GOLDEN MASK WINNERS
(season 2009 - 2010)

    DRAMA/ BEST LARGE SCALE PRODUCTION
  • UNCLE VANYA Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow

    DRAMA/BEST SMALL SCALE PRODUCTION
  • TRIPTYCH, Pyotr Fomenko Theatre, Moscow

    DRAMA/BEST DIRECTOR
  • Andrei MOGUCHY, IZOTOV, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

    DRAMA/BEST ACTRESS
  • Olga YAKOVLEVA, Grandmother – THE PRECIPICE, Moscow Art Theatre

    DRAMA/BEST ACTOR
  • Igor GORDIN, He – A GENTLE CREATURE, TYuZ, Moscow

    DRAMA/BEST DESIGNER
  • Alexander SHISHKIN - IZOTOV, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

    DRAMA/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
  • Damir ISMAGILOV - HAMLET, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

    DRAMA/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
  • Maria TREGUBOVA - TA-RA-RA BOOM-DE-BOOM, School of Dramatic Art, Moscow and Chekhov International Theatre Festival

    PUPPETRY/BEST PRODUCTION
  • THE BEAR - Puppet Theatre, Kostroma and Artistic Association “Kult-Proekt”, Moscow

    PUPPETRY /BEST DIRECTOR
    Not awarded

    PUPPETRY /BEST DESIGNER
  • Emilie VALANTIN - SILLY GRIBOUILLE AND MR. BUMBLEBEE, Puppet Theatre, Yekaterinburg

    PUPPETRY /BEST ACTOR
    Not awarded

    SPECIAL AWARDS OF DRAMA THEATRE JURY
    INNOVATION /BEST PRODUCTION
  • Anastasiya SVETLOVA,Yekaterina Ivanovna – YEKATERINA IVANOVNA, Volkov Theatre, Yaroslavl
  • Young Directors For Children project: THE MAGIC RING, ALMOST THE TRUTH, THE FEARLESS LORD, HOW THE TOMCAT WALKED WHERE HE WOULD

  • GVIDON - School of Dramatic Art, Moscow

    OPERA/BEST PRODUCTION
  • DIE FRAU OHNE SCHATTEN - Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

    OPERA/BEST CONDUCTOR
  • Teodor CURRENTZIS - WOZZECK, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

    OPERA/BEST DIRECTOR
  • Dmitry CHERNYAKOV - WOZZECK, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

    OPERA/BEST ACTRESS
  • Elena ZHIDKOVA - Judith – DUKE BLUEBEARD'S CASTLE, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

    OPERA/BEST ACTOR
  • Neil SHIKOFF - Eléazar – LA JUIVE, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

    BALLET/BEST PRODUCTION
  • SECHS TANZE. PETITE MORT - Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow

    CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST PRODUCTION
  • MIRLIFLOR - Dialogue Dance, Kostroma

    BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE – BEST BALLETMASTER/BEST CHOREOGRAPHER
  • Uri IVGI and Johan GREBEN - THIS IS NOT A LOVE SONG, Provincial Dances, Yekaterinburg

    BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTRESS
  • Yeakaterina KONDAUROVA - Anna Karenina – ANNA KARENINA, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

    BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTOR
  • Leonid SARAFANOV - QUATRO, Theatre Centre “On Kolomenskaya”, St. Petersburg

    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST PRODUCTION
  • DEAD SOULS - Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg

    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST CONDUCTOR
  • Boris NODELMAN - DEAD SOULS, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg

    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST DIRECTOR
  • Kirill STREZHNEV - DEAD SOULS, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg

    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST ACTRESS
  • Tatiana MASLAKOVA - Tonya – TWO SOLDIERS, Musical Theatre, Khabarovsk

    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST ACTOR
  • Dmitry AVERIN - Count Rezanov – JUNO AND AVOS, Musical Theatre, Rostov-on-Don

    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COMPOSER
  • Alexander PANTYKIN - DEAD SOULS, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg

    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER
  • Paul Brown - DIE FRAU OHNE SCHATTEN, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
  • Sergei BARKHIN - CAFE SOCRATE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow

    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
  • Gleb FILSHTINSKY - WOZZECK, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

    SPECIAL AWARDS OF MUSIC THEATRE JURY
  • Natalia LEDOVSKAYA Esmeralda – LA ESMERALDA, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow

    CRITICS AWARD
  • EXHIBITS, Drama Theatre, Prokopievsk

    BEST FOREIGN PRODUCTION PRESENTED IN RUSSIA IN 2010
  • THE HOUR WE KNEW NOTHING OF EACH OTHER, Graz-based Theatre (Austria) director Viktor Bodo

    CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART
  • Tatiana SHMYGA
  • Galina UMPELEVA


Winners