GOLDEN MASK NOMINEES
(season 2015 - 2016)

DRAMA/ BEST LARGE SCALE PRODUCTION

  • THE RAVEN, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • HAMLET, Maly Drama Theatre –Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
  • THE STORM, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • UNCLE VANYA, Transpolar Drama Theatre, Norilsk
  • ENOUGH STUPIDITY IN EVERY WISE MAN, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
  • THE BALD-HEADED CUPID, TYuZ, Moscow
  • EMPTINESS, TYuZ, Tver
  • RUSSIAN ROMANCE, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
  • DUCK HUNTING, Et Cetera Theatre, Moscow
  • THE SEAGULL. A SKETCH, Volkov Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl



  • DRAMA/BEST SMALL SCALE PRODUCTION

  • AK AND HUMANITY, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
  • INTERROGATION, TYuZ, Khabarovsk
  • UNCLE VANYA, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
  • ONCE UPON A TIME, Drama Theatre, Sharypovo
  • A COUNTRY DOCTOR'S NOTEBOOK, Masterskaya Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • THE STONE, Theatre On Vasilievsky, St. Petersburg
  • KIRA GEORGIEVNA, Studio of Theatre Art, Moscow
  • SHIP OF FOOLS, Theatre Gran (Edge), Novokuibyshevsk
  • MAGADAN/CABARET, Theatre OKOLO, Moscow
  • MARIA, Drama Theatre, Omsk
  • PACIFICATION. TELEUT SHORT STORIES, Drama Theatre, Kemerovo and Artistic Group KultProekt, Moscow
  • ON THE GRASS OF THE YARD, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
  • IT'S NOT ALL SHROVETIDE FOR THE CAT , Mossoviet Theatre, Moscow
  • ON THE OTHER SIDE OF THE CURTAIN, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • LAST RENDEZVOUS IN VENICE, School of Dramatic Art, Dmitry Krymov Laboratory, Moscow
  • THE TRIAL, Dramatic Theatre Paraphrase, Glasov
  • SASHA, TAKE OUT THE RUBBISH, Meyerhold Centre, Moscow
  • THREE SISTERS, Theatre Krasny Fakel (Red Torch), Novosibirsk



  • DRAMA/BEST DIRECTOR

  • Talgat BATALOV, EMPTINESS, TYuZ, Tver
  • Anton BEZYAZYKOV, PACIFICATION. TELEUT SHORT STORIES, Drama Theatre, Kemerovo and Artistic Group KultProekt, Moscow
  • Denis BOKURADZE, SHIP OF FOOLS, Theatre Gran (Edge), Novokuibyshevsk
  • Mikhail BYCHKOV, UNCLE VANYA, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
  • Lev DODIN, HAMLET, Maly Drama Theatre –Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
  • Dmitry EGOROV, AK AND HUMANITY, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
  • Sergei ZHENOVACH, KIRA GEORGIEVNA, Studio of Theatre Art, Moscow
  • Andrii ZHOLDAK, ON THE OTHER SIDE OF THE CURTAIN, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Svetlana ZEMLYAKOVA, ON THE GRASS OF THE YARD, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
  • Mindaugas KARBAUSKIS, RUSSIAN ROMANCE, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
  • Grigory KOZLOV, A COUNTRY DOCTOR'S NOTEBOOK, Masterskaya Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Dmitry KRYMOV, LAST RENDEZVOUS IN VENICE, School of Dramatic Art, Dmitry Krymov Laboratory, Moscow
  • Timofei KULYABIN, THREE SISTERS, Theatre Krasny Fakel (Red Torch), Novosibirsk
  • Yevgeny MARCHELLI, THE SEAGULL. A SKETCH, Volkov Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
  • Boris MILGRAM, EN, OUGH STUPIDITY IN EVERY WISE MAN, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
  • Andrei MOGUCHY, THE STORM, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Vladimir PANKOV, DUCK HUNTING, Et Cetera Theatre, Moscow
  • Yury POGREBNICHKO, MAGADAN/CABARET, Theatre OKOLO, Moscow
  • Nikolai ROSHCHIN, THE RAVEN, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Viktor RYZHAKOV, SASHA, TAKE OUT THE RUBBISH, Meyerhold Centre, Moscow
  • Damir SALIMZYANOV, THE TRIAL, Dramatic Theatre Paraphrase, Glasov
  • Konstantin SOLDATOV, ONCE UPON A TIME, Drama Theatre, Sharypovo
  • Mikhail TYCHININ, INTERROGATION, TYuZ, Khabarovsk
  • Denis KHUSNIYAROV, THE STONE, Theatre On Vasilievsky, St. Petersburg
  • Georgy TSKHVIRAVA, MARIA, Drama Theatre, Omsk
  • Viktor SHAMIROV, IT'S NOT ALL SHROVETIDE FOR THE CAT, Mossoviet Theatre, Moscow
  • Pyotr SHERESHEVSKY, UNCLE VANYA, Transpolar Drama Theatre, Norilsk
  • Genrietta YANOVSKAYA, THE BALD-HEADED CUPID, TYuZ, Moscow



