GOLDEN MASK NOMINEES
(season 2016 - 2017)

    DRAMA/ BEST LARGE SCALE PRODUCTION

  • ANTIGONE, Bashkir Drama Theatre, Ufa
  • AKHMATOVA. POEM WITHOUT A HERO, Gogol Centre, Moscow
  • DRUMS IN THE NIGHT, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
  • DZHYRYBYNA THE WARRIORESS, OlonkhoTheatre, Yakutsk
  • THE GOVERNOR, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • DEMOCRACY, RAMT (Russian Youth Theatre), Moscow
  • THE DRAGON, Moscow Art Theatre
  • UNCLE VANYA, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • IVANOV, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
  • KUZMIN. THE TROUT IS BREAKING THROUGH THE ICE, Gogol Centre, Moscow
  • CRIME AND PUNISHMENT, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • THE OLD MAN AND THE SEA, Chekhov International Theatre Festival in cooperation with Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
  • FEAR LOVE DESPAIR, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
  • OEDIPUS REX, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow


  • DRAMA/BEST SMALL SCALE PRODUCTION

  • THE STORM, Youth Theatre, Krasnodar
  • CHILDHOOD, TYuZ, Khabarovsk
  • LUNGS, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
  • LIFE, Drama Theatre, Omsk
  • EXPULSION, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
  • KING LEAR, Theatre Grany (Verge), Novokuibyshevsk
  • LONDON, Drama Theatre, Novokuznetsk
  • THE STORE, Tatar Drama Theatre, Almetievsk
  • A MONTH IN THE COUNTRY, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
  • ROSENCRANTZ AND GUILDENSTERN, TYuZ, St. Petersburg
  • SUCHILISCHA (Queen Bitch), Drama Theatre, Serov
  • TARTUFFE, Stanislavky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • A MAN FROM PODOLSK, Teatr.doc, Moscow
  • CHUK AND GEK, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • I AM HERE, Theatre Stary Dom (old house), Novosibirsk


  • DRAMA/BEST DIRECTOR

  • Daniil BEZNOSOV, THE STORM, Youth Theatre, Krasnodar
  • Farid BIKCHANTAEV, ANTIGONE, Bashkir Drama Theatre, Ufa
  • Konstantin BOGOMOLOV, THE DRAGON, Moscow Art Theatre
  • Denis BOKURADZE, KING LEAR, Theatre Grany (Verge), Novokuibyshevsk
  • Alexei BORODIN, DEMOCRACY, RAMT (Russian Youth Theatre), Moscow
  • Yury BUTUSOV, DRUMS IN THE NIGHT, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
  • Yury BUTUSOV, UNCLE VANYA, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Attila VIDNYANSKY, CRIME AND PUNISHMENT, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Dmitry VOLKOSTRELOV, ROSENCRANTZ AND GUILDENSTERN, TYuZ, St. Petersburg
  • Marat GATSALOV, LUNGS, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
  • Filipp GRIGORIAN, TARTUFFE, Stanislavky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • Alla DEMIDOVA, Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV, AKHMATOVA. POEM WITHOUT A HERO, Gogol Centre, Moscow
  • Maxim DIDENKO, I AM HERE, Theatre Stary Dom (Old House), Novosibirsk
  • Lev DODIN, FEAR LOVE DESPAIR, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
  • Mindaugas KARBAUSKIS, EXPULSION, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
  • Matryona KORNILOVA, DZHYRYBYNA THE WARRIORESS, OlonkhoTheatre, Yakutsk
  • Timofei KULYABIN, IVANOV, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
  • Konstantin KUCHIKIN, CHILDHOOD, TYuZ, Khabarovsk
  • Boris MILGRAM, A MONTH IN THE COUNTRY, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
  • Andrei MOGUCHY, THE GOVERNOR, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Vladislav NASTAVSHEV, KUZMIN. THE TROUT IS BREAKING THROUGH THE ICE, Gogol Centre, Moscow
  • Boris PAVLOVICH, LIFE, Drama Theatre, Omsk
  • Mikhail PATLASOV, CHUK AND GEK, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Rimas TUMINAS, OEDIPUS REX, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
  • Mikhail UGAROV, Igor STAM, A MAN FROM PODOLSK, Teatr.doc, Moscow
  • Sergei CHEKHOV, LONDON, Drama Theatre, Novokuznetsk
  • Eduard SHAKHOV, THE STORE, Tatar Drama Theatre, Almetievsk
  • Pyotr SHERESHEVSKY, SUCHILISCHA (Queen Bitch), Drama Theatre, Serov


