GOLDEN MASK NOMINEES
(season 2013 - 2014)

DRAMA/ BEST LARGE SCALE PRODUCTION

  • KILL, Krasny Fakel, Novosibirsk
  • THE CHERRY ORCHARD, Maly Drama Theatre - Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
  • HAMLET | COLLAGE, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
  • GARGANTUA AND PANTAGRUEL, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
  • THE KARAMAZOVS, Moscow Art Theatre
  • MADAME BOVARY, Russian Entreprise, St. Petersburg
  • MEASURE FOR MEASURE, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
  • MARTYR, Gogol Centre, Moscow
  • DO NEVER PART WITH YOUR BELOVED, TYuZ, Moscow
  • THREE SISTERS, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg


    DRAMA/BEST SMALL SCALE PRODUCTION

  • ALICE, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • RETALIATION 12, Playwright and Director Centre, Moscow
  • CITY DAY, Camera Theatre, Voronezh
  • A LIFE FOR THE TSAR, Teatro Di Capua, St. Petersburg
  • DIARY OF A DEAD MAN, Theatre Art Studio of, Moscow
  • CINDERELLA, Praktika Theatre, Moscow
  • THE KREUTZER SONATA, Globus Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • HE WHO SAYS YES, HE WHO SAYS NO, Stage-Molot, Perm
  • UGADANKAS, Olonkho Theatre, Yakutsk


    DRAMA/BEST DIRECTOR

  • Semen ALEXANDROVSKY, PRESENCE, Theatre on Taganka, Moscow
  • Konstantin BOGOMOLOV, GARGANTUA AND PANTAGRUEL, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
  • Konstantin BOGOMOLOV, THE KARAMAZOVS, Moscow Art Theatre
  • Stepanida BORISOVA, UGADANKAS, Olonkho Theatre, Yakutsk
  • Yury BUTUSOV, THREE SISTERS, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Mikhail BYCHKOV, CITY DAY, Camera Theatre, Voronezh
  • Dmitry VOLKOSTRELOV, LECTURE ON NOTHING, Theatre POST, St. Petersburg
  • Marfa GORVITS, CINDERELLA, Praktika Theatre, Moscow
  • Giuliano DI CAPUA, A LIFE FOR THE TSAR, Teatro Di Capua, St. Petersburg
  • Lev DODIN, THE CHERRY ORCHARD, Maly Drama Theatre - Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
  • Declan DONNELLAN, MEASURE FOR MEASURE, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
  • Sergei ZHENOVACH, DIARY OF A DEAD MAN, Theatre Art Studio, Moscow
  • Andrii ZHOLDAK, MADAME BOVARY, Russian Entreprise, St. Petersburg
  • KLIM, RETALIATION 12, Playwright and Director Centre, Moscow
  • Alexei KRIKLIVY, THE KREUTZER SONATA, Globus Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Timofei KULYABIN, KILL, Krasny Fakel, Novosibirsk
  • Robert LEPAGE, HAMLET | COLLAGE, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
  • Andreas MERZ-RAYKOV, HE WHO SAYS YES, HE WHO SAYS NO, Stage-Molot, Perm
  • Andrei MOGUCHY, ALICE, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV, MARTYR, Gogol Centre, Moscow
  • Genrietta YANOVSKAYA, DO NEVER PART WITH YOUR BELOVED, TYuZ, Moscow


    PUPPETRY/BEST PRODUCTION

  • WHEN I AM LITTLE, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg and Kultpoekt Artistic Group, Moscow
  • KOEKCAFE "AT SHAKESPEARE`S", Ten (Shadow) Theatre, Moscow
  • CHRISTMAS EVE, Karabaska Theatre, Perm
  • ODYSSEUS, Karlsson Haus, St. Petersburg


    PUPPETRY/BEST DIRECTOR

  • Sergei BRIZHAN, CHRISTMAS EVE, Karabaska Theatre, Perm
  • Alexei LELYAVSKY, ODYSSEUS, Karlsson Haus, St. Petersburg
  • Yevgeny IBRAGIMOV, WHEN I AM LITTLE, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg and Kultpoekt Artistic Group, Moscow
  • Maya KRASNOPOLSKAYA, Iliya EPELBAUM, KOEKCAFE "AT SHAKESPEARE`S", Ten (Shadow) Theatre, Moscow


    INNOVATION/BEST PRODUCTION

  • CAMERA OBSCURA, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • LECTURE ON NOTHING, POST Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • NORMANSK, Meyerhold Centre, Moscow
  • PYOTR AND FEVRONIYA MUROMSKIYE, Praktika Theatre, Moscow
  • PRESENCE , Theatre on Taganka, Moscow


    OPERA/BEST PRODUCTION

  • DIDO, Novaya Opera, Moscow
  • AIDA, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • DON CARLOS, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • EUGENE ONEGIN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Astrakhan
  • THE INDIAN QUEEN , Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • NOSFERATU, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • OTELLO, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • COSÌ FAN TUTTE,OSSIA LA SCUOLA DEGLI AMANTI, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • THE TSAR`S BRIDE, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg


    BALLET/ BEST PRODUCTION

  • WINGS OF WAX, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • LADY OF THE CAMELLIAS, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • INFRA, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • ONE-ACT BALLETS BY HANS VAN MANEN, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • SYMPHONY IN THREE MOVEMENTS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • THE TAMING OF THE SHREW, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • COLORDELIC, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg


    CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST PRODUCTION

  • IN TIME 2, TantsTeatr, Yekaterinburg
  • THE WHITE DARKNESS, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • OPINIONS OF A CLOWN, Yevgeny Panfilov Ballet, Perm
  • WOMAN IN A ROOM, Diana Vishneva Foundation, St. Petersburg and Ardani Artists Company (Sergey Danilyan), USA
  • EXHIBIT ITEM/AWAKENING, Alexandrinskiy Theatre, St. Petersburg


    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST PRODUCTION

  • 8 WOMEN, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
  • GOGOL. CHICHIKOV. SOULS, Musical Theatre, Krasnodar
  • A CAR, Gogol Centre, Moscow
  • CHAPLIN, Musical Comedy Theatre, St. Petersburg

Nominees 2015