  • DRAMA/BEST ACTRESS

  • Linda AKHMETZYANOVA, Irina, THREE SISTERS, Theatre Krasny Fakel (Red Torch), Novosibirsk
  • Tatiana BABENKOVA, Sonya, UNCLE VANYA, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
  • Marina BABOSHINA, Felzen, MARIA, Drama Theatre, Omsk
  • Margarita ILICHEVA, Elena Andreevna, UNCLE VANYA, Transpolar Drama Theatre, Norilsk
  • Lyubov MAKEEVA, Kisa, THE STONE, Theatre On Vasilievsky, St. Petersburg
  • Vera PANFILOVA, Valka, ON THE GRASS OF THE YARD, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
  • Ksenia RAPPOPORT, Gertrude, HAMLET, Maly Drama Theatre –Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
  • Anastasia SVETLOVA, Arkadina, THE SEAGULL. SKETCH, Volkov Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
  • Yevgenia SIMONOVA, Sofia Tolstaya, RUSSIAN ROMANCE, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
  • Yuliya KHLYNINA, Nina Zarechnaya, THE SEAGULL. SKETCH, Volkov Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
  • Maria SHASHLOVA Kira Georgievna, KIRA GEORGIEVNA, Studio of Theatre Art, Moscow



  • DRAMA/BEST ACTOR

  • Maxim BLINOV, A COUNTRY DOCTOR'S NOTEBOOK, Masterskaya Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Igor VOLKOV, Vershinin, ON THE OTHER SIDE OF THE CURTAIN, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Denis GANIN, Astrov, UNCLE VANYA, Transpolar Drama Theatre, Norilsk
  • Andrei IVANOV, Dima, EMPTINESS, TYuZ, Tver
  • Vitaly KOVALENKO, Kulygin, ON THE OTHER SIDE OF THE CURTAIN, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Danila KOZLOVSKY, Hamlet, HAMLET, Maly Drama Theatre –Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
  • Andrei NOVIKOV, Astrov, UNCLE VANYA, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
  • Anton PAKHOMOV, Zilov, DUCK HUNTING, Et Cetera Theatre, Moscow
  • Sergei REBRIY, Voinitsky, UNCLE VANYA, Transpolar Drama Theatre, Norilsk
  • Yevgeny STEBLOV, Ermil Zotych Akhov, IT'S NOT ALL SHROVETIDE FOR THE CAT, Mossoviet Theatre, Moscow
  • Kamil TUKAEV, Voinitsky, UNCLE VANYA, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
  • Alexander FILIPPENKO, Richard, LAST RENDEZVOUS IN VENICE, School of Dramatic Art, Dmitry Krymov Laboratory, Moscow



  • DRAMA/ BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

  • Lilia ZAGORSKAYA, Emcee, MAGADAN/CABARET, Theatre OKOLO, Moscow
  • Maria LAVROVA, Feklusha, wanderer, THE STORM, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Anastasia MAIZINGER, Cleaning woman, AK AND HUMANITY, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
  • Elena NEMZER, Pantalona, THE RAVEN, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Tatiana ORLOVA , Aksinia, Chertkov, RUSSIAN ROMANCE, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow



  • DRAMA/BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

  • Alexander GONCHARUK, Dymshits, MARIA, Drama Theatre, Omsk
  • Sergei KURYSHEV, Horatio, HAMLET, Maly Drama Theatre –Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
  • Holger MUENZENMAIER, Deacon, ONCE UPON A TIME, Drama Theatre, Sharypovo
  • Anatoly PETROV, Kuligin, THE STORM, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Damir SALIMZYANOV, Titorelli, the Painter, Instruction Judge, THE TRIAL, Dramatic Theatre Paraphrase, Glasov
  • Konstantin TELEGIN, Solyony, THREE SISTERS, Theatre Krasny Fakel (Red Torch), Novosibirsk
  • Maxim FOMIN, Person from the theater, Fadeev, THE YOUNG GUARD, Masterskaya Theatre, St. Petersburg



  • DRAMA/BEST DESIGNER

  • Femistokl ATMADZAS, UNCLE VANYA, Transpolar Drama Theatre, Norilsk
  • Sergei BARKHIN, THE BALD-HEADED CUPID, TYuZ, Moscow
  • Alexander BOROVSKY, LAST RENDEZVOUS IN VENICE, School of Dramatic Art, Dmitry Krymov Laboratory, Moscow
  • Oleg GOLOVKO, THREE SISTERS, Theatre Krasny Fakel (Red Torch), Novosibirsk
  • Andriy ZHOLDAK, Daniel ZHOLDAK, ON THE OTHER SIDE OF THE CURTAIN, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Igor KAPITANOV, THE SEAGULL. SKETCH, Volkov Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
  • Vera MARTYNOV, THE STORM, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Olga NIKITINA, EMPTINESS, TYuZ, Tver
  • Maxim OBREZKOV, DUCK HUNTING, Et Cetera Theatre, Moscow
  • Nikolai ROSHCHIN, THE RAVEN, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Nikolai SIMONOV, UNCLE VANYA, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
  • Viktor SHILKROT, ENOUGH STUPIDITY IN EVERY WISE MAN, Teatr-Teatr, Perm



  • DRAMA/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER

  • Alexander BOROVSKY, LAST RENDEZVOUS IN VENICE, School of Dramatic Art, Dmitry Krymov Laboratory, Moscow
  • Svetlana GRIBANOVA, THE STORM, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Yevgeny LEMESHONOK, AK AND HUMANITY, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
  • Elena SOLOVYOVA, SHIP OF FOOLS, Theatre Gran (Edge), Novokuibyshevsk



  • DRAMA/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER

  • Yevgeny GANZBURG, UNCLE VANYA, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
  • Andriy ZHOLDAK, ON THE OTHER SIDE OF THE CURTAIN, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Dmitry ZIMENKO (Mitrich), THE SEAGULL. SKETCH, Volkov Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
  • Dmitry ZIMENKO (Mitrich), EMPTINESS, TYuZ, Tver
  • Taras MIKHALEVSKY , MARIA, Drama Theatre, Omsk
  • Alexander MUSTONEN, THE BALD-HEADED CUPID, TYuZ, Moscow
  • Alexander RYAZANTSEV, UNCLE VANYA, Transpolar Drama Theatre, Norilsk



  • DRAMA/BEST PLAYWRIGHT

  • Natalia VOROZHBIT, SASHA, TAKE OUT THE RUBBISH, Meyerhold Centre, Moscow
  • Vyacheslav DURNENKOV, Maria ZELINSKAYA, PACIFICATION. TELEUT SHORT STORIES, Drama Theatre, Kemerovo and Artistic Group KultProekt, Moscow
  • Marius IVAŠKEVIČIUS, RUSSIAN ROMANCE, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow



  • PUPPETRY/BEST PRODUCTION

  • THE IRON, Karelia Puppet Theatre, Petrozavodsk
  • KOLYA`S COMPOSITION, Producer Centre KontArt and Puppet Format Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • SAK-SOK, Puppet Theatre, Naberezhnye Chelny
  • THE TALE OF THE FISHERMAN AND THE FISH, Puppet and Actor Theatre Skomorokh (Saltimbanco), Tomsk
  • THE TALE WITH CLOSED EYES HEDGEHOG IN THE FOG, Moscow Puppet Theatre
  • THE SNOW MAIDEN, Puppet Theatre Brodyachaya Sobachka (Pariah Doggy), St. Petersburg
  • KHARMS. JOKES. CASES. POETRY, Puppet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
  • THE CHICK, Karlsson Haus Theatre, St. Petersburg



  • PUPPETRY/BEST DIRECTOR

  • Alfiya ABDULINA, THE SNOW MAIDEN, Puppet Theatre Brodyachaya Sobachka (Pariah Doggy), St. Petersburg
  • Ilgiz ZAYNIEV, SAK-SOK, Puppet Theatre, Naberezhnye Chelny
  • Sergei IVANNIKOV THE TALE OF THE FISHERMAN AND THE FISH, Puppet and Actor Theatre Skomorokh (Saltimbanco), Tomsk
  • Boris KONSTANTINOV, THE IRON, Karelia Puppet Theatre, Petrozavodsk
  • Ruslan KUDASHOV, KHARMS. JOKES. CASES. POETRY, Puppet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
  • Yekaterina LOZHKINA, THE CHICK, Karlsson Haus Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Natalia PAKHOMOVA, THE TALE WITH CLOSED EYES HEDGEHOG IN THE FOG, Moscow Puppet Theatre
  • Yana TUMINA, KOLYA`S COMPOSITION, Producer Centre KontArt and Puppet Format Theatre, St. Petersburg



  • PUPPETRY/BEST DESIGNER

  • Viktor ANTONOV, THE IRON, Karelia Puppet Theatre, Petrozavodsk
  • Marina ZAVIALOVA, KHARMS. JOKES. CASES. POETRY, Puppet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
  • Sergei IVANNIKOV, THE TALE OF THE FISHERMAN AND THE FISH, Puppet and Actor Theatre Skomorokh (Saltimbanco), Tomsk
  • Kira KAMALIDINOVA, KOLYA`S COMPOSITION, Producer Centre KontArt and Puppet Format Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Daria LAZAREVA, THE CHICK, Karlsson Haus Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Alexei MITROFANOV, SAK-SOK, Puppet Theatre, Naberezhnye Chelny
  • Yury KHARIKOV, THE SNOW MAIDEN, Puppet Theatre Brodyachaya Sobachka (pariah doggy), St. Petersburg
  • Yevgenia SHAKHOTKO, THE TALE WITH CLOSED EYES HEDGEHOG IN THE FOG, Moscow Puppet Theatre



  • PUPPETRY/BEST ACTOR-ACTRESS

  • Lyubov BIRYUKOVA, THE IRON, Karelia Puppet Theatre, Petrozavodsk
  • Dmitry BUDNIKOV, THE IRON, Karelia Puppet Theatre, Petrozavodsk
  • Anna SOMKINA, Alexander BALSANOV, KOLYA`S COMPOSITION, Producer Centre KontArt and Puppet Format Theatre, St. Petersburg



  • INNOVATION/BEST PRODUCTION

  • CABINET OF CURIOSITIES, Engineering Theatre AKHE, St. Petersburg
  • MAX BLACK OR 62 WAYS OF SUPPORTING THE HEAD WITH A HAND, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • THE YOUNG GUARD, Masterskaya Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • THE FIELD, Theatre Post, St. Petersburg
  • REFUGEE CONVERSATIONS, The Access Point Festival, St. Petersburg
  • THE SNOW MAIDEN, Stary Dom (Old House) Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • THE LANGUAGE OF THE BIRDS, Bolshoi Drama Theatre and Anton Tut Ryadom (Anton is nearby) Centre, St. Petersburg



