GOLDEN MASK NOMINEES
(season 2012 - 2013)

DRAMA/ BEST LARGE SCALE PRODUCTION

  • THE BROTHERS, Gogol-Centre, Moscow
  • AN ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE, Maly Drama Theatre - Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
  • THE GEOGRAPHER DRANK HIS GLOBE AWAY, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
  • THE GOOD PERSON OF SZECHWAM, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
  • EUGENE ONEGIN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
  • AN IDEAL HUSBAND. COMEDY, Moscow Art Theatre
  • INTRIGUE AND LOVE , Maly Drama Theatre - Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
  • ZERO LITURGY, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • MACBETH. THE MOVIE, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • ONEGIN, Krasny Fakel, Novosibirsk
  • SNOW QUEEN, TYuZ, Krasnoyarsk
  • MOURNING BECOMES ELECTRA, RAMT, Moscow


    DRAMA/ BEST SMALL SCALE PRODUCTION

  • FOURTEEN LITTLE RED HUTS, Camera Theatre, Voronezh
  • VASSA, Vedogon-Theatre, Moscow-Zelinograd
  • THE HOUSE OF BERNARDA ALBA, Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
  • THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST, School of Dramatic Art, Moscow
  • A DOLL'S HOUSE, Priyut Komedianta, St. Petersburg
  • MOSCOW-PETUSHKI, Studio of Theatre Arts, Moscow
  • CLOUD PARADISE, Drama Theatre, Lysva
  • A SOMMER`S DAY, Kamal Theatre, Kasan
  • A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM, Seventh Studio, Moscow
  • THE DELHI DANCE, TYuZ, St. Petersburg


    DRAMA/BEST DIRECTOR

  • Farid BIKCHANTAEV, A SOMMER`S DAY, Kamal Theatre, Kasan
  • Konstantin BOGOMOLOV, AN IDEAL HUSBAND. COMEDY, Moscow Art Theatre
  • Alexei BORODIN, MOURNING BECOMES ELECTRA, RAMT, Moscow
  • Yuri BUTUSOV, THE GOOD PERSON OF SZECHWAM, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
  • Yuri BUTUSOV, MACBETH. THE MOVIE, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Mikhail BYCHKOV, FOURTEEN LITTLE RED HUTS, Camera Theatre, Voronezh
  • Dmitry VOLKOSTRELOV, THE DELHI DANCE, TYuZ, St. Petersburg
  • Lev DODIN, INTRIGUE AND LOVE, Maly Drama Theatre - Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
  • Lev DODIN, AN ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE, Maly Drama Theatre - Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
  • Sergei ZHENOVACH, MOSCOW-PETUSHKI, Studio of Theatre Arts, Moscow
  • Yuri KVYATKOVSKIY, A DOLL'S HOUSE, Priyut Komedianta, St. Petersburg
  • Timofei KULYABIN, ONEGIN, Krasny Fakel, Novosibirsk
  • Anatoly LEDUKHOVSKY, VASSA, Vedogon-Theatre, Moscow-Zelinograd
  • Evgeny MARCHELLI, THE HOUSE OF BERNARDA ALBA, Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
  • Alexei MIZGIRYOV, THE BROTHERS, Gogol-Centre, Moscow
  • Elena NEVEZHINA, THE GEOGRAPHER DRANK HIS GLOBE AWAY, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
  • Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV, A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM, Seventh Studio, Moscow
  • Rimas TUMINAS, EUGENE ONEGIN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
  • Vyacheslav TYSHCHUK, CLOUD PARADISE, Drama Theatre, Lysva
  • Roman FEODORI, SNOW QUEEN, TYuZ, Krasnoyarsk
  • Valery FOKIN, ZERO LITURGY, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Igor YATSKO, THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST, School of Dramatic Art, Moscow