  • DRAMA/BEST ACTRESS

  • Olga BELINSKAYA, Agnessa, CHUK AND GEK, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Anna BLINOVA, Sonya, CRIME AND PUNISHMENT, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Elizaveta BOYARSKAYA, Sasha, IVANOV, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
  • Madina GAINULLINA, Ziyash, THE STORE, Tatar Drama Theatre, Almetievsk
  • Lilia GALINA, Antigone, ANTIGONE, Bashkir Drama Theatre, Ufa
  • Alla DEMIDOVA, AKHMATOVA. POEM WITHOUT A HERO, Gogol Centre, Moscow
  • Dilyara IBATULLINA, Karlygash, THE STORE, Tatar Drama Theatre, Almetievsk
  • Karina PESTOVA, Tanka, SUCHILISCHA (Queen Bitch), Drama Theatre, Serov
  • Anna SYRCHIKOVA, Nataliya Petrovna, A MONTH IN THE COUNTRY, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
  • Lyudmila TROSHINA, She, LUNGS, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
  • Irina TYCHININA, Judith, FEAR LOVE DESPAIR, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
  • Alexandra URSULYAK, Anna Balicke, DRUMS IN THE NIGHT, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
  • Chulpan KHAMATOVA, Anna Petrovna, IVANOV, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
  • Polina SHIPULINA, Katerina, THE STORM, Youth Theatre, Krasnodar


  • DRAMA/BEST ACTOR

  • Odin BIRON, Mikhail Kuzmin (yearly in life), KUZMIN. THE TROUT IS BREAKING THROUGH THE ICE, Gogol Centre, Moscow
  • Igor VERNIK, Dragon, THE DRAGON, Moscow Art Theatre
  • Dmitry VOROBYOV, Governor, THE GOVERNOR, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Alexander GONCHARUK, Rakitin, A MONTH IN THE COUNTRY, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
  • Kirill IMEROV, Seryozha, SUCHILISCHA (Queen Bitch), Drama Theatre, Serov
  • Ilia ISAEV, Willy Brandt, DEMOCRACY, RAMT (Russian Youth Theatre), Moscow
  • Vyacheslav KOVALYOV, Ben, EXPULSION, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
  • Yevgeny MIRONOV, Ivanov, IVANOV, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
  • Alexander NOVIKOV, Voinitsky, UNCLE VANYA, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Vladislav PUZYRNIKOV, Ivan Ilyich, LIFE, Drama Theatre, Omsk
  • Ilia ROMASHKO, Mikhail Kuzmin (in old age), KUZMIN. THE TROUT IS BREAKING THROUGH THE ICE, Gogol Centre, Moscow
  • Igor STAM, First policeman, A MAN FROM PODOLSK, Teatr.doc, Moscow
  • Alexander TEKHANOVICH, Tikhon, THE STORM, Youth Theatre, Krasnodar
  • Timofei TRIBUNTSEV, Andreas Kragler, DRUMS IN THE NIGHT, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
  • Vitaly FYODOROV, Nikolenka, CHILDHOOD, TYuZ, Khabarovsk
  • Oleg KHANOV, Creon, ANTIGONE, Bashkir Drama Theatre, Ufa


  • DRAMA/BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

  • Anastasia DYACHUK, Egle, EXPULSION, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
  • Gulmira ISMAGILOVA, Ismene, ANTIGONE, Bashkir Drama Theatre, Ufa
  • Anastasia LEBEDEVA, Manke, DRUMS IN THE NIGHT, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
  • Elena MOROZOVA, Dorine, TARTUFFE, Stanislavky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • Olga MURAVITSKAYA, Sonya, UNCLE VANYA, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg


