Russian Case 2008
3 April, Thursday |
16:00 THE SWEDISH MATCH, Theatre of Nations, Moscow (off programme) venue: Theatre Centre “Na Strastnom” |
19:00 LIFE AND FATE, MDT – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg venue: «Et Cetera» Theatre |
19:00 THE LIVING CORPSE, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg venue: Moscow Art Theatre, Main Stage |
20:00 THE COW, School of Dramatic Art, Moscow venue: School of Dramatic Art (Ulitsa Sretenka) |
|
4 April, Friday
|
15:00 THE LONESOME WEST, Theatre “U Mosta”, Perm venue: Pushkin Theatre, Small stage |
19:00 THE GAMBLERS, OKOLO Theatre, Moscow venue: OKOLO Theatre |
19:00 A STORY ABOUT A HAPPY MOSCOW, Tabakov Theatre, Moscow venue: Tabakov Theatre |
19:00 LIFE AND FATE, MDT – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg venue: “Et Cetera” Theatre |
19:00 THE STORM , Pushkin Drama Theatre, Magnitogorsk venue: Meyerhold Centre |
20:00 THE DEMON. A VIEW FROM ABOVE, School of Dramatic Art, Moscow venue: School of Dramatic Art (Ulitsa Sretenka) |
|
5 April, Saturday
|
12:00 THE COAST OF UTOPIA First Part, RAMT, Moscow venue: RAMT |
15:30 THE COAST OF UTOPIA Second Part, RAMT, Moscow venue: RAMT |
19:00 THE COAST OF UTOPIA Third Part, RAMT, Moscow venue: RAMT |
15:00 THE STORM, Pushkin Drama Theatre, Magnitogorsk venue: Meyerhold Centre |
19:00 ROBERTO ZUCCO, TYuZ, Moscow venue: TYuZ |
19:00 A STORY ABOUT A HAPPY MOSCOW, Tabakov Theatre, Moscow venue: Tabakov Theatre |
19:00 THE SONGS OF KOMITAS, Natalia Kasparova`s Dance Company, St. Petersburg venue: Theatre “Novaya Opera” |
20:00 THE DEMON. A VIEW FROM ABOVE, School of Dramatic Art, Moscow venue: School of Dramatic Art (Ulitsa Sretenka) |
|
6 April, Sunday |
19:00 THINGS I TOLD NOBODY, Yevgeny Panfilov Ballet, Perm POST ENGAGEMENT. DIPTYCH. PART 2, Provincial Dances, Yekaterinburg venue: Theatre “Novaya Opera” |
19:00 WITHOUT A DOWRY, Pyotr Fomenko Theatre, Moscow venue: Pyotr Fomenko Theatre |
19:00 EUGENE ONEGIN, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow (additional option) venue: Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre |
21:00 OPTIMUS MUNDUS , School of Dramatic Art, Moscow venue: School of Dramatic Art (Ulitsa Povarskaya) |
21:00 THE HEAVENLY ARGAMAC, Puppet Theatre “Ulger”, Ulan-Ude venue: “Lyublino” Park |
|
7 April, Monday |
16:00 GOBO. A DIGITAL GLOSSARY, AKHE Theatre, St. Petersburg venue: Meyerhold Centre |
19:00 CARMEN. EXODUS, Theatre of Nations, Moscow venue: Theatre “Community of Taganka Actors” |
19:00 ROBERTO ZUCCO, TYuZ, Moscow venue: TYuZ |
19:00 THE SEAGULL, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow venue: Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre |
20:00 JULY, “Praktika” Theatre and “Oxygen” movement, Moscow venue: “Praktika” Theatre |
21:00 OPTIMUS MUNDUS , School of Dramatic Art, Moscow venue: School of Dramatic Art (Ulitsa Povarskaya) |
22:00 THE HEAVENLY ARGAMAC, Puppet Theatre “Ulger”, Ulan-Ude venue: “Lyublino” Park |