    DRAMA/BEST ACTRESS

  • Olga BELINSKAYA, Nora – A DOLL'S HOUSE, Priyut Komedianta, St. Petersburg
  • Elizaveta BOYARSKAYA, Luise – INTRIGUE AND LOVE, Maly Drama Theatre - Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
  • Daria YEMELYANOVA, Tatiana – ONEGIN, Krasny Fakel, Novosibirsk
  • Viktoriya ISAKOVA, Nadya – THE BROTHERS, Gogol-Centre, Moscow
  • Laura PITSKHELAURI, Lady Macbeth – MACBETH. THE MOVIE, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Ksenia RAPPOPORT, Lady Milford – INTRIGUE AND LOVE, Maly Drama Theatre - Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
  • Natalia ROZANOVA, Gerda – SNOW QUEEN, TYuZ, Krasnoyarsk
  • Maria RYSHCHENKOVA, Lavinia – MOURNING BECOMES ELECTRA, RAMT, Moscow
  • Inna SUKHORETSKAYA, Alice – ALICE AND THE STATE, Meyerhold Centre and Liquid Theater, Moscow
  • Natalia TIMONINA, Vassa Zheleznova - VASSA, Vedogon-Theatre, Moscow-Zelinograd
  • Alexandra URSULYAK, Shen The, Shui Ta – THE GOOD PERSON OF SZECHWAM, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
  • Lyutitsiya KHAMITOVA, Woman – A SOMMER`S DAY, Kamal Theatre, Kasan


    DRAMA/BEST ACTOR

  • Alexei VERTKOV, Venichka – MOSCOW-PETUSHKI, Studio of Theatre Arts, Moscow
  • Sergei DETKOV, Sluzhkin – THE GEOGRAPHER DRANK HIS GLOBE AWAY, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
  • Alexander IVANOV, Torvald Helmer - A DOLL'S HOUSE, Priyut Komedianta, St. Petersburg
  • Kirill IMEROV, Nikolai – CLOUD PARADISE, Drama Theatre, Lysva
  • Danila KOZLOVSKIY, Ferdinand – INTRIGUE AND LOVE, Maly Drama Theatre - Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
  • Sergei KURYSHEV, Dr. Stockmann – AN ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE, Maly Drama Theatre - Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
  • Sergei MAKOVETSKIY, Eugene Onegin – EUGENE ONEGIN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
  • Igor MIRKURBANOV, Lord – AN IDEAL HUSBAND. COMEDY, Moscow Art Theatre
  • Anton SHAGIN, Alexei Ivanovich – ZERO LITURGY, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg


    DRAMA/BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR/ACTRESS

  • Vladimir VDOVICHENKOV, Retired hussar – EUGENE ONEGIN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
  • Era ZIGANSHINA, Grandmother – ZERO LITURGY, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Igor IVANOV, President – INTRIGUE AND LOVE, Maly Drama Theatre - Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
  • Alexandra LADYGINA, Nurse – THE DELHI DANCE, TYuZ, St. Petersburg
  • Dmitry LYAMOCHKIN, Prokhor Zheleznov – VASSA, Vedogon-Theatre, Moscow-Zelinograd
  • Alexander MATROSOV, Wong, a water seller – THE GOOD PERSON OF SZECHWAM, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
  • Alexander NOVIKOV, MACBETH. THE MOVIE, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Tatiana TKACH, THE DELHI DANCE, TYuZ, St. Petersburg
  • Oleg SHAPKOV, Vocal from the Molodost pop group – THE GEOGRAPHER DRANK HIS GLOBE AWAY, Teatr-Teatr, Perm


    DRAMA/BEST DESIGNER

  • Svetlana ARKHIPOVA, VASSA, Vedogon-Theatre, Moscow-Zelinograd
  • Daniil AKHMEDOV, SNOW QUEEN, TYuZ, Krasnoyarsk
  • Stanislav BENEDIKTOV, MOURNING BECOMES ELECTRA, RAMT, Moscow
  • Alexander BOROVSKIY, INTRIGUE AND LOVE, Maly Drama Theatre - Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
  • Yekaterina GALAKTIONOVA, CLOUD PARADISE, Drama Theatre, Lysva
  • Oleg GOLOVKO, ONEGIN, Krasny Fakel, Novosibirsk
  • Ilya KUTYANSKIY, THE HOUSE OF BERNARDA ALBA, Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
  • Ksenia PERETRUKHINA, THE DELHI DANCE, TYuZ, St. Petersburg
  • Nikolai SIMONOV, FOURTEEN LITTLE RED HUTS, Camera Theatre, Voronezh
  • Alexander SHISHKIN, THE GOOD PERSON OF SZECHWAM, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
  • Adomas YATSOVSKIS, EUGENE ONEGIN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow


