ЗОЛОТАЯ МАСКА - ФЕСТИВАЛЬ И ПРЕМИЯ

Новости

13 апреля 2004

WINNERS OF THE GOLDEN MASK AWARD IN 2004

DRAMA

Best Large Scale Production

The Government Inspector, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg and Meyerhold Centre, Moscow


Best Small Scale Production

The Double Inconstancy, “Globus” YouthTheatre, Novosibirsk


Best Director

Lev Dodin, Uncle Vanya, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg


Best Actress

Chulpan Khamatova – Son, “A Belgrade Family” directed by Nina Chusova at the Sovremennik Theatre, Moscow


Best Actor

Sergei Kuryshev – Voynitsky, “Uncle Vanya”, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg


Best Designer

Alexandre Borovsky, The Government Inspector, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg and Meyerhold Centre, Moscow

PUPPETRY

Best Production

Adventures of Unlucky Dragon, Puppet Theatre of Fairy-Tale, St. Petersburg


Best Actor, Actress

Elina Ageeva – Eurydice, Galatea, Driada, etc. – “A Faun`s Dream”, Puppet Theatre “Kukolny Dom”, St. Petersburg

Special Award of the Drama Theatre and Puppet Theatre Jury

Truth is Good but Happiness is Better, Maly Theatre, Moscow

Olga Tsink – Silvia, “The Double Inconstancy”, “Globus” Youth Theatre, Novosibirsk

OPERA

Best Production

Life with an Idiot, Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre


Best Conductor

Alexei Lyudmilin, Kakhym-Turya, Bashkir Opera and Ballet Theatre, Ufa


Best Director

Dmitry Chernyakov, The Rake`s Progress, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow


Best Actress

Elena Voznesenskaya, Anne - The Rake`s Progress, Bolshoy Theatre, Moscow


Best Actor

Alexandre Lebedev, Me - Life with an Idiot, Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre

OPERETTA/MUSICAL

No awards were given

BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE

Best Ballet Production

Ballet Imperial, Tchaikovsky Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm


Best Contemporary Dance Production

Le Sacre du Printemps, “Moskva” Russian Chamber Ballet, Moscow


Best Choreographer

Alexei Ratmansky, Light Stream, Bolshoy Theatre, Moscow


Best Female Dancer

Maria Alexandrova – Classical woman dancer, Light Stream, Bolshoy Theatre, Moscow


Best Male Dancer

Sergei Filin – Classical man dancer, Light Stream, Bolshoy Theatre, Moscow


Best Designer/Musical Theater

David Borovsky, Life with an Idiot, Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre

Special Award of the Musical Theatre Jury

Gennady Yanin – Harmonist, Light Stream, Bolshoy Theatre, Moscow

Gleb Filshtinsky, Light designer, The Rake`s Progress, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

INNOVATION

Oxygen, Teatr.doc, Moscow

CRITICS AND JOURNALISTS AWARD

The Cherry Orchard, Meno Fortas Theatre, Vilnius and Stanislavsky Foundation, Moscow