GOLDEN MASK WINNERS
(season 2013 - 2014)

    DRAMA
    best large scale production
  • THE CHERRY ORCHARD, Maly Drama Theatre - Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg

    best small scale production
  • A LIFE FOR THE TSAR, Teatro Di Capua, St. Petersburg

    best director
  • Yury BUTUSOV, THREE SISTERS, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg

    best actress
  • Ksenia Orlova - RETALIATION 12, Playwright and Director Centre , Moscow

    best actor
  • Igor Mirkurbanov (Fyodor Karamazov) – THE KARAMAZOVS, Moscow Art Theatre

    best supporting actor/actress
  • Gennadiy Bogatchyov (A piggy who became a human being) – ALICE, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg

    best designer
  • Maria Tregubova - ALICE, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg

    best costume designer
  • Yevgeniya Panfilova - CINDERELLA , Praktika Theatre, Moscow

    best light designer
  • Sergei Skornetskiy - MEASURE FOR MEASURE, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow

    PUPPETRY
    best production
  • KOEKCAFE "AT SHAKESPEARE`S", Ten (Shadow) Theatre, Moscow

    best director
  • Yevgeniy Ibragimov - WHEN I AM LITTLE, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg and Kultpoekt Artistic Group, Moscow

    best designer
  • Emil Kapeluysh, Natalya Mishina - WHEN I AM LITTLE, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg and Kultpoekt Artistic Group, Moscow

    best actor
  • Taras Bibitch - WHEN I AM LITTLE, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg and Kultpoekt Artistic Group, Moscow

    Drama and Puppet Theatre Jury`s Special Award
  • CITY DAY, Camera Theatre, Voronezh
  • Lavrentiy Sorokin, production of THE KREUTZER SONATA, Globus Theatre, Novosibirsk

    OPERA
    best production
  • THE INDIAN QUEEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm

    best conductor
  • Teodor Kurentzis - THE INDIAN QUEEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm

    best director
  • Piter Sellars - THE INDIAN QUEEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm

    best actress
  • Nadezhda Kucher (Doña Isabel ) – THE INDIAN QUEEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm

    best actor
  • Dmitriy Beloselskiy (Philippe II) – DON CARLOS, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

    BALLET/ CONTEMPORARY DANCE
    ballet/best production
  • THE TAMING OF THE SHREW, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

    contemporary dance/best production
  • EXHIBIT ITEM/AWAKENING, Alexandrinskiy Theatre, St. Petersburg

    best conductor
  • Pavel Klinichev - COLORDELIC, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg

    best balletmaster/best choreographer
  • Vyacheslav Samodurov - COLORDELIC, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg

    best actress
  • Yekaterina Krysanova (Katherina) - THE TAMING OF THE SHREW, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

    best actor
  • Vladislav Lantratov (Petruchio) - THE TAMING OF THE SHREW, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

    OPERETTA/MUSICAL
    best production
  • CHAPLIN, Musical Comedy Theatre, St. Petersburg

    best conductor
  • not awarded

    best director
  • Vladimir Pankov - A CAR, Gogol Centre, Moscow

    best actress
  • Maria Lagatskaya-Zimina (Hedda Hopper) – CHAPLIN, Musical Comedy Theatre, St. Petersburg

    best actor
  • Yevgeniy Zaitsev (Chaplin) – CHAPLIN, Musical Comedy Theatre, St. Petersburg

    BEST COMPOSER
  • not awarded

    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER
  • Viktor Shilkrot - 8 WOMEN, Teatr-Teatr, Perm

    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
  • Irena Belousova - 8 WOMEN, Teatr-Teatr, Perm

    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
  • Yevgeniy Afonin, Sergei Vasiliev - EXHIBIT ITEM/AWAKENING, Alexandrinskiy Theatre, St. Petersburg

    Musical Theatre Jury`s Special Award
  • The Mariinskiy Theatre ballet company, production of INFRA
  • Dmitriy Volosnikov, production of DIDO
  • 8 WOMEN, Teatr-Teatr, Perm

    INNOVATION
  • PYOTR AND FEVRONIYA MUROMSKIYE, Praktika Theatre, Moscow

    CRITICS AWARD
  • THE INDIAN QUEEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm

    CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Armen Dzhigarkhanyan (Moscow)
    CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Maya Plisetskaya (Moscow)
    CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Pavel Khomskiy (Moscow)
    CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Zoya Vinogradova (St. Petersburg)
    CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Isaak Shtokbant (St. Petersburg)
    CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Olga Sedletskaya (Magadan)
    CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Valeriy Yakovlev (Tcheboksary)
    CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Valentina Naidakova (Ulan-Ude)
    CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Peter Stein (Germany)

    SUPPORT OF RUSSIAN THEATRE ART – Alexei Gordeev, Governor, Voronezh region
    SUPPORT OF RUSSIAN THEATRE ART – Severstal Company

    BEST FOREIGN PRODUCTION PRESENTED IN RUSSIA IN 2014 – TARTUFFE, Schaubühne, Berlin, Germany

Winners 2015