    DRAMA/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER

  • Yevgeny GANZBURG, A SOMMER`S DAY, Kamal Theatre, Kasan
  • Andrei IZOTOV, MOURNING BECOMES ELECTRA, RAMT, Moscow
  • Denis SOLNTSEV, ONEGIN, Krasny Fakel, Novosibirsk
  • Maya SHAVDATUASHVILI, EUGENE ONEGIN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow


    DRAMA/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER

  • Vadim ANDREEV, THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST, School of Dramatic Art, Moscow
  • Maria DANILOVA, EUGENE ONEGIN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
  • Fagilya SELSKAYA, THE HOUSE OF BERNARDA ALBA, Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl


    PUPPETRY/BEST PRODUCTION

  • ...AND PANISHMENT, Puppet Theatre, Ryazan
  • CHILDREN OF HEAVEN, Solntse, Theatre of Obsko-Ugric Peoples, Khanty-Mansiisk
  • CARMEN, Puppet Theatre Teremok, Vologda
  • THE OLD SEIGNEUR AND…, Obraztsov Theatre, Moscow
  • KILL KAROL, Puppet House, Penza
  • OEDIPUS, Puppet Theatre Gulliver, Kurgan and Kultproekt, Moscow


    PUPPETRY /BEST DIRECTOR

  • Vladimir BIRYUKOV, KILL KAROL, Puppet House Theatre, Penza
  • Oleg ZHUGZHDA, ...AND PANISHMENT, Puppet Theatre, Ryazan
  • Vyacheslav IGNATOV, Maria LITVINOVA, CHILDREN OF HEAVEN, Solntse, Theatre of Obsko-Ugric Peoples, Khanty-Mansiisk
  • Boris KONSTANTINOV, CARMEN, Puppet Theatre Teremok, Vologda
  • Alexander YANUSHKEVICH, OEDIPUS, Puppet Theatre Gulliver, Kurgan and Kultproekt, Moscow


    PUPPETRY /BEST DESIGNER

  • Viktor ANTONOV, CARMEN, Puppet Theatre Teremok, Vologda
  • Vyacheslav ZAICHIKOV,Pavel MIZYOV, CHILDREN OF HEAVEN, Solntse, Theatre of Obsko-Ugric Peoples, Khanty-Mansiisk
  • Viktor NIKONENKO, THE OLD SEIGNEUR AND…, Obraztsov Theatre, Moscow
  • Viktor NIKONENKO, KILL KAROL, Puppet House, Penza
  • Valeriy RACHKOVSKIY, ...AND PANISHMENT, Puppet Theatre, Ryazan
  • Lyudmila SKITOVICH, OEDIPUS, Puppet Theatre Gulliver, Kurgan and Kultproekt, Moscow


    PUPPETRY /BEST ACTOR

  • Ruslanbek DZHURABEKOV, Ophthalmologist – KILL KAROL, Puppet House, Penza
  • Vladimir KONYAKHIN, Porfiriy Petrovich – ...AND PANISHMENT, Puppet Theatre, Ryazan
  • Anton NEKRASOV, Grandchild – KILL KAROL Puppet House, Penza
  • Andrei NECHAEV, Dmitriy CHERNOV, Alexei SOKOLOV, Khalisya BOGDANOVA, Old señora - THE OLD SEIGNEUR AND…, Obraztsov Theatre, Moscow
  • Vasiliy UTOCHKIN, Raskolnikov – ...AND PANISHMENT, Puppet Theatre, Ryazan


    INNOVATION /BEST PRODUCTION

  • SHOOT/GET TREASURE/REPEAT, Theatre Post, St. Petersburg
  • AKYN-OPERA, Teatr.doc, Moscow
  • ALICE AND THE STATE, Meyerhold Centre and Liquid Theatre, Moscow
  • MAY NIGHT, Puppet Theatre, Moscow
  • DISTANT VICINITY, Playwright and Directors Centre, Moscow
  • WHILE YOU ARE HERE, Liquid Theatre, Moscow


    OPERA/BEST PRODUCTION

  • BILLY BUDD, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • BORIS GODUNOV, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • L’ENFANT ET LES SORTILÈGES, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • EUGENE ONEGIN, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • THE LEFTHANDER, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • LA SONNAMBULA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • TRISTAN UND ISOLDE, Novaya Opera, Moscow
  • FRANZISKUS, Operagroup and Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • KHOLSTOMER, Chamber Musical Theatre, Moscow


