GOLDEN MASK WINNERS
(season 2011 - 2012)

    DRAMA/ BEST LARGE SCALE PRODUCTION
  • UNTITLED, Volkov Theatre, Yaroslavl

    DRAMA/BEST SMALL SCALE PRODUCTION
  • ANTIBODIES, Baltic House Theatre, St. Petersburg

    DRAMA/BEST DIRECTOR
  • Marat GATSALOV - AUGUST. OSAGE COUNTY, “Globus” Theatre, Novosibirsk

    DRAMA/BEST ACTRESS
  • Roza KHAIRULINA (Lear King) - LEAR, “Priyut Komedianta” Theatre, St. Petersburg

    DRAMA/BEST ACTOR
  • Vitaly KISHCHENKO (Platonov) - UNTITLED, Volkov Theatre, Yaroslavl

    DRAMA/BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR/ACTRESS
  • Svetlana NEMOLYAEVA (Domna Pantelevna) - TALANTS AND ADMIRERS, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow

    DRAMA/BEST DESIGNER
  • Sergei BARKHIN - HEDDA GABLER, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

    DRAMA/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
  • Maya SHAVDATUASHVILI - THE HAVEN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow

    PUPPETRY/BEST PRODUCTION
  • THEATRE FIRST AID, Theatre «Ten», Moscow

    PUPPETRY/BEST DIRECTOR
  • Maya KRASNOPOLSKAYA, Ilia EPELBAUM - THEATRE FIRST AID, Theatre «Ten», Moscow

    PUPPETRY/BEST DESIGNER
  • Yevgenia SHAKHOTKO - THE SNOWMAN, Obraztsov Puppet Theatre, Moscow

    PUPPETRY/BEST ACTOR
  • Andrei NECHAEV - THE SNOWMAN, Obraztsov Puppet Theatre, Moscow

    DRAMA AND PUPPET THEATRE JURY`S SPECIAL AWARD
  • The crew of the production of THE HAVEN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
  • Dmitry Volkostrelov and Kseniya Peretrukhina creative duet

    OPERA/BEST PRODUCTION
  • A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow

    OPERA/BEST CONDUCTOR
  • Teodor CURRENTZIS - COSI FAN TUTTE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm

    OPERA/BEST DIRECTOR
  • Dmitry CHERNYAKOV - RUSLAN AND LYUDMILA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

    OPERA/BEST ACTRESS
  • Nadezhda KUCHER (Medea) - MEDEA MATERIAL, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm

    OPERA/BEST ACTOR
  • Ildar ABDRAZAKOV (Lindorf , Coppélius, Dr. Miracle, Dapertutto) - LES CONTES D'HOFFMANN, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST PRODUCTION
  • TANZ DER VAMPIRE (DANCE OF VAMPIRES), Theatre of Musical Comedy, St. Petersburg

    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST CONDUCTOR
  • Alexei LYUDMILIN - SCARLET SAILS, Theatre “Globus”, Novosibirsk

    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST DIRECTOR
  • Boris MILGRAM - SCARLET SAILS, Theatre -Theatre, Perm

    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST ACTRESS
  • Manana GOGITIDZE (Rebecca) - TANZ DER VAMPIRE (DANCE OF VAMPIRES), Theatre of Musical Comedy, St. Petersburg

    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST ACTOR
  • Ivan OZHOGIN (Count von Krolock) - TANZ DER VAMPIRE (DANCE OF VAMPIRES), Theatre of Musical Comedy, St. Petersburg

    BALLET/ BEST PRODUCTION
  • DIANA VISHNYOVA: DIALOGUES, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

    CONTEMPORARY DANCE/CONTEMPORARY DANCE, BEST PRODUCTION
  • THE EATERS, Modern Dance Theatre, Moscow Italy

    BALLET/ CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST CONDUCTOR
  • Teodor CURRENTZIS - THE JESTER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm

    BALLET/ CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST BALLETMASTER/BEST CHOREOGRAPHER
  • Guy WEIZMAN and Roni HAVER - L'HISTOIRE DU SOLDAT, “Platforma” Project, International Center for Contemporary Dance and Performance TsEKh, Moscow, and “Club Guy and Roni” Dance Company, Netherlands

    BALLET/ CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTRESS
  • Diana VISHNYOVA - DIANA VISHNYOVA: DIALOGUES, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

    BALLET/ CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTOR
  • Oleg GABYSHEV (Rodin) - RODIN, Boris Eifman Ballet, St. Petersburg

    BEST COMPOSER
  • Alexei SYSOEV - THE FULL MOON, Festival TERRITORY, Moscow

    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER
  • Dmitry CHERNYAKOV - RUSLAN AND LYUDMILA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
  • Irena BELOUSOVA - LE COMTE ORY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg

    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
  • Alexander MUSTONEN - CINDERELLA, Musical Theatre of Karelia, Petrozavodsk

    SPECIAL AWARDS OF MUSICAL THEATRE JURY
  • Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • The ballet, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • LA RAPPRESENTAZIONE DI ANIMA Е DI CORPO, Children`s Musical Theatre, Moscow

    INNOVATION
  • THE FULL MOON - Festival TERRITORY, Moscow

    CRITICS AWARD
  • ANTIBODIES, Baltic House Theatre, St. Petersburg

    CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Alexander Belinsky
    CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Ivan Bobylyov
    CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Leonid Bronevoy
    CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Tatiana Doronina
    CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Robert Sturua
    CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Zinaida Sharko

    SUPPORT OF THEATRE ART – Bosco di Ciliegi

    CHRISTINE, Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin, Germany

Winners 2013