre, Yaroslavl
- Andrei MOGUCHY, IZOTOV, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Anatoliy PRAUDIN, THE FORGED COUPON, “SamArt” Theatre, Samara
- Mikhail TEPLITSKY, I FORGOT WHAT’S IMPORTANT, “Takoi Teatr”, St. Petersburg
- Rimas TUMINAS, UNCLE VANYA, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
- Valeriy FOKIN, HAMLET, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Pyotr FOMENKO, TRIPTYCH, Pyotr Fomenko Theatre, Moscow
- Adolf SHAPIRO, THE PRECIPICE, Moscow Art Theatre
- Andrei SERBAN, UNCLE VANYA, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Lev ERENBURG, VASSA ZHELEZNOVA, Moscow Art Theatre
- Oleg YUMOV, THE RETURN, “Globus” Theatre, Novosibirsk
DRAMA/BEST ACTRESS
- Marina GOLUB, Vassa– VASSA ZHELEZNOVA, Moscow Art Theatre
- Elena GOFF, Lyubov Vasilievna Ivanova – THE RETURN, “Globus” Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Yekaterina KARPUSHINA, Medea – MEDEA, TYuZ, Moscow
- Natalia KUDRYASHOVA, Vera – THE PRECIPICE, Moscow Art Theatre
- Julia MARCHENKO, Elena Andreevna – UNCLE VANYA, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Anastasiya SVETLOVA, Yekaterina Ivanovna – YEKATERINA IVANOVNA, Volkov Theatre, Yaroslavl
- Irina POLYANSKAYA, She – I FORGOT WHAT’S IMPORTANT, “Takoi Teatr”, St. Petersburg
- Olga YAKOVLEVA, Grandmother – THE PRECIPICE, Moscow Art Theatre
DRAMA/BEST ACTOR - Alexander BARGMAN, He – I FORGOT WHAT’S IMPORTANT, “Takoi Teatr”, St. Petersburg
- Igor GORDIN, He – A GENTLE CREATURE, TYuZ, Moscow
- Igor GORDIN, Jason – MEDEA, TYuZ, Moscow
- Ilia ISAEV, Abraham Lipman – A STALEMATE LASTS BUT A MOMENT, RAMT, Moscow
- Vitaly KOVALENKO, Izotov – IZOTOV, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Dmitriy KULICHKOV, Boris so-and-so – WONDERLAND-80, Tabakov Theatre, Moscow
- Vladimir MAIZINGER, Georgy Dmitrievich Stibelev – YEKATERINA IVANOVNA, Volkov Theatre, Yaroslavl
- Sergei MAKOVETSKY, Voinitsky – UNCLE VANYA, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
- Vladimir SIMONOV, Serebryakov – UNCLE VANYA, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
- Semyon SYTNIK, Serebryakov – UNCLE VANYA, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
DRAMA/BEST DESIGNER
- Femistokol ATMADZAS - EXHIBITS, Drama Theatre, Prokopievsk
- Sergei BARKHIN - MEDEA, TYuZ, Moscow
- Sergei BARKHIN - THE PRECIPICE, Moscow Art Theatre
- Alexander BOROVSKY - HAMLET, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Karmenchita BROZHBOW - UNCLE VANYA, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Maria VOLSKAYA - THE RETURN, “Globus” Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Larisa LOMAKINA - WONDERLAND-80, Tabakov Theatre, Moscow
- Vladimir MAKSIMOV - TRIPTYCH, Pyotr Fomenko Theatre, Moscow
- Andrei NEPOMNYASCHY - THE KID, TYuZ, Khabarovsk
- Valeriy POLUNOVSKY - VASSA ZHELEZNOVA, Moscow Art Theatre
- Alexei PORAI-KOSHITS - THE FORGED COUPON, “SamArt” Theatre, Samara
- Nikolai SIMONOV - ELEKTRA AND ORESTES, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
- Teodor TEZHIK - THE LIFE OF MAN, “Teatr” Theatre, Perm
- Alexander SHISHKIN - IZOTOV, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Adomas YATSOVSKIS - UNCLE VANYA, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
- Yevgeny VINOGRADOV - THE RETURN, “Globus” Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Damir ISMAGILOV - HAMLET, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Gleb FILSHTINSKY - THE PRECIPICE, Moscow Art Theatre
- Vladislav FROLOV - TRIPTYCH, Pyotr Fomenko Theatre, Moscow
- Maya SHAVDATUASHVILI - UNCLE VANYA, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
- Tatiana BARKHINA - THE PRECIPICE, Moscow Art Theatre
- Natalia SYZDYKOVA - THE KID, TYuZ, Khabarovsk
- Maria TREGUBOVA - TA-RA-RA BOOM-DE-BOOM, School of Dramatic Art, Moscow and Chekhov International Theatre Festival
- Nata TEZHIK-BENMAN - THE LIFE OF MAN, “Teatr” Theatre, Perm
