GOLDEN MASK NOMINEES (season 2017–2018)
    DRAMA/ BEST LARGE SCALE PRODUCTION

  • SECOND-HAND TIME, Drama Theatre, Omsk
  • HAMLET, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • ZULEIKHA OPENS HER EYES, Bashkir Drama Theatre, Ufa
  • IS THIS LIFE?, Kamal Drama Theatre, Kazan
  • KING LEAR, Russian Drama Theatre of Udmurtia, Izhevsk
  • LITTLE TRAGEDIES, Gogol Center, Moscow
  • MY FRIEND HAMLET, Sakha Theatre, Yakutsk
  • YOUTH , Drama Theatre, Tyumen
  • THE BEGGAR'S OPERA, Satire Theatre, Moscow
  • AN OPTIMISTIC TRAGEDY. A FAREWELL BALL, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • THREE SISTERS, Moscow Art Theatre
  • THREE FAT MEN. EPISODE 1. REBELLION / EPISODE 2. THE IRON HEART, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • I KNOW OF NO OTHER SUCH COUNTRY, Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk


  • DRAMA/BEST SMALL SCALE PRODUCTION

  • 1968: NEW WORLD, Garage Museum of Contemporary Art, Moscow
  • ANTIGONE, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
  • HYPNOS, Praktika Theatre, Moscow
  • SMIRNOVA`S BIRTH DAY, TYuZ, Moscow
  • DEAD SOULS, Theatre “Poisk” (Search), Lesosibirsk
  • WE ARE NOT AFRAID OF A BIG BAD WOLF (WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF?), Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
  • THE FATHER, Drama Theatre, Omsk
  • PIANISTS, Theatre “Globus”, Novosibirsk
  • THE POTUDAN RIVER, Drama Theatre, Pskov
  • ROSENCRANTZ AND GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD, Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
  • THE SOLAR LINE, Meyerhold Centre, Moscow
  • THE OLD HOUSE, Playwright and Director Centre, Moscow
  • THREE SISTERS, Theatre Art Studio, Moscow
  • UTOPIA , Theatre of Nations, Moscow
  • KHANANA, “18+” Theatre, Rostov-on-Don
  • THE BLACK MONK, Komi-Permyatsk Drama Theatre, Kudymkar


  • DRAMA/BEST DIRECTOR

  • Airat ABUSHAKHMANOV, ZULEIKHA OPENS HER EYES, Bashkir Drama Theatre, Ufa
  • Konstsntin BOGOMOLOV, THREE SISTERS, Moscow Art Theatre
  • Yury BUTUSOV, HAMLET, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Mikhail BYCHKOV, ANTIGONE, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
  • Dmitry VOLKOSTRELOV, 1968: NEW WORLD, Garage Museum of Contemporary Art, Moscow
  • Marat GATSALOV, UTOPIA, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
  • Oleg GLUSHKOV, HYPNOS, Praktika Theatre, Moscow
  • Dmitry EGOROV, I KNOW OF NO OTHER SUCH COUNTRY, Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
  • Dmitry EGOROV, SECOND-HAND TIME, Drama Theatre, Omsk
  • Sergei ZHENOVACH, THREE SISTERS, Theatre Art Studio, Moscow
  • Aidar ZABBAROV, IS THIS LIFE?, Kamal Drama Theatre, Kazan
  • Pavel ZOBNIN, THE FATHER, Drama Theatre, Omsk
  • Oleg LIPOVETSKY, DEAD SOULS, Theatre “Poisk” (Search), Lesosibirsk
  • Yevgeny MARCHELLY, WE ARE NOT AFRAID OF A BIG BAD WOLF (WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF?), Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
  • Andrei MOGUCHY, THREE FAT MEN. EPISODE 1. REBELLION / EPISODE 2. THE IRON HEART, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Yury MURAVITSKY, KHANANA, “18+” Theatre, Rostov-on-Don
  • Boris PAVLOVICH, PIANISTS, Theatre “Globus”, Novosibirsk
  • Vladimir PANKOV, THE OLD HOUSE, Playwright and Director Centre, Moscow
  • Vera POPOVA, THE BLACK MONK, Komi-Permyatsk Drama Theatre, Kudymkar
  • Sergei POTAPOV, MY FRIEND HAMLET, Sakha Theatre, Yakutsk
  • Andrei PRIKOTENKO, THE BEGGAR'S OPERA, Satire Theatre, Moscow
  • Oleg RYBKIN, ROSENCRANTZ AND GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD, Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
  • Viktor RYZHAKOV, THE SOLAR LINE, Meyerhold Centre, Moscow
  • Viktor RYZHAKOV, AN OPTIMISTIC TRAGEDY. A FAREWELL BALL, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV, LITTLE TRAGEDIES, Gogol Center, Moscow
  • Alexandra TOLSTOSHEVA, SMIRNOVA`S BIRTH DAY, TYuZ, Moscow
  • Danil CHASHCHIN, YOUTH, Drama Theatre, Tyumen
  • Sergei CHEKHOV, THE POTUDAN RIVER, Drama Theatre, Pskov
  • Pyotr SHERESHEVSKY, KING LEAR, Russian Drama Theatre of Udmurtia, Izhevsk