  • OPERA/BEST PRODUCTION

  • HERACLES, Bashkir Opera and Ballet Theatre, Ufa
  • DOCTOR HAASS, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
  • CARMEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • KATERINA IZMAILOVA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • LADY MACBETH OF THE MTSENSK DISTRICT, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Samara
  • MANON, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • THE MAID OF ORLEANS, Bashkir Opera and Ballet Theatre, Ufa
  • LA DAMNATION DE FAUST, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Astrakhan
  • LA DAMNATION DE FAUST, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • RODELINDA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • SALOME, New Opera, Moscow
  • SIMON BOCCANEGRA, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • LA TRAVIATA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm



  • OPERA/BEST CONDUCTOR

  • Alexander ANISIMOV, LADY MACBETH OF THE MTSENSK DISTRICT, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Samara
  • Valery VORONIN, LA DAMNATION DE FAUST, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Astrakhan
  • Mikhail GYUTTLER, CARMEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Teodor KURENTZIS, LA TRAVIATA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Jan LATHAM-KOENIG, SALOME, New Opera, Moscow
  • Artyom MAKAROV, HERACLES, Bashkir Opera and Ballet Theatre, Ufa
  • Christopher MOULDS, RODELINDA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Tugan SOKHIEV, KATERINA IZMAILOVA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow



  • OPERA/DIRECTOR

  • Denis AZAROV, DOCTOR HAASS, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
  • Konstantin BALAKIN LA, DAMNATION DE FAUST, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Astrakhan
  • Richard JONES, RODELINDA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Andrejs ŽAGARS, MANON, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Georgy ISAAKYAN, LADY MACBETH OF THE MTSENSK DISTRICT, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Samara
  • Yekaterina ODEGOVA, SALOME, New Opera, Moscow
  • Alexander TITEL, CARMEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Rimas TUMINAS, KATERINA IZMAILOVA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Robert WILSON, LA TRAVIATA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Peter STEIN, LA DAMNATION DE FAUST, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow



  • OPERA/BEST ACTRESS

  • Yevgenia AFANASYEVA, Manon Lescaut, MANON, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Nadezhda BABINTSEVA, Joan, THE MAID OF ORLEANS, Bashkir Opera and Ballet Theatre, Ufa
  • Ruxandra DONOSE, Eduige, RODELINDA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Ksenia DUDNIKOVA , Carmen, CARMEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Ksenia DUDNIKOVA, Marguerite, LA DAMNATION DE FAUST, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Taisia ERMOLAEVA, Salome, SALOME, New Opera, Moscow
  • Dilyara IDRISOVA, Iole, HERACLES, Bashkir Opera and Ballet Theatre, Ufa
  • Irina KRIKUNOVA, Yekaterina Lvovna Izmailova, LADY MACBETH OF THE MTSENSK DISTRICT, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Samara
  • Nadja MICHAEL, Katerina Lvovna Izmailova, KATERINA IZMAILOVA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Nadezhda PAVLOVA,Violetta Valéry, LA TRAVIATA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Elena RAZGULYAEVA, Marguerite, LA DAMNATION DE FAUST, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Astrakhan
  • Lidia SVETOZAROVA , Gretchen, DOCTOR HAASS, Helikon-Opera, Moscow



  • OPERA/BEST ACTOR

  • Liparit AVETISYAN, Le Chevalier des Grieux, MANON, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Dmitry BELOSELSKY, Méphistophélès, LA DAMNATION DE FAUST, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Richard BURKHARD, Garibaldo, RODELINDA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • John DASZAK, Sergei, KATERINA IZMAILOVA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • David DANIELS, Bertarido, RODELINDA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Paul NILON, Grimoaldo, RODELINDA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Saimir PIRGU, Faust, LA DAMNATION DE FAUST, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Dmitry PYANOV, Herodes, SALOME, New Opera, Moscow
  • Dmitry SKORIKOV, Boris Timofeevich Izmailov, LADY MACBETH OF THE MTSENSK DISTRICT, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Samara
  • Vladislav SULIMSKY, Simon Boccanegra, SIMON BOCCANEGRA, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Vitaly FOMIN, Young Haass, DOCTOR HAASS, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
  • Ferruccio FURLANETTO, Jacopo Fiesco, SIMON BOCCANEGRA, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg



  • BALLET/ BEST PRODUCTION

  • FRANK BRIDGE VARIATIONS, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • ROMEO AND JULIET, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • VIOLIN CONCERTO NO 2, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • SHORT TIME TOGETHER, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • ONDINE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow



  • CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST PRODUCTION

  • 3Т, Taya Savina Project, St. Petersburg
  • FIVE, nOga (leg) Dance Theatre, Omsk
  • THE_MARUSYA, Dialog Dance, Kostroma
  • EVERY DIRECTION IS NORTH, Ballet Moskva, Moscow
  • FROM THE DEPTHS... (painter Vincent van Gogh), TYuZ, Kazan
  • THE BLOOD, PO.V.S.TANZE Company, Moscow
  • AT YOUR FINGERTIPS, O'She TheARTe, Vologda
  • THEORETICAL MODEL OF ABSOLUTE FREEDOM, Contemporary Dance Theatre, Chelyabinsk
  • TEA OR COFFEE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow



  • BALLET/BEST CONDUCTOR

  • Pavel KLINICHEV, ROMEO AND JULIET, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Pavel KLINICHEV, ONDINE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Pavel KLINICHEV, FRANK BRIDGE VARIATIONS, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow



  • BALLET-CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST BALLETMASTER/BEST CHOREOGRAPHER

  • Olga GOROBCHUK, FIVE, nOga (leg) Dance Theatre, Omsk
  • Anna GARAFEEVA, FROM THE DEPTHS... (Painter Vincent van Gogh), TYuZ, Kazan
  • Andrei KAIDANOVSKY, TEA OR COFFEE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Ilya OSHI, AT YOUR FINGERTIPS, O'She TheARTe Company, Vologda
  • Anton PIMONOV, VIOLIN CONCERTO NO 2, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Olga PONA, A THEORETICAL MODEL OF ABSOLUTE FREEDOM, Contemporary Dance Theatre, Chelyabinsk
  • Vyacheslav SAMODUROV, ROMEO AND JULIET, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Vyacheslav SAMODUROV, ONDINE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow



  • BALLET-CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTRESS

  • Alexandra KONNIKOVA, BLOOD, PO.V.S.Tanze Dance Company, Moscow
  • Yekaterina KRYSANOVA, Ondine, ONDINE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Taya SAVINA, 3Т, Taya Savina Project, St. Petersburg
  • Yekaterina SAPOGOVA, Juliet, ROMEO AND JULIET, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Marusya SOKOLNIKOVA, THE_MARUSYA, Dialog Dance, Kostroma
  • Viktoria TERESHKINA, VIOLIN CONCERTO NO 2, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Yekaterina SHIPULINA, FRANK BRIDGE VARIATIONS, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow


    BALLET-CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTOR

  • Albert Alberts, BLOOD, PO.V.S.Tanze Dance Company, Moscow
  • Igor Bulytsyn, Mercutio , ROMEO AND JULIET, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Alexander Merkushev, Romeo, ROMEO AND JULIET, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Denis Rodkin, FRANK BRIDGE VARIATIONS, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Denis Savin, SHORT TIME TOGETHER, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Igor Tsvirko, The Fugitive, ONDINE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow



  • OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST PRODUCTION

  • BELY. PETERSBURG, Theatre of Musical Comedy, St. Petersburg
  • THE DRAYMAN AND THE KING, TYuZ, Krasnoyarsk
  • THE STORY OF THE HOARSE, Drama Theatre, Samara
  • CRIME AND PUNISHMENT, Musical Theatre, Moscow



  • OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST CONDUCTOR

  • Andrei ALEKSEEV, BELY. PETERSBURG, Theatre of Musical Comedy, St. Petersburg
  • Olga SHAIDULLINA, THE DRAYMAN AND THE KING, TYuZ, Krasnoyarsk



  • OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST DIRECTOR

  • Sergei GRITSAI, THE STORY OF A HOARSE, Drama Theatre, Samara
  • Andrei KONCHALOVSKY, CRIME AND PUNISHMENT, Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Gennady TROSTYANETSKY, BELY. PETERSBURG, Theatre of Musical Comedy, St. Petersburg
  • Roman FEODORI, THE DRAYMAN AND THE KING, TYuZ, Krasnoyarsk



  • OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST ACTRESS

  • Maria BJORK, Sonya, CRIME AND PUNISHMENT, Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Elena KAIZER, Maruska, THE DRAYMAN AND THE KING, TYuZ, Krasnoyarsk



  • OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST ACTOR

  • Viktor KRIVONOS, Apollon Apollonovich Ableukhov, BELY. PETERSBURG, Theatre of Musical Comedy, St. Petersburg
  • Vladimir MORYAKIN , Kholstomer, THE STORY OF A HOARSE, Drama Theatre, Samara
  • Savva REVICH, Mendel Krik, THE DRAYMAN AND THE KING, TYuZ, Krasnoyarsk
  • Vladimir SADKOV, Nikolenka Ableukhov, BELY. PETERSBURG, Theatre of Musical Comedy, St. Petersburg
  • Vladimir YABCHANIK, Porfiry, CRIME AND PUNISHMENT Musical Theatre, Moscow



  • OPERETTA-MUSICAL /BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR/ACTRESS

  • Vladimir GALCHENKO, Prince Serpukhovskoi, THE STORY OF A HOARSE, Drama Theatre, Samara
  • Anatoly KOBELKOV, Arie-Leib, DRAYMAN AND KING, TYuZ, Krasnoyarsk
  • Igor SHUMAEV, Alexander Ivanovich Dudkin, BELY. PETERSBURG, Theatre of Musical Comedy, St. Petersburg



  • MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COMPOSER

  • Eduard ARTEMIEV, CRIME AND PUNISHMENT, Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Alexander MANOTSKOV, THE SNOW MAIDEN, Stary Dom (Old House) Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Elmir NIZAMOV, FROM THE DEPTHS... (Painter Vincent van Gogh), TYuZ, Kazan
  • Alexei SERGUNIN, DOCTOR HAASS, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
  • Georgy FIRTICH, BELY. PETERSBURG, Theatre of Musical Comedy, St. Petersburg



  • MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER

  • Daniil AKHMEDOV, DRAYMAN AND KING, TYuZ, Krasnoyarsk
  • Ferdinand WOEGERBAUER, LA DAMNATION DE FAUST, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Elena VERSHININA, LA DAMNATION DE FAUST, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Astrakhan
  • Jeremy HERBERT, RODELINDA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Oleg GOLOVKO, BELY. PETERSBURG, Theatre of Musical Comedy, St. Petersburg
  • Dmitry GORBAS, DOCTOR HAASS, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
  • Matt DEELY CRIME AND PUNISHMENT, Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Etel IOSHPA , SALOME, New Opera, Moscow
  • Anthony MACILWAINE, ROMEO AND JULIET, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Alexander ORLOV, THE STORY OF A HOARSE, Drama Theatre, Samara
  • Reinis SUHANOVS, MANON, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Robert WILSON, LA TRAVIATA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm



  • MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER

  • YASHI, LA TRAVIATA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Irena BELOUSOVA, ROMEO AND JULIET, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Arina BOGANOVA, VIOLIN CONCERTO NO 2, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Lilia IMAMMUTDINOVA, FROM THE DEPTHS... (Painter Vincent van Gogh), TYuZ, Kazan
  • Kristine PASTERNAKA, MANON, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Elena TURCHANINOVA, THE SNOW MAIDEN, Stary Dom (Old House) Theatre, Novosibirsk



  • MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER

  • Joachim BARTH, LA DAMNATION DE FAUST, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Irina VTORNIKOVA, LA DAMNATION DE FAUST, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Astrakhan
  • Taras MIKHALEVSKY, DRAYMAN AND KING, TYuZ, Krasnoyarsk
  • Robert WILSON, LA TRAVIATA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm

Nominees 2017