- Irina TSVETKOVA - THE FORGED COUPON, “SamArt” Theatre, Samara
PUPPETRY/BEST PRODUCTION
- SILLY GRIBOUILLE AND MR. BUMBLEBEE - Puppet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- CINDERELLA - Obraztsov Puppet Theatre, Moscow
- THE BEAR - Puppet Theatre, Kostroma and Artistic Association “Kult-Proekt”, Moscow
- FLOOM-PAM-PAM - Khakassian Theatre “Skazka”, Abakan
PUPPETRY /BEST DIRECTOR
- Vladimir BIRYUKOV - THE BEAR, Puppet Theatre, Kostroma and Artistic Association “Kult-Proekt”, Moscow
- Emily VALONTEN - SILLY GRIBOUILLE AND MR. BUMBLEBEE, Puppet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Sergei IVANNIKOV - FLOOM-PAM-PAM, Khakassian Theatre “Skazka”, Abakan
PUPPETRY /BEST DESIGNER
- Emily VALONTEN - SILLY GRIBOUILLE AND MR. BUMBLEBEE, Puppet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Viktor NIKONENKO - THE BEAR, Puppet Theatre, Kostroma and Artistic Association “Kult-Proekt”, Moscow
PUPPETRY /BEST ACTOR
- German VARFOLOMEEV - SILLY GRIBOUILLE AND MR. BUMBLEBEE, Puppet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Tatiana BULDAKOVA - E.I. Popova - THE BEAR, Puppet Theatre, Kostroma and Artistic Association “Kult-Proekt”, Moscow
INNOVATION /BEST PRODUCTION
- GVIDON - School of Dramatic Art, Moscow
- THE LIFE OF MAN - “Teatr” Theatre, Perm
- TA-RA-RA BOOM-DE-BOOM - School of Dramatic Art, Moscow and Chekhov International Theatre Festival
- ONE HOUR EIGHTEEN MINUTES - Teatr.doc, Moscow
- PAVLIK IS MY GOD, Joseph Beuys Theatre, and Dokumentalny Dom “The First Cinema”, Teatr.doc, Moscow
OPERA/BEST PRODUCTION
- FLIGHT - Chamber Musical Theatre, Moscow
- WERTHER - Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- WOZZECK - Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- DIE FRAU OHNE SCHATTEN - Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- DUKE BLUEBEARD'S CASTLE - Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- LA JUIVE - Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- CAFÉ SOCRATE - Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- PRINCE IGOR - Musical Theatre, Rostov-on-Don
- LOHENGRIN - Opera and Ballet Theatre, Chelyabinsk
- THE LOVE FOR THE THREE ORANGES - Helicon Opera, Moscow
- PAGLIACCI - Saint-Petersburg Opera, St. Petersburg
- LES TROYENS - Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
OPERA/BEST CONDUCTOR
- Vladimir AGRONSKY - FLIGHT, Chamber Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Valery VORONIN - PRINCE IGOR, Musical Theatre, Rostov-on-Don
- Anton GRISHANIN - LOHENGRIN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Chelyabinsk
- Felix KOROBOV - WERTHER, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Felix KOROBOV - CAFÉ SOCRATE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Teodor CURRENTZIS - WOZZECK, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Peter FERANEC - LA JUIVE, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
OPERA/BEST DIRECTOR
- Jury ALEXANDROV - PRINCE IGOR, Musical Theatre, Rostov-on-Don
- Jury ALEXANDROV - PAGLIACCI, Saint-Petersburg Opera, St. Petersburg
- Arnaud BERNARD - LA JUIVE, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Dmitry BERTMAN - THE LOVE FOR THE THREE ORANGES, Helicon Opera, Moscow
- Mikhail BYCHKOV - WERTHER, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Jonathan KENT - DIE FRAU OHNE SCHATTEN, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Anatoly LEDUKHOVSKY - CAFÉ SOCRATE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Carlus PADRISSA - LES TROYENS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Andrei SERGEEV - LOHENGRIN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Chelyabinsk
- Dmitry CHERNYAKOV - WOZZECK, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
OPERA/BEST ACTRESS