  • DRAMA/BEST ACTRESS

  • Anna BLINOVA, Commissar, AN OPTIMISTIC TRAGEDY. A FAREWELL BALL, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Svetlana GRUNINA, Anya Skuug, PIANISTS, Theatre “Globus”, Novosibirsk
  • Rimma KAGARMANOVA, Zuleikha Valieva, ZULEIKHA OPENS HER EYES, Bashkir Drama Theatre, Ufa
  • Svetlana LYSENKOVA, Natasha, KHANANA, “18+” Theatre, Rostov-on-Don
  • Daria MOROZ, Tuzenbakh, THREE SISTERS, Moscow Art Theatre
  • Polina ODINTSOVA, Polina Shestakova, SMIRNOVA`S BIRTH DAY, TYuZ, Moscow
  • Julia PERESILD, Barbara, THE SOLAR LINE, Meyerhold Centre, Moscow
  • Laura PITSKHELAURI, Hamlet, HAMLET, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Alexandra REBENOK, Olga, THREE SISTERS, Moscow Art Theatre
  • Anastasia SVETLOVA, Martha, WE ARE NOT AFRAID OF A BIG BAD WOLF (WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF?), Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
  • Kristina TIKHONOVA, Natalia Petrovna, YOUTH, Drama Theatre, Tyumen
  • Anna KHODYUN, Laura, THE FATHER, Drama Theatre, Omsk
  • Elena YAKOVLEVA, Yulia Mikhailovna, THE OLD HOUSE, Playwright and Director Centre, Moscow


  • DRAMA/BEST ACTOR

  • Maxim AVERIN, Maxim Mikhailovich Korneev, THE BEGGAR'S OPERA, Satire Theatre, Moscow
  • Alexei AGRANOVICH, Baron, Chairman, LITTLE TRAGEDIES, Gogol Center, Moscow
  • Andrei BURKOVSKY, Verner, THE SOLAR LINE, Meyerhold Centre, Moscow
  • Oleg ERMOLAEV , DEAD SOULS, Theatre “Poisk” (Search), Lesosibirsk
  • Alexander ISTRATIEKOV, Actor, ROSENCRANTZ AND GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD, Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
  • Alexei KUZMIN, George, WE ARE NOT AFRAID OF A BIG BAD WOLF (WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF?), Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
  • Mikhail OKUNEV, Captain, THE FATHER, Drama Theatre, Omsk
  • Maxim POTAPCHENKO, DEAD SOULS, Theatre “Poisk” (Search), Lesosibirsk
  • Nikolai ROTOV, Edmund Lear (nowadays), KING LEAR, Russian Drama Theatre of Udmurtia, Izhevsk
  • Sergei SKOBELEV, Rakitin, YOUTH, Drama Theatre, Tyumen
  • Kamil TUKAEV, Creon, ANTIGONE, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
  • Iskander KHAIRULLIN, Khalim, IS THIS LIFE?, Kamal Drama Theatre, Kazan
  • Viktor CHARIKOV, DEAD SOULS, Theatre “Poisk” (Search), Lesosibirsk


  • DRAMA/BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

  • Maria ALEKSEEVA, Female citizen, I KNOW OF NO OTHER SUCH COUNTRY, Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
  • Svetlana BRAGARNIK, Donna Anna II, Mary, LITTLE TRAGEDIES, Gogol Center, Moscow
  • Natalia VASILIADI, SECOND-HAND TIME, Drama Theatre, Omsk
  • Irutė VENGALYTĖ, Mrs First government-woman, THREE FAT MEN. EPISODE 1. REBELLION / EPISODE 2. THE IRON HEART Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Ilona GONCHAR, THE POTUDAN RIVER, Drama Theatre, Pskov
  • Maya IVASHKEVICH, Pushkin, LITTLE TRAGEDIES, Gogol Center, Moscow
  • Galina KUDYMOVA, Varvara Nikolaevna, THE BLACK MONK, Komi-Permyatsk Drama Theatre, Kudymkar
  • Agrafena PETROVSKAYA, Virgin Death, THREE FAT MEN. EPISODE 1. REBELLION / EPISODE 2. THE IRON HEART, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Valeria PROKOP, SECOND-HAND TIME, Drama Theatre, Omsk
  • Lyaisan RAKHIMOVA, Khalim`s mother, Marziya, IS THIS LIFE?, Kamal Drama Theatre, Kazan
  • Svetlana RYBOVA, Masha, THE BEGGAR'S OPERA, Satire Theatre, Moscow
  • Alyona TERTOVA, Honey, WE ARE NOT AFRAID OF A BIG BAD WOLF (WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF?), Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
  • Tatiana FILONENKO , SECOND-HAND TIME, Drama Theatre, Omsk


