Winners 2013
GOLDEN MASK WINNERS
(season 2011 - 2012)
(season 2011 - 2012)
-
DRAMA/ BEST LARGE SCALE PRODUCTION
- UNTITLED, Volkov Theatre, Yaroslavl
DRAMA/BEST SMALL SCALE PRODUCTION
- ANTIBODIES, Baltic House Theatre, St. Petersburg
DRAMA/BEST DIRECTOR
- Marat GATSALOV - AUGUST. OSAGE COUNTY, “Globus” Theatre, Novosibirsk
DRAMA/BEST ACTRESS
- Roza KHAIRULINA (Lear King) - LEAR, “Priyut Komedianta” Theatre, St. Petersburg
DRAMA/BEST ACTOR
- Vitaly KISHCHENKO (Platonov) - UNTITLED, Volkov Theatre, Yaroslavl
DRAMA/BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR/ACTRESS
- Svetlana NEMOLYAEVA (Domna Pantelevna) - TALANTS AND ADMIRERS, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST DESIGNER
- Sergei BARKHIN - HEDDA GABLER, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
DRAMA/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
- Maya SHAVDATUASHVILI - THE HAVEN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
PUPPETRY/BEST PRODUCTION
- THEATRE FIRST AID, Theatre «Ten», Moscow
PUPPETRY/BEST DIRECTOR
- Maya KRASNOPOLSKAYA, Ilia EPELBAUM - THEATRE FIRST AID, Theatre «Ten», Moscow
PUPPETRY/BEST DESIGNER
- Yevgenia SHAKHOTKO - THE SNOWMAN, Obraztsov Puppet Theatre, Moscow
PUPPETRY/BEST ACTOR
- Andrei NECHAEV - THE SNOWMAN, Obraztsov Puppet Theatre, Moscow
DRAMA AND PUPPET THEATRE JURY`S SPECIAL AWARD
- The crew of the production of THE HAVEN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
- Dmitry Volkostrelov and Kseniya Peretrukhina creative duet
OPERA/BEST PRODUCTION
- A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
OPERA/BEST CONDUCTOR
- Teodor CURRENTZIS - COSI FAN TUTTE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
OPERA/BEST DIRECTOR
- Dmitry CHERNYAKOV - RUSLAN AND LYUDMILA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
OPERA/BEST ACTRESS
- Nadezhda KUCHER (Medea) - MEDEA MATERIAL, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
OPERA/BEST ACTOR
- Ildar ABDRAZAKOV (Lindorf , Coppélius, Dr. Miracle, Dapertutto) - LES CONTES D'HOFFMANN, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST PRODUCTION
- TANZ DER VAMPIRE (DANCE OF VAMPIRES), Theatre of Musical Comedy, St. Petersburg
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST CONDUCTOR
- Alexei LYUDMILIN - SCARLET SAILS, Theatre “Globus”, Novosibirsk
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST DIRECTOR
- Boris MILGRAM - SCARLET SAILS, Theatre -Theatre, Perm
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST ACTRESS
- Manana GOGITIDZE (Rebecca) - TANZ DER VAMPIRE (DANCE OF VAMPIRES), Theatre of Musical Comedy, St. Petersburg
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST ACTOR
- Ivan OZHOGIN (Count von Krolock) - TANZ DER VAMPIRE (DANCE OF VAMPIRES), Theatre of Musical Comedy, St. Petersburg
BALLET/ BEST PRODUCTION
- DIANA VISHNYOVA: DIALOGUES, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
CONTEMPORARY DANCE/CONTEMPORARY DANCE, BEST PRODUCTION
- THE EATERS, Modern Dance Theatre, Moscow Italy
BALLET/ CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST CONDUCTOR
- Teodor CURRENTZIS - THE JESTER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
BALLET/ CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST BALLETMASTER/BEST CHOREOGRAPHER
- Guy WEIZMAN and Roni HAVER - L'HISTOIRE DU SOLDAT, “Platforma” Project, International Center for Contemporary Dance and Performance TsEKh, Moscow, and “Club Guy and Roni” Dance Company, Netherlands
BALLET/ CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTRESS
- Diana VISHNYOVA - DIANA VISHNYOVA: DIALOGUES, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
BALLET/ CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTOR
- Oleg GABYSHEV (Rodin) - RODIN, Boris Eifman Ballet, St. Petersburg
BEST COMPOSER
- Alexei SYSOEV - THE FULL MOON, Festival TERRITORY, Moscow
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER
- Dmitry CHERNYAKOV - RUSLAN AND LYUDMILA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
- Irena BELOUSOVA - LE COMTE ORY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
- Alexander MUSTONEN - CINDERELLA, Musical Theatre of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
SPECIAL AWARDS OF MUSICAL THEATRE JURY
- Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- The ballet, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- LA RAPPRESENTAZIONE DI ANIMA Е DI CORPO, Children`s Musical Theatre, Moscow
INNOVATION
- THE FULL MOON - Festival TERRITORY, Moscow
CRITICS AWARD
- ANTIBODIES, Baltic House Theatre, St. Petersburg
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Alexander Belinsky
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Ivan Bobylyov
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Leonid Bronevoy
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Tatiana Doronina
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Robert Sturua
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Zinaida Sharko
SUPPORT OF THEATRE ART – Bosco di Ciliegi
CHRISTINE, Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin, Germany