    OPERA/BEST CONDUCTOR

  • Michael GÜTTLER, BORIS GODUNOV, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Felix KOROBOV, L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Teodor KURENTZIS, LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Jan LATHAM-KOENIG, TRISTAN UND ISOLDE, Novaya Opera, Moscow
  • Enrique MAZZOLA, LA SONNAMBULA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Vasiliy PETRENKO, DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Mikhail TATARNIKOV, BILLY BUDD, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Filipp TCHIZHEVSKIY, FRANCIS, Operagroup and Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow


    OPERA/BEST DIRECTOR

  • Vasiliy BARKHATOV, DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Andriy ZHOLDAK, EUGENE ONEGIN, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Mikhail KISLYAROV, KHOLSTOMER, Chamber Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Yevgeny PISAREV, L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Alexander TITEL, BORIS GODUNOV, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Philipp HIMMELMANN, LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm


    OPERA/BEST ACTRESS

  • Natalia BUKLAGA, Cherubino – LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Venera GIMADIEVA, Amina – LA SONNAMBULA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Asmik GRIGORYAN, Senta – DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Claudia ITEN, Isolde – TRISTAN UND ISOLDE, Novaya Opera, Moscow
  • Anna KASYAN, Sussanna – LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Elena MAKSIMOVA, Isabella – L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Natalya PSHENICHNIKOVA, Clara – Franziskus, Operagroup and Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Tatiana RYAGUZOVA, Tatiana – EUGENE ONEGIN, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Alina YAROVAYA, The child – L’ENFANT ET LES SORTILÈGES, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow


    OPERA/BEST ACTOR

  • Yevgeniy AKHMEDOV, Lenskiy – EUGENE ONEGIN, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Andrei BONDARENKO, Count Almaviva – LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Andrei BONDARENKO , Billy Budd – BILLY BUDD, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Dmitry GOLOVNIN, Erik – DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Colin LEE, Elvino, wealthy peasant – LA SONNAMBULA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Maxim MIRONOV, Lindoro – L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Alexei MOROZOV, Kholstomer – KHOLSTOMER, Chamber Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Andrei POPOV, The Lefthander – THE LEFTHANDER, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Alexei TIKHOMIROV, Boris Godunov - BORIS GODUNOV, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg


    BALLET/BEST PRODUCTION

  • CANTUS ARCTICUS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • CONCERTO DSCH, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • THE SECOND DETAIL, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • SLEEPLESS, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • SALIERI VARIATIONS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • THE RITE OF SPRING, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • KVARTIRA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • MAYERLING, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • THE FLAMES OF PARIS, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • PULCINELLA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • ROMEO AND JULIET, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg


    CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST PRODUCTION

  • YOUMAKE REMAKE, Kannon Dance, St. Petersburg
  • THE RITE OF SPRING, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • THE RITE OF SPRING, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • SQUATS (SQUARE FOR TEMPORARY STORAGE 48 Х 9), Kinetic Dance, Moscow
  • PASSENGER, Vladimir Varnava and Maxim Didenko Joint Project, St. Petersburg
  • DIVES AND RESURFACINGS, Contemporary Dance Theatre, Tchelyabinsk
  • TRISTAN+ISEULT. FRAGMENTS, Ballet Moskva, Moscow


    BALLET/BEST CONDUCTOR

  • Pavel KLINICHEV, CANTUS ARCTICUS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Ainars RUBIKIS, PULCINELLA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Mikhail TATARNIKOV, ROMEO AND JULIET, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg


    BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE – BEST BALLETMASTER/BEST CHOREOGRAPHER

  • Tatiana BAGANOVA, THE RITE OF SPRING, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Sasha WALTZ, THE RITE OF SPRING, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Vladimir VARNAVA, PASSENGER, Vladimir Varnava and Maxim Didenko Joint Project, St. Petersburg
  • Patrick DE BANA, THE RITE OF SPRING, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Mikhail MESSERER, THE FLAMES OF PARIS, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Alexander PEPELYAEV, SQUATS (SQUARE FOR TEMPORARY STORAGE 48 Х 9), Kinetic Dance, Moscow
  • Olga PONA, DIVES AND RESURFACINGS, Contemporary Dance Theatre, Tchelyabinsk
  • Vyacheslav SAMODUROV, CANTUS ARCTICUS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Vyacheslav SAMODUROV, SALIERI VARIATIONS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg


    BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTRESS

  • Oksana BONDAREVA, Jeanne – THE FLAMES OF PARIS, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Elena VOROBYOVA, SALIERI VARIATIONS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Sofia GAIDUKOVA, TRISTAN+ISEULT. FRAGMENTS. Ballet Moskva, Moscow
  • Anna ODINTSOVA, Ibeji twins – THE RITE OF SPRING, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Natalia OSIPOVA, Juliet – ROMEO AND JULIET, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg


    BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTOR

  • Roman ANDREIKIN, TRISTAN+ISEULT. FRAGMENTS. Ballet Moskva, Moscow
  • Vladimir VARNAVA, PASSENGER, Vladimir Varnava and Maxim Didenko Joint Project, St. Petersburg
  • Maxim GRISHENKOV, Pulcinella – PULCINELLA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Mikhail KEMENOV, Ibeji twins – THE RITE OF SPRING, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Sergei POLUNIN, Rudolf – MAYERLING, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Denis SAVIN, KVARTIRA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Leonid SARAFANOV, Romeo – ROMEO AND JULIET, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Andrei SOROKIN, SALIERI VARIATIONS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg


    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST PRODUCTION

  • THE WHITE GUARD, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg
  • MASS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • THE LITTLE MERMAID, Stage Entertainment, Moscow


    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST CONDUCTOR

  • Mariam BARSKAYA, THE LITTLE MERMAID, Stage Entertainment, Moscow
  • Boris NODELMAN, THE WHITE GUARD, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg
  • Ainars RUBIKIS, MASS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk


    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST DIRECTOR

  • Rezia KALNINYA, MASS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Kirill STREZHNEV, THE WHITE GUARD, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg


    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST ACTRESS

  • Natalia BYSTROVA, Ariel – THE LITTLE MERMAID, Stage Entertainment, Moscow
  • Manana GOGITIDZE, Ursula – THE LITTLE MERMAID, Stage Entertainment, Moscow
  • Svetlana KOCHANOVA, Elena – THE WHITE GUARD, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg


    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST ACTOR

  • Dmitry Ermak, Sebastian – THE LITTLE MERMAID, Stage Entertainment, Moscow
  • Evgeny ZAITSEV, Prince Eric – THE LITTLE MERMAID, Stage Entertainment, Moscow
  • Igor LADEISHCHIKOV, Leonid Shervinskiy – THE WHITE GUARD, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg
  • Dmitry SUSLOV, Celebrant/Prayer – MASS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk


    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COMPOSER

  • Vladimir KOBEKIN, KHOLSTOMER, Chamber Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Sergej NEWSKI, FRANCIS, Operagroup and Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Vladimir RANNEV, TWO ACTS, State Hermitage Museum and Goethe Institut, St. Petersburg
  • Rodion SHCHEDRIN, THE LEFTHANDER, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg


    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER

  • Vladimir AREFIEV, BORIS GODUNOV, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Antony McDONALD, L’ENFANT ET LES SORTILÈGES, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Zinoviy MARGOLIN, L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Alexander ORLOV, THE LEFTHANDER, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Pier Luigi PIZZI, LA SONNAMBULA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Monica PORMALE, Andriy ZHOLDAK, EUGENE ONEGIN, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Kristaps SKULTE, MASS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Alexander SHISHKIN, THE RITE OF SPRING, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow


    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER

  • Antony McDONALD, L’ENFANT ET LES SORTILÈGES, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Rolands PETERKOPS, Marite MASTINA-PETERKOPA, EUGENE ONEGIN, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Viktoria SEVRYUKOVA, L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Irina CHEREDNIKOVA, THE LEFTHANDER, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg


    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER

  • AJ WEISSBARD EUGENE, ONEGIN, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Alexander GULAGA, CANTUS ARCTICUS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Thilo REUTHER, THE RITE OF SPRING, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Mark STAVTSEV, LA SONNAMBULA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

Nominees 2014