  • DRAMA/ BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

  • Filipp AVDEEV, Prophet, Mozart, Monk, Faust, LITTLE TRAGEDIES, Gogol Center, Moscow
  • Igor VASILEVSKY, Edmund Lear (in days past), KING LEAR, Russian Drama Theatre of Udmurtia, Izhevsk
  • Dmitry VOROBYOV, Uncle Augusto, THREE FAT MEN. EPISODE 1. REBELLION / EPISODE 2. THE IRON HEART, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Danil KONOVALOV, Citizen, I KNOW OF NO OTHER SUCH COUNTRY, Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
  • Nikita KUKUSHKIN, Salieri, Jew, Shameless interlude, LITTLE TRAGEDIES, Gogol Center, Moscow
  • Dmitry LYSENKOV, Sipliy, AN OPTIMISTIC TRAGEDY. A FAREWELL BALL, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Jury NOVOKHIZHIN, THE POTUDAN RIVER, Drama Theatre, Pskov
  • Anton PAKHOMOV, Pyotr Kuzmich Ryazaev, THE OLD HOUSE, Playwright and Director Centre, Moscow
  • Sergei PEREGUDOV, Claudius, HAMLET, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Anatoly RADOSTEV, Yegor Semyonovich, THE BLACK MONK, Komi-Permyatsk Drama Theatre, Kudymkar
  • Alexander SEMCHEV, Chebutykin, THREE SISTERS, Moscow Art Theatre
  • Kirill TRUBETSKOI, Andrei, THREE SISTERS, Moscow Art Theatre
  • Alexander CHEVYCHELOV, Boria, THE BEGGAR'S OPERA, Satire Theatre, Moscow
  • Ivan SHCHUKIN, Nick, WE ARE NOT AFRAID OF A BIG BAD WOLF (WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF?), Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
  • Viktor YAKOVLEV, THE POTUDAN RIVER, Drama Theatre, Pskov


  • DRAMA/BEST DESIGNER

  • Alexander BOROVSKY , THREE SISTERS, Theatre Art Studio, Moscow
  • Dmitry GORBAS , YOUTH, Drama Theatre, Tyumen
  • Mikhail YEGOROV, MY FRIEND HAMLET, Sakha Theatre, Yakutsk
  • Bulat IBRAGIMOV, IS THIS LIFE?, Kamal Drama Theatre, Kazan
  • Yakov KAZHDAN, DEAD SOULS, Theatre “Poisk” (Search), Lesosibirsk
  • Lyosha LOBANOV, THE BLACK MONK, Komi-Permyatsk Drama Theatre, Kudymkar
  • Alexander MOKHOV, Maria LUKKA, KING LEAR, Russian Drama Theatre of Udmurtia, Izhevsk
  • Albert NESTEROV, ZULEIKHA OPENS HER EYES, Bashkir Drama Theatre, Ufa
  • Ksenia PERETRUKHINA, UTOPIA, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
  • Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV, LITTLE TRAGEDIES, Gogol Center, Moscow
  • Maria TREGUBOVA, Alexei TREGUBOV, AN OPTIMISTIC TRAGEDY. A FAREWELL BALL, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Vladimir FIRER, HAMLET, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Alexander SHISHKIN, THREE FAT MEN. EPISODE 1. REBELLION / EPISODE 2. THE IRON HEART, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Yekaterina SHCHEGLOVA,KHANANA, “18+” Theatre, Rostov-on-Don
  • Anastasia YUDINA, THE POTUDAN RIVER, Drama Theatre, Pskov