- Irina ALEXEENKO - Luska – FLIGHT, Chamber Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Larisa ANDREEVA - Charlotte – WERTHER, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Mardi BYERS - Marie – WOZZECK, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Elena ZHIDKOVA - Judith – DUKE BLUEBEARD'S CASTLE, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Natalia MIRONOVA - Eudoxie – LA JUIVE, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Elina ODNOROMANENKO - Konchakovna – PRINCE IGOR, Musical Theatre, Rostov-on-Don
- Natalia PETROZHITSKAYA - Sophie – WERTHER , Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Elena RAZGULYAEVA - Yaroslavna – PRINCE IGOR, Musical Theatre, Rostov-on-Don
- Yekaterina SEMENCHUK - Didon – LES TROYENS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Olga SERGEEVA - Barak's wife – DIE FRAU OHNE SCHATTEN, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Marie Jose SIRI - Rachel – LA JUIVE, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Mlada KHUDOLEY - Empress – DIE FRAU OHNE SCHATTEN, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
OPERA/BEST ACTOR
- Viktor ALESHKOV - Canio – PAGLIACCI, Saint-Petersburg Opera, St. Petersburg
- Fyodor ATASKEVICH - Lohengrin – LOHENGRIN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Chelyabinsk
- German YUKAVSKY - Khludov – FLIGHT, Chamber Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Sergei GORDEEV - Telramund – LOHENGRIN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Chelyabinsk
- Vasily EFIMOV - Prince – THE LOVE FOR THE THREE ORANGES, Helicon Opera, Moscow
- Pyotr MAKAROV - Igor Svyatoslavovich – PRINCE IGOR, Musical Theatre, Rostov-on-Don
- Georg NIGL - Wozzeck – WOZZECK, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Maxim PASTER - Captain – WOZZECK, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Roman SHEVCHUK - Charnota – FLIGHT, Chamber Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Neil SHIKOFF - Eléazar – LA JUIVE, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
BALLET/BEST PRODUCTION
- QUATRO - Theatre Centre “On Kolomenskaya”, St. Petersburg
- ANNA KARENINA - Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- SWAN LAKE - Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- SONATAS IN MINOR - Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- SECHS TANZE. PETITE MORT - Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- LA ESMERALDA - Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST PRODUCTION
- COME ON, COME ON - Zahrbat Company, France and “Top9” Theatre, St. Petersburg
- MIRLIFLOR - Dialogue Dance, Kostroma
- THIS IS NOT A LOVE SONG - Provincial Dances, Yekaterinburg
- ODYSSEE - «Alexandra N’Possee» Dance Company, France and «Gust Life», Murmansk
- NEXT IN LINE - Theatre of Contemporary Dance, Chelyabinsk
BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE – BEST BALLETMASTER/BEST CHOREOGRAPHER
- Brahim BOUCHELAGHEM - COME ON, COME ON, France and “Top9” Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Martine JAUSSEN and Abdenour BELALIT - ODYSSEE, «Alexandra N’Possee» Dance Company, France and «Gust Life», Murmansk
- Asier ZABALETA - NEXT IN LINE, Theatre of Contemporary Dance, Chelyabinsk
- Uri IVGI and Johan GREBEN - THIS IS NOT A LOVE SONG, Provincial Dances, Yekaterinburg
- Edward KLUG - QUATRO, Theatre Centre “On Kolomenskaya”, St. Petersburg
- Mikhail MESSERER - SWAN LAKE, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Karine PONTIES - MIRLIFLOR, Dialogue Dance, Kostroma
- Slava SAMODUROV - SONATAS IN MINOR, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTRESS
- Yekaterina BORCHENKO - Odette-Odile – SWAN LAKE, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Yeakaterina KONDAUROVA - Anna Karenina – ANNA KARENINA, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Natalia LEDOVSKAYA - Esmeralda – LA ESMERALDA, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Anastasia MATVIENKO - QUATRO, Theatre Centre “On Kolomenskaya”, St. Petersburg