  • DRAMA/ BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

  • Almas AMIROV, The Chorus, ANTIGONE, Bashkir Drama Theatre, Ufa
  • Igor GORDIN, Lebedev, IVANOV, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
  • Vitaly KOVALENKO, Porfiry Petrovich, CRIME AND PUNISHMENT, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Ivan KOKORIN, Vandal, EXPULSION, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
  • Dmitry LYSENKOV, Svidrigailov, CRIME AND PUNISHMENT, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Alexander MATROSOV, Friedrich Murk, DRUMS IN THE NIGHT, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
  • Sergei MIGITSKO, Serebryakov, UNCLE VANYA, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Dmitry MORSHCHAKOV, Kuligin, THE STORM, Youth Theatre, Krasnodar


  • DRAMA/BEST DESIGNER

  • Katerina ANDREEVA, Pavel OGLUZDIN, CHILDHOOD, TYuZ, Khabarovsk
  • Sergei BARKHIN, EXPULSION, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
  • Alexander BOROVSKY, FEAR LOVE DESPAIR, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
  • Anastasia VACILIEVA, THE STORM, Youth Theatre, Krasnodar
  • Oleg GOLOVKO, IVANOV, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
  • Alexander MOKHOV, Maria LUKKA, CHUK AND GEK, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Albert NESTEROV, ANTIGONE, Bashkir Drama Theatre, Ufa
  • Ksenia PERETRUKHINA, LUNGS, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
  • Pavel SEMCHENKO, Maxim DIDENKO, I AM HERE, Theatre Stary Dom (old house), Novosibirsk
  • Yekaterina SHAPOSHNIKOVA, DZHYRYBYNA THE WARRIORESS, Olonkho Theatre, Yakutsk
  • Alexander SHISHKIN, DRUMS IN THE NIGHT, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
  • Alexander SHISHKIN, THE GOVERNOR, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Anastasia YUDINA, LONDON, Drama Theatre, Novokuznetsk
  • Adomas JACOVSKIS, OEDIPUS REX, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow


  • DRAMA/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER

  • Elena SOLOVYEVA, KING LEAR, Theatre Grany (Verge), Novokuibyshevsk
  • Alexei UNESIKHIN, SUCHILISCHA (Queen Bitch), Drama Theatre, Serov
  • Yekaterina SHAPOSHNIKOVA, DZHYRYBYNA THE WARRIORESS, Olonkho Theatre, Yakutsk
  • Alexander SHISHKIN, DRUMS IN THE NIGHT, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow


  • DRAMA/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER

  • Yevgeny GANZBURG, KING LEAR, Theatre Grany (Verge), Novokuibyshevsk
  • Stas SVISTUNOVICH, THE GOVERNOR, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Alexander SIVAEV, UNCLE VANYA, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Denis SOLNTSEV, THE STORM, Youth Theatre, Krasnodar
  • Igor FOMIN, I AM HERE, Theatre Stary Dom (Old House), Novosibirsk


  • DRAMA/BEST PLAYWRIGHT

  • Dmitry DANILOV, A MAN FROM PODOLSK, Teatr.doc, Moscow
  • Olzhas ZHANAYDAROV, THE STORE, Tatar Drama Theatre, Almetievsk
  • Andrei IVANOV, SUCHILISCHA (Queen Bitch), Drama Theatre, Serov
  • Marius IVAŠKEVIČIUS, EXPULSION, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow


  • OPERA/BEST PRODUCTION

  • CANTOS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • BILLY BUDD, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • MANON LESCAUT, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • THE PASSENGER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • BIRTHPLACE OF ELECTRICITY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Voronezh
  • SALOME, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • TURANDOT, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
  • FAUST, New Opera, Moscow
  • CHAADSKY, Helikon-Opera, Moscow


  • OPERA /BEST CONDUCTOR

  • Yury ANISICHKIN, BIRTHPLACE OF ELECTRICITY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Voronezh
  • Oliver von DOHNÁNYI , THE PASSENGER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Felix KOROBOV, CHAADSKY, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
  • Teodor KURRENTZIS, CANTOS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Jan LATHAM-KOENIG, FAUST, New Opera, Moscow
  • William LACEY, BILLY BUDD, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Vladimir FEDOSEEV, TURANDOT, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
  • Filipp CHIZHEVSKY, GALILEO, Stanislavky Electrotheatre and Polytechnic Museum, Moscow


