GOLDEN MASK WINNERS

    DRAMA/ BEST LARGE SCALE PRODUCTION
  • SHUKSHIN`S STORIES, Theatre of Nations, Moscow

    DRAMA/BEST SMALL SCALE PRODUCTION
  • THE POTUDAN RIVER, Studio of Theatre Arts, Moscow

    DRAMA/BEST DIRECTOR
  • Jury POGREBNICHKO / LA ESTRADA, OKOLO Theatre, Moscow

    DRAMA/ BEST ACTRESS
  • Polina KUTEPOVA Molly Bloom - ULYSSES, Pyotr Fomenko Theatre, Moscow

    DRAMA/BEST ACTOR
  • Yevgeny MIRONOV / SHUKSHIN`S STORIES, Theatre of Nations, Moscow

    DRAMA/BEST DESIGNER
  • Vera MARTYNOVA, Maria TREGUBOVA / OPUS No. 7, School of Dramatic Art and Dmitry Krymov Laboratory, Moscow

    DRAMA/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
  • Damir ISMAGILOV THE POTUDAN RIVER, Studio of Theatre Arts, Moscow

    DRAMA/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
  • Viktoria SEVRYUKOVA SHUKSHIN`S STORIES, Theatre of Nations, Moscow

    PUPPETRY/BEST PRODUCTION
  • THE EPIC OF LILIKAN, “Ten” (Shadow) Theatre, Moscow

    PUPPETRY/BEST DIRECTOR
  • Erdeni ZHALTSANOV / UNDER THE ETERNAL LIGHT OF KUMALAN, Theatre “Ulger”, Ulan-Ude

    PUPPETRY/BEST DESIGNER
  • Viktor NIKONENKO MY FRIEND GENIE, Theatre “Kukolny Dom”, Penza

    SPECIAL AWARDS OF DRAMA AND PUPPET THEATRE JURY
  • THEATRE “U MOSTA”, Perm
  • LIFE IS GRAND, Playwright and Director Theatre, Moscow

    INNOVATION/BEST PRODUCTION
  • OPUS No. 7 School of Dramatic Art and Dmitry Krymov Laboratory, Moscow

    OPERA/BEST PRODUCTION
  • LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow

    OPERA/BEST CONDUCTOR
  • Valery PLATONOV / ONE DAY IN THE LIFE OF IVAN DENISOVICH, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm

    OPERA/BEST DIRECTOR
  • Alexander TITEL / HAMLET (DANISH) (RUSSIAN) COMEDY, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow

    OPERA/BEST ACTRESS
  • Hibla GERZMAVA Lucia - LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow

    OPERA/BEST ACTOR
  • Andrei POPOV Khristofor Burdyukov (THE LAWSUIT), Grigory Storchenko (SHPONKA AND HIS AUNT) – GOGOLIADE, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

    BALLET/BEST PRODUCTION
  • RUSSIAN SEASONS, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

    CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST PRODUCTION
  • CASTING OFF, Yevgeny Panfilov Ballet, Perm

    BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE – BEST BALLETMASTER/BEST CHOREOGRAPHER
  • Alexei RATMANSKY / THE LITTLE HUMPBACKED HORSE, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

    BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTRESS
  • Alina SOMOVA, Tsar Maiden - THE LITTLE HUMPBACKED HORSE, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

    BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTOR
  • Vladimir VARNAVA, Mercutio - ROMEO AND JULIET, Musical Theatre, Republic of Karelia, Petrozavodsk

    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST PRODUCTION
  • THE PRODUCERS, “Et Cetera” Theatre, Moscow

    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST CONDUCTOR
  • Vsevolod POLONSKY / LES PARAPLUIES DE CHERBOURG, Musical Theatre “Karambol”, St. Petersburg

    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST DIRECTOR
  • Dmitry BELOV / THE PRODUCERS, “Et Cetera” Theatre, Moscow

    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST ACTRESS
  • Natalia BLAGIKH / Ulla - THE PRODUCERS, “Et Cetera” Theatre, Moscow

    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST ACTOR
  • Egor DRUZHININ / Leo Bloom - THE PRODUCERS, Et Cetera” Theatre, Moscow

    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COMPOSER
  • Vladimir KOBEKIN / HAMLET (DANISH) (RUSSIAN) COMEDY, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow

    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER
  • Zinovy MARGOLIN / LES PARAPLUIES DE CHERBOURG, Musical Theatre “Karambol”, St. Petersburg

    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
  • Elena Stepanova /LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow

    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
  • Alexei KHOROSHEV / CASTING OFF, Yevgeny Panfilov Ballet, Perm

    SPECIAL AWARDS OF THE MUSICAL THEATRE JURY
  • GIANNI SCHICCHI, «Novaya Opera» Theatre, Moscow
    GOGOLIADE, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

    CRITICS AWARD
  • I AM THINKING ABOUT YOU, NET Festival and Cultural Centre of France in Moscow

    LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
  • Vera VASILIEVA
  • Vladimir ZELDIN
  • Ivan ROMASHKO

    SUPPORT OF RUSSIAN THEATRE
  • Vladimir KOZHIN, Manager of the RF President
  • The Mikhail Prokhorov Fund
  • Anatoly PAVLOV, President of “Finpromko”, Director of “Pnevmostroimashina”, Yekaterinburg

    BEST FOREIGN PRODUCTION PRESENTED IN RUSSIA IN 2009
  • LIPSYNCH, Ex Machina, Canada


Winners