  • DRAMA/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER

  • Yevgeny LEMESHONOK, I KNOW OF NO OTHER SUCH COUNTRY, Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
  • Lyosha LOBANOV, UTOPIA, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
  • Albert NESTEROV, ZULEIKHA OPENS HER EYES, Bashkir Drama Theatre, Ufa
  • Yekaterina PAVELKO, HYPNOS, Praktika Theatre, Moscow
  • Maria TREGUBOVA, Alexei TREGUBOV, AN OPTIMISTIC TRAGEDY. A FAREWELL BALL, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Sardana FEDOTOVA, MY FRIEND HAMLET, Sakha Theatre, Yakutsk
  • Vladimir FIRER, HAMLET, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Alexander SHISHKIN, THREE FAT MEN. EPISODE 1. REBELLION / EPISODE 2. THE IRON HEART, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg


  • DRAMA/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER

  • Ivan VINOGRADOV, ANTIGONE, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
  • Ivan VINOGRADOV, Alexander KRASNOLUTSKY, HYPNOS, Praktika Theatre, Moscow
  • Dmitry ZIMENKO (MITRICH), ROSENCRANTZ AND GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD, Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
  • Damir ISMAGILOV, THREE SISTERS, Theatre Art Studio, Moscow
  • Sergei KUCHER, LITTLE TRAGEDIES, Gogol Center, Moscow
  • Olga OKULOVA, IS THIS LIFE?, Kamal Drama Theatre, Kazan
  • Ilya PASHNIN, UTOPIA, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
  • Alexander RYAZANTSEV, KING LEAR, Russian Drama Theatre of Udmurtia, Izhevsk
  • Ilshat SAYAKHOV, ZULEIKHA OPENS HER EYES, Bashkir Drama Theatre, Ufa
  • Alexander SIVAEV, HAMLET, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Denis SOLNTSEV, AN OPTIMISTIC TRAGEDY. A FAREWELL BALL, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg


  • DRAMA/BEST PLAYWRIGHT

  • Alexander ARTEMOV, Nastasia KHRUSHCHYOVA, THE LAST WIND OF A WILD WEST, Theatre TRU, St. Petersburg
  • Ivan VYRYPAEV, THE SOLAR LINE, Meyerhold Centre, Moscow
  • Mikhail DURNENKOV, UTOPIA, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
  • Konstantin FYODOROV, THE MOIRAI OF THE PETROGRAD DISTRICT, Moscow Region Puppet Theatre


  • PUPPET/BEST PRODUCTION

  • A LITTLE ANGEL, Puppet Theatre, Murmansk
  • THE VILLAGE OF TIGHTROPE WALKERS, Open Space Company, St. Petersburg
  • DON QUIXOTE, Puppet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • THE GERDA`S ROOM, Theatre “Osobnyak” (Mansion), St. Petersburg
  • THE MOIRAI OF THE PETROGRAD DISTRICT, Moscow Region Puppet Theatre
  • PETIT FOURS, Kukfo Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • RUSLAN AND LUDMILA, Puppet Theatre “Ulger”, Ulan-Ude
  • THE ORCHARD, Karelia Puppet Theatre, Petrozavodsk
  • DREAMS…, TYuZ, Khabarovsk and Puppet Theatre, Khabarovsk
  • TURANDOT, Moscow Puppet Theatre


  • PUPPET/BEST DIRECTOR

  • Anna VIKTOROVA, PETIT FOURS, Kukfo Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Alexandra LOVYANNIKOVA, THE MOIRAI OF THE PETROGRAD DISTRICT, Moscow Region Puppet Theatre
  • Boris KONSTANTINOV, TURANDOT, Moscow Puppet Theatre
  • Konstantin KUCHIKIN, Olga PODKORYTOVA, DREAMS…, TYuZ, Khabarovsk and Puppet Theatre, Khabarovsk
  • Yana TUMINA, THE VILLAGE OF TIGHTROPE WALKERS, Open Space Company, St. Petersburg
  • Yana TUMINA, THE GERDA`S ROOM, Theatre “Osobnyak” (Mansion), St. Petersburg
  • Yana TUMINA, RUSLAN AND LUDMILA, Puppet Theatre “Ulger”, Ulan-Ude
  • Dmitry SHISHANOV, A LITTLE ANGEL, Puppet Theatre, Murmansk
  • Alexander YANUSHKEVICH, THE ORCHARD, Karelia Puppet Theatre, Petrozavodsk