  • OPERA /BEST DIRECTOR

  • Semyon ALEXANDROVSKY, CANTOS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Dmitry BERTMAN, TURANDOT, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
  • Mikhail BYCHKOV, BIRTHPLACE OF ELECTRICITY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Voronezh
  • Yekaterina ODEGOVA, FAUST, New Opera, Moscow
  • David ALDEN , BILLY BUDD, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV, CHAADSKY, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
  • Adolf SHAPIRO, MANON LESCAUT, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Thaddeus STRASSBERGER, THE PASSENGER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg


  • OPERA/BEST ACTRESS

  • Nadezhda BABINTSEVA, Liza, THE PASSENGER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Larisa GOGOLEVSKAYA, Herodias, SALOME, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Polina KARTASHOVA, Old woman, BIRTHPLACE OF ELECTRICITY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Voronezh
  • Elena MIKHAILENKO, Turandot, TURANDOT, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
  • Anna NETREBKO, Manon Lescaut, MANON LESCAUT, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Elizaveta SOINA, Margarita, FAUST, New Opera, Moscow
  • Elena STIKHINA, Salome, SALOME Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg


  • OPERA/BEST ACTOR

  • Khachatur BADALYAN, Faust, FAUST, New Opera, Moscow
  • Dmitry BASHKIROV, Calaf, TURANDOT, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
  • John DASZAK, Captain Vere, BILLY BUDD, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Andrei POPOV, Herod, SALOME, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Gidon SAKS, John Claggart, BILLY BUDD, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Yury SAMOILOV, Billy Budd, BILLY BUDD, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Yevgeny STAVINSKY, Mephistopheles, FAUST, New Opera, Moscow
  • Yusif EYVAZOV, Chevalier Des Grieux, MANON LESCAUT, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow


  • BALLET/ BEST PRODUCTION

  • THE FOUR SEASONS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • THE SECOND DETAIL, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • CINDERELLA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • THE CAGE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • THE NAIAD AND THE FISHERMAN. SUITE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • THE SNOW QUEEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • SUITE IN WHITE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow


  • CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST PRODUCTION

  • MEMORIAE, Project by Konstantin Matulevsky and Sofia Gaidukova, Moscow
  • VOICE OF THE COMMENCEMENT, Fundation of Cultural Initiatives Creative Environment and Theatre project Stone. Cloud. Bird, Kazan
  • IMAGO-TRAP, Provincial Dances Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • THE COMPLETIST, Centre for Dance Kannon Dance, St. Petersburg
  • AN OBJECT IN THE DISTANCE, Vozdukh (Air) Dance Company, Krasnodar
  • THE SILK, Contemporary Dance Theatre, Chelyabinsk
  • AN ESSENCE, Dance Company Zonk’a, Yekaterinburg


  • BALLET/BEST CONDUCTOR

  • Alexei BOGORAD, THE NAIAD AND THE FISHERMAN. SUITE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Igor DRONOV, THE CAGE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Pavel KLINICHEV, THE SNOW QUEEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Felix KOROBOV, SUITE IN WHITE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Teodor KURRENTZIS, CINDERELLA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm


  • BALLET–CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST BALLETMASTER/BEST CHOREOGRAPHER

  • Tatiana BAGANOVA, IMAGO-TRAP, Provincial Dances Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Yury BURLAKA, THE NAIAD AND THE FISHERMAN. SUITE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Riccardo BUSCARINI, THE SILK, Contemporary Dance Theatre, Chelyabinsk
  • Ilya ZHIVOI, THE FOUR SEASONS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Konstantin MATULEVSKY, Sofia GAIDUKOVA, MEMORIAE, Project by Konstantin Matulevsky and Sofia Gaidukova, Moscow
  • Alexei MIROSHNICHENKO, CINDERELLA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Ksenia MIKHEEVA, THE COMPLETIST, Centre for Dance Kannon Dance, St. Petersburg
  • Marsel NURIEV, VOICE OF THE COMMENCEMENT, Fundation of Cultural Initiatives Creative Environment and Theatre project Stone. Cloud. Bird, Kazan
  • Vyacheslav SAMODUROV, THE SNOW QUEEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Oleg STEPANOV, Alexei TORGUNAKOV, AN OBJECT IN THE DISTANCE, Vozdukh (Air) Dance Company, Krasnodar
  • Anna SHCHEKLEINA, Alexander FROLOV, AN ESSENCE, Dance Company Zonk’a, Yekaterinburg