- Valeria MUKHANOVA - SECHS TANZE. PETITE MORT, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Olesia NOVIKOVA - QUATRO, Theatre Centre “On Kolomenskaya”, St. Petersburg
- Anastasia PERSHENKOVA - SECHS TANZE. PETITE MORT, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTOR
- Denis MATVIENKO - QUATRO, Theatre Centre “On Kolomenskaya”, St. Petersburg
- Leonid SARAFANOV - QUATRO, Theatre Centre “On Kolomenskaya”, St. Petersburg
- Dmitry KHAMZIN - SECHS TANZE. PETITE MORT, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST PRODUCTION
- TWO SOLDIERS - Musical Theatre, Khabarovsk
- DEAD SOULS - Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- JUNO AND AVOS - Musical Theatre, Rostov-on-Don
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST CONDUCTOR
- Valery VORONIN - JUNO AND AVOS, Musical Theatre, Rostov-on-Don
- Boris NODELMAN - DEAD SOULS, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST DIRECTOR
- Konstantin BALAKIN - JUNO AND AVOS, Musical Theatre, Rostov-on-Don
- Leonid KVINIKHIDZE - TWO SOLDIERS, Musical Theatre, Khabarovsk
- Kirill STREZHNEV - DEAD SOULS, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST ACTRESS
- Maria VINENKOVA - Lizonka – DEAD SOULS, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Tatiana KLIMOVA - Conchita – JUNO AND AVOS, Musical Theatre, Rostov-on-Don
- Svetlana KOCHANOVA - Praskovia Fyodorovna – DEAD SOULS, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Tatiana MASLAKOVA - Tonya – TWO SOLDIERS, Musical Theatre, Khabarovsk
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST ACTOR
- Dmitry AVERIN - Count Rezanov – JUNO AND AVOS, Musical Theatre, Rostov-on-Don
- Vladimir ALEXEEV - Nozdryov – DEAD SOULS, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Denis ZHELTOUKHOV - Sasha Svintsov – TWO SOLDIERS, Musical Theatre, Khabarovsk
- Yevgeny ZAITSEV - Chichikov – DEAD SOULS, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Alexander KOPYLOV - Governor of the province of N. – DEAD SOULS, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Vladlen PAVLENKO - Arkady Dzyubin – TWO SOLDIERS, Musical Theatre, Khabarovsk
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COMPOSER
- Alexander MANOTSKOV - GVIDON, School of Dramatic Art, Moscow
- Alexander PANTYKIN - DEAD SOULS, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Vladimir CHEKASIN - THE LIFE OF MAN, “Teatr” Theatre, Perm
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER
- Sergei ALEXANDROV - DEAD SOULS, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Sergei BARKHIN - CAFÉ SOCRATE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Paul Brown - DIE FRAU OHNE SCHATTEN, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Stepan ZOGRABYAN - JUNO AND AVOS, Musical Theatre, Rostov-on-Don
- Emil KAPELYUSH - WERTHER, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Herbert MURAUER - LA JUIVE, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Roland OLBETER - LES TROYENS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Dmitry CHERNYAKOV - WOZZECK, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
- Sergei BARKHIN - CAFÉ SOCRATE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Vyacheslav OKUNEV - PRINCE IGOR, Musical Theatre, Rostov-on-Don
- Olga POLIKARPOVA - WERTHER, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Chu UROZ - LES TROYENS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
- Simon BENNISON - SONATAS IN MINOR, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Tim MITCHELL - DIE FRAU OHNE SCHATTEN, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Andrei POTAPOV - LOHENGRIN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Chelyabinsk
- Peter van PRAET - LES TROYENS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Gleb FILSHTINSKY - WOZZECK, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Jackie SHEMESH - THIS IS NOT A LOVE SONG, Provincial Dances, Yekaterinburg