GOLDEN MASK WINNERS
(season 2017 - 2018)

    DRAMA
    best large scale production
  • AN OPTIMISTIC TRAGEDY. A FAREWELL BALL, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

  • best small scale production
  • PIANISTS, Theatre “Globus”, Novosibirsk

  • best director
  • Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV - LITTLE TRAGEDIES, Gogol Center, Moscow

  • best actress
  • Daria MOROZ - Tuzenbakh, THREE SISTERS, Moscow Art Theatre

  • best actor
  • Kamil TUKAEV - Creon, ANTIGONE, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh

  • best supporting actress
  • Valeria PROKOP - SECOND-HAND TIME, Drama Theatre, Omsk

  • best supporting actor
  • Anton PAKHOMOV - Pyotr Kuzmich Ryazaev, THE OLD HOUSE, Playwright and Director Centre, Moscow

    best designer
  • Ksenia PERETRUKHINA - UTOPIA, Theatre of Nations, Moscow

  • best costume designer
  • Alexander SHISHKIN - THREE FAT MEN. EPISODE 1. REBELLION / EPISODE 2. THE IRON HEART, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg

  • best light designer
  • Dmitry ZIMENKO (MITRICH) - ROSENCRANTZ AND GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD, Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk

  • DRAMA/BEST PLAYWRIGHT
  • Mikhail DURNENKOV - UTOPIA, Theatre of Nations, Moscow

  • PUPPETRY
    best production
  • PETIT FOURS, Kukfo Theatre, St. Petersburg

  • best director
  • Yana TUMINA - THE GERDA`S ROOM, Theatre “Osobnyak” (Mansion) and Yana TUMINA Theatre Laboratory, St. Petersburg

  • best designer
  • Kira KAMALIDINOVA - THE VILLAGE OF TIGHTROPE WALKERS, Open Space Company, St. Petersburg

  • best actor
  • Alisa OLEINIK - Gerda, THE GERDA`S ROOM, Theatre “Osobnyak” (Mansion), St. Petersburg

  • DRAMA AND PUPPET THEATRE JURY`S SPECIAL AWARD
  • Authors of the performance of MOTHERLAND – “The Experiment which became a Discovery”
  • Bashkir Drama Theatre, Ufa – “Staging Reading of the Novel ZULEIKHA OPENS HER EYES by Guzel Yakhina

  • OPERA
    best production
  • JEANNE AU BÛCHER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm

  • best conductor
  • Filipp CHIZHEVSKY - IL TRIONFO DEL TEMPO E DEL DISINGANNO, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow

  • best director
  • Katie MITCHELL - ALCINA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

  • best actress
  • Natalia MURADYMOVA (Kostelnička Buryjovka) - JENUFA, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow

  • best actor
  • Vince YI (Piacere) - IL TRIONFO DEL TEMPO E DEL DISINGANNO, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow

  • BALLET/ CONTEMPORARY DANCE
    ballet/best production
  • NUREEV, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

  • contemporary dance/best production
  • MINUS 16, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow

  • best conductor
  • Pavel KLINICHEV - ROMEO AND JULIET, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

  • best balletmaster/best choreographer
  • Yury POSOKHOV - NUREEV, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

  • best actress
  • Yekaterina KRYSANOVA (Juliet) - ROMEO AND JULIET, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

  • best actor
  • Vyacheslav LOPATIN (The Pupil) - NUREEV, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

  • OPERETTA/MUSICAL
    best production
  • ROMAN HOLIDAY, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk

  • best conductor
  • Valery SHELEPOV - VYNIL, Musical Theatre, Krasnoyarsk

  • best director
  • Filipp RAZENKOV - ROMAN HOLIDAY, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk

  • best actress
  • Yulia DYAKINA (Eurydice) - ORPHEUS & EURYDICE, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg

  • best actor
  • Igor LADEISHCHIKOV (Charon) - ORPHEUS & EURYDICE, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg

  • best supporting actress/ actor
  • Agata VAVILOVA (Luisa Vampa) - COUNT OF MONTE-CRISTO, Musical Comedy Theatre, St. Petersburg

  • BEST COMPOSER
  • Vladimir RANNEV - PROSE, Stanislavky Electrotheatre, Moscow

  • MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER
  • Romeo CASTELLUCCI - JEANNE AU BÛCHER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm

  • MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
  • Maria TREGUBOVA - RUN, ALICE, RUN, Taganka Theatre, Moscow

  • MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
  • Sergei VASILIEV - PROSE, Stanislavky Electrotheatre, Moscow

  • MUSICAL THEATRE JURY`S SPECIAL AWARD
  • Creative team of the ballet of PAQUITA (Alyona Pikalova, Elena Zaizeva, Fyodor Lednyov, Yury Krasavin, Vyacheslav Samodurov, Pavel Gershenzon, Sergei Vikharev), Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg – “The Best Event of the Petipa Year”
  • JACOB`S DREAMS, OR A SCARY PLACE, Fund of Modern Art Support “Living City” and Development Foundation of Performing Art of the Republic of Tatarstan “Sfortsando”, Kazan – “For Mastery of Historic Materials by the Means of Modern Composition and Direction”

  • INNOVATION
  • FAIRYLAND, “18+” Theatre, Rostov-on-Don

  • CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART - Elina Bystritskaya, Moscow
  • CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART - Vladimir Vasiliev, Moscow
  • CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART - Vadim Gaevskiy, Moscow
  • CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Alexander Gelman, Moscow
  • CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART - Yury Drozhnyak, Krasnodar
  • CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART - Alexander Zbruev, Moscow
  • CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Vasiliy Lanovoi, Moscow
  • CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART - Vera Karpova, Saint-Petersburg
  • CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART - Gabriela Komleva, Saint-Petersburg
  • CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Stanislav Lyubshin, Moscow
  • CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Inna Churikova, Moscow
  • CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Vladimir Fedoseev, Moscow
  • CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Leonid Kheifets, Moscow
  • CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Yevgeny Shokhin, Kemerovo
  • CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Ivan Ulanov, Elista, Republic of Kalmykia

  • CONTRIBUTION OF FOREIGN THEATRE WORKER TO THEATRE ART - Declan Donnellan, Great Britain

Winners 2019