  • PUPPET/BEST DESIGNER

  • Viktor ANTONOV, TURANDOT, Moscow Puppet Theatre
  • Anna VIKTOROVA, PETIT FOURS, Kukfo Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Valentin VIKTOROV, A LITTLE ANGEL, Puppet Theatre, Murmansk
  • Kira KAMALIDINOVA, THE VILLAGE OF TIGHTROPE WALKERS, Open Space Company, St. Petersburg
  • Kira KAMALIDINOVA, THE GERDA`S ROOM, Theatre “Osobnyak” (Mansion), St. Petersburg
  • Kira KAMALIDINOVA, RUSLAN AND LUDMILA, Puppet Theatre “Ulger”, Ulan-Ude
  • Alexandra LOVYANNIKOVA, THE MOIRAI OF THE PETROGRAD DISTRICT, Moscow Region Puppet Theatre
  • Tatiana NERSISYAN, THE ORCHARD, Karelia Puppet Theatre, Petrozavodsk
  • Viktor PLOTNIKOV, DON QUIXOTE, Puppet Theatre, Yekaterinburg


  • PUPPET/BEST ACTOR

  • Andrei ABELTSEV, Calaf, TURANDOT, Moscow Puppet Theatre
  • Lubov BIRYUKOVA, Ranevskaya, THE ORCHARD, Karelia Puppet Theatre, Petrozavodsk
  • Zolzhargal BULGAN, Ruslan, RUSLAN AND LUDMILA, Puppet Theatre “Ulger”, Ulan-Ude
  • Julia VLADIMIROVA , Yulia, DREAMS…, TYuZ, Khabarovsk and Puppet Theatre, Khabarovsk
  • Bat-Ulziy DAVAASUREN, Ludmila, RUSLAN AND LUDMILA, Puppet Theatre “Ulger”, Ulan-Ude
  • Anastasia IGNATENKO, Clotho, Lera, THE MOIRAI OF THE PETROGRAD DISTRICT, Moscow Region Puppet Theatre
  • Alisa OLEINIK, Gerda, THE GERDA`S ROOM, Theatre “Osobnyak” (Mansion), St. Petersburg
  • Dashi RABDANOV, The Head, Chernomor, RUSLAN AND LUDMILA, Puppet Theatre “Ulger”, Ulan-Ude
  • Viktor SKOMOROSHKO, Viktor, DREAMS…, TYuZ, Khabarovsk and Puppet Theatre, Khabarovsk
  • Natalia TRETIAK, Atropos, Vova, The Mongrel, THE MOIRAI OF THE PETROGRAD DISTRICT, Moscow Region Puppet Theatre
  • Dmitry CHERNOV, Altoum, TURANDOT, Moscow Puppet Theatre
  • Dmitry CHUPAKHIN, The Room, THE GERDA`S ROOM, Theatre “Osobnyak” (Mansion), St. Petersburg
  • Renat SHAVALIEV, Youth, THE VILLAGE OF TIGHTROPE WALKERS, Open Space Company, St. Petersburg
  • Sofia ELIK, Turandot, TURANDOT, Moscow Puppet Theatre


  • OPERA/BEST PRODUCTION

  • ALCINA , Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • JENUFA, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • JEANNE AU BÛCHER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • PROSE, Stanislavky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • THE SNOW MAIDEN , Independent Theatre Project, St. Petersburg
  • JACOB`S DREAMS, OR A SCARY PLACE, Fund of Modern Art Support “Living City”, Kazan
  • IL TRIONFO DEL TEMPO E DEL DISINGANNO, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • PHAETON, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm


  • OPERA /BEST CONDUCTOR

  • Yevgeny BRAZHNIK, JENUFA, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Vincent DUMESTRE, PHAETON, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Teodor KURRENTZIS, JEANNE AU BÛCHER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Andrea MARCON, ALCINA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Filipp CHIZHEVSKY, IL TRIONFO DEL TEMPO E DEL DISINGANNO, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow


  • OPERA /BEST DIRECTOR

  • Konstantin BOGOMOLOV, IL TRIONFO DEL TEMPO E DEL DISINGANNO, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Romeo CASTELLUCCI, JEANNE AU BÛCHER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Benjamin LAZAR, PHAETON, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Alexander MANOTSKOV, JACOB`S DREAMS, OR A SCARY PLACE, Fund of Modern Art Support “Living City”, Kazan
  • Katie MITCHELL , ALCINA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Elena PAVLOVA, THE SNOW MAIDEN, Independent Theatre Project, St. Petersburg
  • Vladimir RANNEV, PROSE, Stanislavky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • Alexander TITEL, JENUFA, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow


  • OPERA/BEST ACTRESS

  • Anna AGLATOVA, Morgana, ALCINA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Audrey BONNET, Jeanne d'Arc, JEANNE AU BÛCHER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Katarina BRADIC, Bradamante, ALCINA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Elena GUSEVA, Jenufa, JENUFA, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Olesya IVANOVA, The Snow Maiden, THE SNOW MAIDEN, Independent Theatre Project, St. Petersburg
  • Natalia MURADYMOVA, Kostelnička Buryjovka, JENUFA, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Elizaveta SVESHNIKOVA, Astrea, PHAETON, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Lea TROMENSHLAGER, Clymene, PHAETON, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Heather ENGEBRETSON, Alcina, ALCINA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow


  • OPERA/BEST ACTOR

  • Mathias VIDAL, Phaeton, PHAETON, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • David DQ LEE, Disinganno, IL TRIONFO DEL TEMPO E DEL DISINGANNO, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Vince YI, Piacere, IL TRIONFO DEL TEMPO E DEL DISINGANNO, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Denis LAVANT, Brother Dominique, JEANNE AU BÛCHER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Philipp MATHMANN, Bellezza, IL TRIONFO DEL TEMPO E DEL DISINGANNO, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Cyril AUVITY, Triton , PHAETON, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Juan SANCHO, Tempo, IL TRIONFO DEL TEMPO E DEL DISINGANNO, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Viktor SHAPOVALOV, Proteus , PHAETON, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm


  • BALLET/ BEST PRODUCTION

  • ASUNDER, Context Festival, Moscow, and Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • DON QUIXOTE, Yacobson Ballet Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • LE CORSAIRE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Voronezh
  • NUREEV, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • LONESOME GEORGE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • PAQUITA, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
  • ROMEO AND JULIET, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • TYLL, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • THE NUTCRACKER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • LA ESMERALDA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Samara


  • CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST PRODUCTION

  • 40, Olga Timoshenko and Alexei Narutto Project, Moscow
  • RUN, Forma Festival, Moscow
  • WAITING FOR GODOT MODE, Theatre Ballet Moscow, Moscow
  • THE STORM, Kannon Dance, St. Petersburg
  • CAMILLE, Anna Garafeeva&Co., Moscow and Dyagilev Festival, Perm
  • CARDBOARD, Contemporary Dance Theatre, Chelyabinsk
  • MINUS 16, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • WE, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
  • PITch (Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky), TantsTeatr, Yekaterinburg


  • BALLET/BEST CONDUCTOR

  • Artyom ABASHEV, THE NUTCRACKER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Anton GRISHANIN, NUREEV, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Pavel KLINICHEV, ROMEO AND JULIET, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Fyodor LEDNEV, PAQUITA, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg


  • BALLET–CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST BALLETMASTER/BEST CHOREOGRAPHER

  • Yury BURLAKA, LE CORSAIRE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Voronezh
  • Yury BURLAKA, LA ESMERALDA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Samara
  • Olga VASILIEVA, WE, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
  • Sergei VIKHAREV, Vyacheslav SAMODUROV , PAQUITA, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
  • Johan KOBBORG, DON QUIXOTE, Yacobson Ballet Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Renate KEERD, RUN, Forma Festival, Moscow
  • Alexei MIROSHNICHENKO, THE NUTCRACKER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Ksenia MIKHEEVA, THE STORM, Kannon Dance, St. Petersburg
  • Goyo MONTERO, ASUNDER, Context Festival, Moscow, and Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Yury POSOKHOV, NUREEV, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Olga TIMOSHENKO, Alexei NARUTTO, 40, Olga Timoshenko and Alexei Narutto Project, Moscow
  • Denis CHERNYSHOV, Dmitry CHEGODAR, Rafael TIMERBAKOV, Vladislav MOROZOV, Olga PONA, CARDBOARD, Contemporary Dance Theatre, Chelyabinsk


  • BALLET–CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTRESS

  • Polina BULDAKOVA, Marie, THE NUTCRACKER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Anna GARAFEEVA, CAMILLE, Anna Garafeeva&Co., Moscow, and Dyagilev Festival, Perm
  • Oksana KARDASH, Soloist, LONESOME GEORGE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Oksana KARDASH, Couple II, TYLL, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Yekaterina KRYSANOVA, Juliet, ROMEO AND JULIET, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Miki NISHIGUCHI, Paquita, PAQUITA, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
  • Elizaveta KORNEEVA, Gulnara, LE CORSAIRE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Voronezh
  • Sofia MATYUSHENSKAYA, Kitri, DON QUIXOTE, Yacobson Ballet Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Ksenia SEMYONOVA, THE STORM, Kannon Dance, St. Petersburg
  • Olga TIMOSHENKO, 40, Olga Timoshenko and Alexei Narutto Project, Moscow