  • BALLET–CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTRESS

  • Inna BILASH, Vera Nadezhdina, CINDERELLA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Oxana KARDASH, Cigarette, SUITE IN WHITE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Yekaterina KONDAUROVA, THE FOUR SEASONS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Miki NISHIGUCHI, Gerda, THE SNOW QUEEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Yekaterina SAPOGOVA, Giannina, THE NAIAD AND THE FISHERMAN. SUITE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Anastasia STASHKEVICH, Novice, THE CAGE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Anna SHCHEKLEINA, AN ESSENCE, Dance Company Zonk’a, Yekaterinburg


  • BALLET–CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTOR

  • Nurbek BATULLA, VOICE OF THE COMMENCEMENT, Foundation of Cultural Initiatives Creative Environment and Theatre project Stone. Cloud. Bird, Kazan
  • Andrei VESHKURTSEV, Flower, THE SNOW QUEEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Alexander MERKUSHEV, Matteo, THE NAIAD AND THE FISHERMAN.
  • Alexander FROLOV, AN ESSENCE, Dance Company Zonk’a, Yekaterinburg
  • Nikita CHETVERIKOV, François Renard, CINDERELLA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm


  • OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST PRODUCTION

  • THE STAR WITHOUT A NAME, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • THE UGLY DUCKLING, Karambol Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • THE MIKADO; OR, THE TOWN OF TITIPU, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg
  • THE CIRCUS PRINCESS, Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET, Taganka Theatre, Moscow


  • OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST CONDUCTOR

  • Dmitry BOGDANOV, THE UGLY DUCKLING, Karambol Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Anton LEDOVSKY, THE MIKADO; OR, THE TOWN OF TITIPU, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg
  • Alexander NOVIKOV, THE STAR WITHOUT A NAME, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk


  • OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST DIRECTOR

  • Oleg LEVAKOV, THE UGLY DUCKLING, Karambol Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Filipp RAZENKOV , THE STAR WITHOUT A NAME, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Sebastian SOLDEVILA, Marina SHVYDKAYA, THE CIRCUS PRINCESS, Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Alexei FRANDETTI, THE MIKADO; OR, THE TOWN OF TITIPU, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg
  • Alexei FRANDETTI, SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET, Taganka Theatre, Moscow


  • OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST ACTRESS

  • Alexandra BASOVA, Missis Lovett, SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET, Taganka Theatre, Moscow
  • Valentina VORONINA, Mona, THE STAR WITHOUT A NAME, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Anastasia ERMOLAEVA, Yum-Yum, THE MIKADO; OR, THE TOWN OF TITIPU, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg


  • OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST ACTOR

  • Yevgeny DUDNIK, Marin, THE STAR WITHOUT A NAME, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Pyotr MARKIN, Sweeney Todd, SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET, Taganka Theatre, Moscow
  • Yevgeny SHIRIKOV, Mister X, THE CIRCUS PRINCESS, Musical Theatre, Moscow


  • OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS/ACTOR

  • Andrei KOTOV, Turkey Cock, THE UGLY DUCKLING, Karambol Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Alexei LITVINENKO, Ko-Ko, THE MIKADO; OR, THE TOWN OF TITIPU, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg
  • Lina NOVA, Mother Duck, THE UGLY DUCKLING, Karambol Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Yevgenia OGNEVA, Mademoiselle Cucu, THE STAR WITHOUT A NAME, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Elizaveta PASHCHENKO, Marie Latouche, THE CIRCUS PRINCESS, Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Irina TZIBINA, Katisha, THE MIKADO; OR, THE TOWN OF TITIPU, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg


  • MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COMPOSER

  • Kuzma BODROV, Pavel KARMANOV, Dmitry KURLYANDSKY, Sergei NEVSKY, Kirill CHERNEGIN, GALILEO, Stanislavky Electrotheatre and Polytechnic Museum, Moscow
  • Artyom VASILIEV, THE SNOW QUEEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Alexander MANOTSKOV, CHAADSKY, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
  • Alexei SYUMAK, CANTOS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm


  • MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER

  • Etel IOSHPA, FAUST, New Opera, Moscow
  • Camellia KOO , TURANDOT, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
  • Monika PORMALE, SALOME, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Ksenia PERETRUKHINA, CANTOS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Alyona PIKALOVA, CINDERELLA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Nikolai SIMONOV, Alexei BYCHKOV, BIRTHPLACE OF ELECTRICITY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Voronezh
  • Paul STEINBERG, BILLY BUDD, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Yevgeny TEREKHOV, SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET, Taganka Theatre, Moscow
  • Alexei TREGUBOV, CHAADSKY, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
  • Maria TREGUBOVA, MANON LESCAUT, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Elena TURCHANINOVA, THE STAR WITHOUT A NAME, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk


  • MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER

  • Julia VETROVA, BIRTHPLACE OF ELECTRICITY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Voronezh
  • Camellia KOO, TURANDOT, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
  • Lyosha LOBANOV, CANTOS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Oleg MOLCHANOV, THE UGLY DUCKLING, Karambol Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Tatiana NOGINOVA, CINDERELLA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV, CHAADSKY, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
  • Maria TREGUBOVA, MANON LESCAUT, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Elena TURCHANINOVA, THE STAR WITHOUT A NAME, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Constance HOFFMAN, BILLY BUDD, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow


  • MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER

  • Semyon ALEXANDROVSKY, CANTOS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Konstantin BINKIN, THE FOUR SEASONS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Alexander NAUMOV, SALOME, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Alexei KHOROSHEV, CINDERELLA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm


  • PUPPET/BEST PRODUCTION

  • SCARLET SAILS, Puppet Theatre, Makhachkala
  • THE DAY LASTS MORE THAN A HUNDRED YEARS, Gulag History Museum and Creative Association Taratumb, Moscow
  • THE PICNIC, Puppet and Actor Theatre Skomorokh (saltimbanco), Tomsk
  • THE PARROT AND SWITCHES, Puppet House, Penza
  • THE SNOW MAIDEN, Puppet Theatre, Kostroma


  • PUPPET/BEST DIRECTOR

  • Vladimir BIRYUKOV, THE PARROT AND SWITCHES, Puppet House, Penza
  • Yevgeny IBRAGIMOV, THE SNOW MAIDEN, Puppet Theatre, Kostroma
  • Sergei IVANNIKOV, THE PICNIC, Puppet and Actor Theatre Skomorokh (Saltimbanco), Tomsk


  • PUPPET/BEST DESIGNER

  • Sergei IVANNIKOV, THE PICNIC, Puppet and Actor Theatre Skomorokh (Saltimbanco), Tomsk
  • Emil KAPELUSH, Julia MIKHEEVA, THE SNOW MAIDEN, Puppet Theatre, Kostroma
  • Viktor NIKONENKO, SCARLET SAILS, Puppet Theatre, Makhachkala
  • Viktor NIKONENKO, THE PARROT AND SWITCHES, Puppet House, Penza
  • Viktor NIKONENKO, THE DAY LASTS MORE THAN A HUNDRED YEARS, Gulag History Museum and Creative Association Taratumb, Moscow


  • PUPPET/BEST ACTOR

  • Ruslan DZHURABEKOV, Grandmother, THE PARROT AND SWITCHES, Puppet House, Penza
  • Dmitry KINGE, Parrot, THE PARROT AND SWITCHES, Puppet House, Penzaм
  • Natalia PAVLENKO, Marina DYUSMETOVA, Yekaterina ROMAZAN, Signora Tepan, Puppet and Actor Theatre Skomorokh (Saltimbanco), Tomsk
  • Oleg SHAPKOV, Yedigei, THE DAY LASTS MORE THAN A HUNDRED YEARS, Gulag History Museum and Creative Association Taratumb, Moscow


  • INNOVATION/BEST PRODUCTION

  • HOME VISIT EUROPE, Festival-school Territory, Moscow and Rimini Protokoll, Germany
  • THE REVENANTS, YBW-theatre group, Moscow
  • GALILEO, Stanislavky Electrotheatre and Polytechnic Museum, Moscow
  • LESOSIBIRSK LOYS, Poisk (Search) Theatre, Lesosibirsk
  • THE ALIEN INVASION MUSEUM, Theatre of Reciprocal Actions, Moscow
  • I AM BASHO, Upsala-Circus, St. Petersburg

Nominees 2018