RUSSIAN CASE SCHEDULE
April 9 – April 13, 20099 April, Thursday
|
19.00 LOVE`s LABOUR`s LOST, MDT – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg venue: Pyotr Fomenko Theatre |
19:00 THE BATTLE OF LIFE, Studio of Theatre Arts, Moscow venue: Studio of Theatre Arts |
19:00 SHUKSHIN’S STORIES, Theatre of Nations, Moscow venue: Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre (small stage) |
19:00 KING LEAR, Kolyada-Theatre, Yekaterinburg venue: Pushkin Theatre (small stage) |
19:00 THE STORM, Pushkin Drama Theatre, Magnitogorsk venue: Meyerhold Centre |
19:00 LENINGRADKA, «KUB» Theatre, St. Petersburg venue: Mossoviet Theatre, Stage “Pod Kryshei” |
22:00 LIQUIDATION, LIQUID Theatre, Moscow-Chelyabinsk venue: PROEKT_FABRIKA |
|
10 April, Friday
|
12:00 LENINGRADKA, «KUB» Theatre, St. Petersburg venue: Mossoviet Theatre, Stage “Pod Kryshei” |
15:00 THE STORM, Pushkin Drama Theatre, Magnitogorsk venue: Meyerhold Centre |
16:00 TRASH, Playwright and Director Centre, Moscow venue: Playwright and Director Centre |
19:00 LENINGRADKA, «KUB» Theatre, St. Petersburg venue: Mossoviet Theatre, Stage “Pod Kryshei” |
19:00 SHUKSHIN’S STORIES, Theatre of Nations, Moscow venue: Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre (small stage) |
19:00 KING LEAR, Kolyada-Theatre, Yekaterinburg venue: Pushkin Theatre (small stage) |
19:00 WITHOUT A DOWRY, Pyotr Fomenko Theatre, Moscow venue: Pyotr Fomenko Theatre |
21:00 LIQUIDATION, LIQUID Theatre, Moscow-Chelyabinsk venue: PROEKT_FABRIKA |
|
11 April, Saturday
|
12:00 THE COAST OF UTOPIA First Part, RAMT, Moscow venue: RAMT |
15:30 THE COAST OF UTOPIA Second Part, RAMT, Moscow venue: RAMT |
16:00 GOGOL. EVENINGS. PART I (off programme), SounDrama Theatre, Moscow venue: Meyerhold Centre |
16:00 LA ESTRADA, OKOLO Theatre, Moscow venue: OKOLO Theatre |
19:00 THE COAST OF UTOPIA Third Part, RAMT, Moscow venue: RAMT |
19:00 TROILUS AND CRESSIDA, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow venue: Vakhtangov Theatre |
19:30 GOGOL. EVENINGS. PART II, SounDrama Theatre, Moscow venue: Meyerhold Centre |
22:00 THE THIRD PERIOD, Joseph Beuys Theatre, Moscow venue: PROEKT_FABRIKA |
22:00 FOUR SEASONS, Elena Kamburova Theatre of Music and Poetry, Moscow venue: Elena Kamburova Theatre of Music and Poetry |
|
12 April, Sunday |
16:00 EXPLAIN, OXIGEN movement and Theatre Centre “Na Strastnom”, Moscow venue: Theatre Centre “Na Strastnom” |
16:00 THE MERCIFUL HERO, TYuZ, Sakha-Yakutia venue: “Luna” Theatre |
19:00 THE BATTLE OF LIFE, Studio of Theatre Arts, Moscow venue: Studio of Theatre Arts |
19:00 MOSCOW. PSYCHO, School of Modern Drama, Moscow venue: School of Modern Drama |
20:00 OPUS No.7, School of Dramatic Art, Moscow venue: School of Dramatic Art (Ulitsa Sretenka) |
22:00 THE THIRD PERIOD, Joseph Beuys Theatre, Moscow venue: PROEKT_FABRIKA |
|
13 April, Monday |
15:00 CAPRICCIO, Puppet Theatre “Gulliver”, Kurgan venue: Meyerhold Centre |
16:00 FOUR SEASONS, Elena Kamburova Theatre of Music and Poetry, Moscow venue: Elena Kamburova Theatre of Music and Poetry |
19:00 MAKSAR. THE STEPPE IN BLOOD, Buryat Drama Theatre, Ulan-Ude venue: RAMT |
20:00 CAPRICCIO, Puppet Theatre “Gulliver”, Kurgan venue: Meyerhold Centre |
20:00 OPUS No.7, School of Dramatic Art, Moscow venue: School of Dramatic Art (Ulitsa Sretenka) |