  • BALLET–CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTOR

  • Tasman DAVIDS, Gamache, DON QUIXOTE, Yacobson Ballet Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Vladislav LANTRATOV, Nureev, NUREEV, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Vyacheslav LOPATIN, The Pupil, NUREEV, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Ilya MANYLOV, PITch (Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky) TantsTeatr, Yekaterinburg
  • Alexei NARUTTO, 40, Olga Timoshenko and Alexei Narutto Project, Moscow
  • Ivan NEGROBOV, Conrad, LE CORSAIRE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Voronezh
  • Denis SAVIN, Erik, NUREEV, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Pavel SAVIN , The Nutcracker, Prince, THE NUTCRACKER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Gleb SAGEEV, Inigo, PAQUITA, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
  • Alexei SELIVERSTOV , Lucien d'Hervilly, PAQUITA, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
  • Andrei SOROKIN, Basilio, DON QUIXOTE, Yacobson Ballet Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Igor TSVIRKO, Mercutio, ROMEO AND JULIET, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow


  • OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST PRODUCTION

  • RUN, ALICE, RUN , Taganka Theatre, Moscow
  • VYNIL , Musical Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
  • COUNT OF MONTE-CRISTO, Musical Comedy Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • TWELVE MONTHS, Theatre “Karambol”, St. Petersburg
  • LITTLE LONGNOSE , Teatr-Teatr, Perm
  • ORPHEUS & EURYDICE, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • ROMAN HOLIDAY, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk


  • OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST CONDUCTOR

  • Tatiana VINOGRADOVA, LITTLE LONGNOSE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
  • Alexei NEFEDOV, COUNT OF MONTE-CRISTO, Musical Comedy Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Alexander NOVIKOV, ROMAN HOLIDAY, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Boris NODELMAN, ORPHEUS & EURYDICE, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Valery SHELEPOV, VYNIL, Musical Theatre, Krasnoyarsk


  • OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST DIRECTOR

  • Maxim DIDENKO, RUN, ALICE, RUN, Taganka Theatre, Moscow
  • KERO, COUNT OF MONTE-CRISTO, Musical Comedy Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Boris MILGRAM, LITTLE LONGNOSE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
  • Anton OKONESHNIKOV, TWELVE MONTHS, Theatre “Karambol”, St. Petersburg
  • Nikolai POKOTYLO, VYNIL, Musical Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
  • Filipp RAZENKOV, ROMAN HOLIDAY, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Kirill STREZHNEV, ORPHEUS & EURYDICE, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg


  • OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST ACTRESS

  • Elena GAZAEVA, Mercédès, COUNT OF MONTE-CRISTO, Musical Comedy Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Yulia DYAKINA, Eurydice, ORPHEUS & EURYDICE, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Yulia KOROVKO, Nastenka, TWELVE MONTHS, Theatre “Karambol”, St. Petersburg
  • Maria SELIVERSTOVA, Capitolina, VYNIL, Musical Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
  • Anna STAVSKAYA, Princess Ann, ROMAN HOLIDAY, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk


  • OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST ACTOR

  • Rostislav KOLPAKOV, Edmond Dantès , COUNT OF MONTE-CRISTO, Musical Comedy Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Nikita KRIZHILIN, Orpheus, ORPHEUS & EURYDICE, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Alexander KRYUKOV, Joe Bradley, ROMAN HOLIDAY, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Igor LADEISHCHIKOV, Charon, ORPHEUS & EURYDICE, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg


  • OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS/ACTOR

  • Agata VAVILOVA, Luisa Vampa, COUNT OF MONTE-CRISTO, Musical Comedy Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Alexander GONCHARUK, Fledermaus, LITTLE LONGNOSE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
  • Vadim KIRICHENKO, Mario Delani, hairdresser, ROMAN HOLIDAY, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Albert MAKAROV, Vetterbok, LITTLE LONGNOSE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
  • Lina NOVA, The Princess, TWELVE MONTHS, Theatre “Karambol”, St. Petersburg


  • MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COMPOSER

  • Kira VAINSHTEIN, 40, Olga Timoshenko and Alexei Narutto Project, Moscow
  • Yevgeny ZAGOT, VYNIL, Musical Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
  • Yury KRASAVIN, PAQUITA, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
  • Andrei KROTOV, ROMAN HOLIDAY, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Alexander MANOTSKOV, JACOB`S DREAMS, OR A SCARY PLACE, Fund of Modern Art Support “Living City”, Kazan
  • Vladimir RANNEV, PROSE, Stanislavky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • Alexei RETINSKY, CAMILLE, Anna Garafeeva&Co., Moscow and Dyagilev Festival, Perm
  • Nastasia KHRUSHCHYOVA, ORDINARY PEOPLE`S PHRASES, Theatre TRU, St. Petersburg
  • Kirill SHIROKOV, MELNIKOV. DOCUMENTARY OPERA, Shchusev Architecture Musium, Moscow


  • MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER

  • Marina ALEKSEEVA, PROSE, Stanislavky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • Vladimir AREFIEV, JENUFA, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Daniil AKHMEDOV, LITTLE LONGNOSE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
  • Jerome KAPLAN, DON QUIXOTE, Yacobson Ballet Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Pavel KAPLEVICH, ORPHEUS & EURYDICE, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Romeo CASTELLUCCI, JEANNE AU BÛCHER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Valery KOCHIASHVILI, LE CORSAIRE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Voronezh
  • Larisa LOMAKINA, IL TRIONFO DEL TEMPO E DEL DISINGANNO, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Mathieu LORRY-DUPUIS, PHAETON, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Chloe LAMFORD, ALCINA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Kseniya PERETRUKHINA, CAMILLE, Anna Garafeeva&Co., Moscow, and Dyagilev Festival, Perm
  • Alyona PIKALOVA, PAQUITA, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
  • Alyona PIKALOVA, THE NUTCRACKER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Olga PONA, CARDBOARD, Contemporary Dance Theatre, Chelyabinsk
  • Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV, NUREEV, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Maria TREGUBOVA, RUN, ALICE, RUN, Taganka Theatre, Moscow
  • Alexandra KHLUSOVA, THE STORM, Kannon Dance, St. Petersburg


  • MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER

  • Irena BELOUSOVA, LITTLE LONGNOSE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
  • Elena ZHUKOVA, TWELVE MONTHS, Theatre “Karambol”, St. Petersburg
  • Elena ZAITSEVA, PAQUITA, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
  • Elena ZAITSEVA, NUREEV, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Jerome KAPLAN, DON QUIXOTE, Yacobson Ballet Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Romeo CASTELLUCCI, JEANNE AU BÛCHER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Mieke KOCKELKORN, PITch (Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky), TantsTeatr, Yekaterinburg
  • Yury NAMESTNIKOV, VYNIL, Musical Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
  • Tatiana NOGINOVA, THE NUTCRACKER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Alexander TEREKHOV, IL TRIONFO DEL TEMPO E DEL DISINGANNO, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Maria TREGUBOVA, RUN, ALICE, RUN, Taganka Theatre, Moscow
  • Elena TURCHANINOVA, ROMAN HOLIDAY, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Laura HOPKINS, ALCINA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow


  • MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER

  • Sergei VASILIEV, PROSE, Stanislavky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • Ivan VINOGRADOV, RUN, ALICE, RUN, Taganka Theatre, Moscow
  • Ivan VINOGRADOV, ORPHEUS & EURYDICE, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Irina VTORNIKOVA, ROMAN HOLIDAY, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Romeo CASTELLUCCI, JEANNE AU BÛCHER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • François MENOU, PHAETON, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Taras MIKHALEVSKY, LITTLE LONGNOSE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
  • Alexander NAUMOV, PAQUITA, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
  • Aivar SALIKHOV, IL TRIONFO DEL TEMPO E DEL DISINGANNO, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Alexander SIVAEV, NUREEV, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Alexander SKRYPNIK, CARDBOARD, Contemporary Dance Theatre, Chelyabinsk
  • James FARNCOMBE, ALCINA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Nicolas FISCHTEL, Goyo MONTERO, ASUNDER, Context Festival, Moscow, and Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Péter SOMFAI, COUNT OF MONTE-CRISTO, Musical Comedy Theatre, St. Petersburg


  • INNOVATION/BEST PRODUCTION

  • 100% VORONEZH, Rimini Protokoll, Germany, and Platonov Arts Festival, Voronezh
  • POE.TRI., Teatr. Na Vynos, St. Petersburg
  • FAIRYLAND, “18+” Theatre, Rostov-on-Don
  • DJ PAVEL, teatr post, St. Petersburg
  • MELNIKOV. DOCUMENTARY OPERA, Shchusev Architecture Musium, Moscow
  • ORPHIC GAMES. PUNK-MACRAME, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • THE LAST WIND OF A WILD WEST, Theatre TRU, St. Petersburg
  • CONVERSATIONS, “Kvartira” (Apartment) Project, St. Petersburg
  • MOTHERLAND, Meyerhold Centre, Moscow
  • ORDINARY PEOPLE`S PHRASES, Theatre TRU, St. Petersburg
  • THE ARTIST FROM WITHIN AND WITHOUT, teatr post, St. Petersburg

Nominees 2019