ЗОЛОТАЯ МАСКА - ФЕСТИВАЛЬ И ПРЕМИЯ

Photo Depot

The Golden Mask photo depot exists for downloading print quality photos to be used in publications dedicated to the Festival and its special projects. In order to download photos of performances you are interested in, find the listed title of the performance, click on the link and save the archive proposed for downloading. If the title of the photo includes the name of the photographer (_NN), it should be disclosed when published.

Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
Lev Rubinshtein
52


Teatr.doc, Moscow
Olga Shilyaeva
28 DAYS


“The SOSO Daughters” Independent Theatre Project, Moscow
Based on Tampa Melashvili
A COUNTING RHYME


Creative Association “Alif”/Centre of Creative Projects “Inclusion”, Kazan
Based on poetry by Gabdulla Tukai
ALLUKI


Producer Leonid Roberman and Museum of Moscow represent the Dmitry Krymov project, Moscow
Based on historic Alexander Pushkin`s drama “Boris Godunov”
BORIS


Meyerhold Centre, Moscow
CARIES OF CAPITALISM


Krasny Fakel (Red Torch) Theatre, Novosibirsk
Maxim Gorky, stage adaptation by Olga Fedyanina
CHILDREN OF THE SUN


“Priyut Komedianta” Theatre, St. Petersburg
Based on Fyodor Dostoevsky
CRIME AND PUNISHMENT


Binary Biotheatre, Moscow
DEVIL COMEDY


Theatre of Nations, Moscow
Based on Roman Mikhailov
A TALE OF THE LAST ANGEL


V. Privalova Independent Project, Moscow
Yevgeny Kazachkov
HELLO, MOM


Theatre of Nations, Moscow
Ivan Vyrypaev
IRAN CONFERENCE


RAMT, Moscow
Carlo Gozzi
LA ZOBEIDE


Non-Normative Plastics Theatre, St. Petersburg book
Based on Anna Starobinets`s book
LOOK AT HIM


Yan Duyvendak “Dreams Come True” Association, Geneva, and “Tochka Dostupa” (Point of Access) Festival, St. Petersburg
PLEASE CONTINUE (HAMLET)


Dmitry Brusnikin School, Theatre Union of RF, Praktika Theatre, Moscow
Andrei Stadnikov based on Alexander Galich`s biography
RIGHT TO REST


TRU Theatre, St. Petersburg
Alexander Artyomov,
Nastasia Khrushchyova
RUSSIAN A.A-B-C BOOK


Moscow Art Theatre
Dmitry Krymov based on Leo Tolstoi`s novel “Anna Karenina”
SERYOZHA


N. Sukonkina Theatre Company and Theatre Union of RF, Moscow
SILENCE. DEDICATION TO EDITH PIAF


Coproduction of Praktika Theatre and Brusnikin School, Moscow
Based on Vladimir Sorokin`s play
SPIN


Chekhov Center, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
Based on Alexander Ostrovsky
THE STORM


Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
Based on William Blake`s poem “The Book of Thel” and Fyodor Dostoevsky`s “Demons”
THE BOOK OF SERAPHIM

Drama Theatre, Omsk
Yevgeny Shvarts
THE DRAGON


GULAG History Museum, Teatr Predmeta, Moscow
Mihhail Plutahhin, Petr Volkov
THE OBSERVERS


Invisible Moscow Сompany
Egor Matveev, Katrin Reshetnikova, Alisa Bulatova
INVISIBLE MOSCOW
(off programme)