GOLDEN MASK WINNERS
(season 2014 - 2015)

    DRAMA
    best large scale production
  • A MIDSUMMER NIGHT`S DREAM, Fomenko Theatre, Moscow

    best small scale production
  • O-h. LATE LOVE, Dmitry Krymov Laboratory, School of Dramatic Art, Moscow

    best director
  • Andrei Moguchy – DRUNK, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg

    best actress
  • Maria Smolnikova (Ludmila) – O-h. LATE LOVE, Dmitry Krymov Laboratory, School of Dramatic Art, Moscow

    best actor
  • Sergei Volkov (Bertolt Brecht) – BRECHT CABARE, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg

    best supporting actor/actress
  • Nikolai Marton (Unknown) – MASQUERADE. RECOLLECTIONS OF THE FUTURE, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

    best designer
  • Semyon Pastukh – MASQUERADE. RECOLLECTIONS OF THE FUTURE, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

    best costume designer
  • Albert Nesterov – THE BLACK-FACED, Bashkirian Drama Theatre, Ufa

    best light designer
  • Alexander Sivaev – FLIGHT, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow

    PUPPETRY
    best production
  • THE NOTEBOOK, Puppet Theatre, Perm

    best director
  • Alexei Lelyavsky – VANYA, Karlsson Haus Theatre, St. Petersburg

    best designer
  • Tatiana Nersisyan – THE NOTEBOOK, Puppet Theatre, Perm

    best actor
  • Mikhail Shelomentsev – VANYA, Karlsson Haus Theatre, St. Petersburg

    Drama and Puppet Theatre Jury`s Special Award
  • The cast of the DRUNK production, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • ALISA, TYuZ, Krasnoyarsk

    OPERA
    best production
  • KHOVANSHCHINA, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow

    best conductor
  • Andrei Lebedev – ROMÉO ET JULIETTE, Novaya Opera (New Opera), Moscow

    best director
  • Alexander Titel – MEDEA, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow

    best actress
  • Khibla Gerzmava (Medea) – MEDEA, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow

    best actor
  • Alexei Tatarintsev (Roméo) – ROMÉO ET JULIETTE, Novaya Opera (New Opera), Moscow

    BALLET/ CONTEMPORARY DANCE
    ballet/best production
  • A HERO OF OUR TIME, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

    contemporary dance/best production
  • IDIOT CAFÉ, Ballet Moskva (Moscow), Moscow

    best conductor
  • Yury Kochnev – THE STEEL STEP, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Saratov

    best balletmaster/best choreographer
  • Douglas Lee – WHEN IT WAS SNOWING, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm

    best actress
  • Lubov Andreeva (Nicole Warren) – UP&DOWN, Boris Eifman Ballet Theatre, St. Petersburg

    best actor
  • Oleg Gabyshev (Dick Diver) – UP&DOWN, Boris Eifman Ballet Theatre, St. Petersburg

    OPERETTA/MUSICAL
    best production
  • HOLLYWOOD DIVA, Musical Comedy Theatre, St. Petersburg

    best conductor
  • Mariam Barskaya – THE PHANTOM OF THE OPERA, Stage Entertainment, Moscow

    best director
  • Alexei Frandetti – O.HENRY`S CHRISTMAS, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow

    best actress
  • Oxana Kostetskaya (Godmother) – ALL ABOUT CINDERELLA, Musical Theatre, Moscow

    best actor
  • Dmitry Yermak (Phantom of the Opera) – THE PHANTOM OF THE OPERA, Stage Entertainment, Moscow

    BEST COMPOSER
  • Ilia Demutsky – A HERO OF OUR TIME, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER
  • Timofei Ryabushinsky – O.HENRY`S CHRISTMAS, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow

    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
  • Anastasia Nefyodova – THE DRILLALIANS, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow

    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
  • Simon Donger – A HERO OF OUR TIME, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

    Musical Theatre Jury`s Special Award
  • JOURNEY TO THE LAND OF THE JUMBLIES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • The choir in SATYAGRAHA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Alexander Vinogradov (Figaro) – LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

    INNOVATION
  • SOUNDSCAPES, School of Dramatic Art, Moscow

    CRITICS AWARD
  • SATYAGRAHA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg

    CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Boris Messerer, Moscow
    CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Jury Solomin, Moscow
    CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Lev Dodin, St. Petersburg
    CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Boris Eifman, St. Petersburg
    CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Rimma Belyakova, Saratov
    CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Klara Kisenkova, Sakhalin
    CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Rinat Tazetdinov, Kazan
    CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Rostislav Yankovsky, Minsk, Belarus

    SUPPORT OF RUSSIAN THEATRE ART – Sergei Morozov, Governor, Ulianovsk region

    BEST FOREIGN PRODUCTION PRESENTED IN RUSSIA IN 2015
    BORIS GODUNOV, Lithuanian National Drama Theatre
    WHEN THE MOUNTAIN CHANGED ITS CLOTHING, Ruhrtriennale Festival, Germany, and Vocal Theatre Carmina Slovenica, Slovenia

Winners 2016