+7 (495) 755 83 35
+7 (499) 951 01 51

+7 (499) 951 01 51


GOLDEN MASK NOMINEES
(season 2011 - 2012)

DRAMA/ BEST LARGE SCALE PRODUCTION

  • UNTITLED, Volkov Theatre, Yaroslavl
  • HEDDA GABLER, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • THE YEAR WHEN I WASN'T BORN, Tabakov Theatre, Moscow
  • LYONKA PANTELEEV. MUSICAL, Bryantsev TYuZ, St. Petersburg
  • THE LITTLE TRAGEDIES BY PUSHKIN, “Satirikon” Theatre, Moscow
  • THE HAVEN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
  • SOPHOCLES, OEDIPUS, TYRANT, TYuZ, Saratov
  • TALANTS AND ADMIRERS, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
  • MISS JULIE, Theatre of Nations, Moscow


    DRAMA/ BEST SMALL SCALE PRODUCTION

  • AUGUST: OSAGE COUNTY, “Globus” Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • ANTIBODIES, “Baltic House” Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • GORKI-10, School of Dramatic Art and Dmitry Krymov Laboratory, Moscow
  • TWO IN YOUR HOUSE, Teatr.doc, Moscow
  • FOOLS ON THE PERIPHERY, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
  • A BAD GIRL, Bryantsev TYuZ, St. Petersburg
  • LEAR, “Priyut Komedianta” Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • OCCUPATION IS NICE. Oh, FEDERICO, Theatre OKOLO, Moscow
  • ALICE`S ADVENTURE IN SWITZERLAND, Pushkin Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk


    DRAMA/BEST DIRECTOR

  • Konstantin BOGOMOLOV, THE YEAR WHEN I WASN'T BORN, Tabakov Theatre, Moscow
  • Konstantin BOGOMOLOV, LEAR, “Priyut Komedianta” Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Mikhail BYCHKOV, FOOLS ON THE PERIPHERY, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
  • Dmitry VOLKOSTRELOV, A BAD GIRL, Bryantsev TYuZ, St. Petersburg
  • Marat GATSALOV, AUGUST. OSAGE COUNTY, “Globus” Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Kama GINKAS, HEDDA GABLER, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Maxim DIDENKO, Nikolai DREIDEN, LYONKA PANTELEEV. MUSICAL, Bryantsev TYuZ, St. Petersburg
  • Mindaugas KARBAUSKIS, TALANTS AND ADMIRERS, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
  • Dmitry KRYMOV, GORKI -10, School of Dramatic Art and Dmitry Krymov Laboratory, Moscow
  • Matthias LANGHOFF, SOPHOCLES, OEDIPUS, TYRANT, TYuZ, Saratov
  • Yevgeny MARCHELLI, UNTITLED, Volkov Theatre, Yaroslavl
  • Thomas OSTERMEIER, MISS JULIE, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
  • Jury POGREBNICHKO, OCCUPATION IS NICE. Oh, FEDERICO, Theatre OKOLO, Moscow
  • Oleg RYBKIN, ALICE`S ADVENTURE IN SWITZERLAND, Pushkin Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
  • Viktor RYZHAKOV, THE LITTLE TRAGEDIES BY PUSHKIN, “Satirikon” Theatre, Moscow
  • Rimas TUMINAS, THE HAVEN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow


    DRAMA/BEST ACTRESS

  • Olga BELINSKAYA, Pasha`s mother, ANTIBODIES, “Baltic House” Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Natalia GORYACHEVA, Alice Gallo, ALICE`S ADVENTURE IN SWITZERLAND, Pushkin Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
  • Lilia ZAGORSKAYA, Woman, OCCUPATION IS NICE. Oh, FEDERICO, Theatre OKOLO, Moscow
  • Galina KONOVALOVA, Former actress of The Imperial Theatre “The Favorable Part”, THE HAVEN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
  • Maria LUGOVAYA, Gedda, HEDDA GABLER, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Irina PEGOVA, Negina, TALANTS AND ADMIRERS, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
  • Lyudmila TROSHINA, Violet Weston, Beverly's wife, AUGUST. OSAGE COUNTY, “Globus” Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Roza KHAIRULLINA, Lear King, LEAR, “Priyut Komedianta” Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Chulpan KHAMATOVA, Miss Julie, MISS JULIE, Theatre of Nations, Moscow


    DRAMA/BEST ACTOR

  • Ilya DEL, Lyonka Panteleev, LYONKA PANTELEEV. MUSICAL, TYuZ, St. Petersburg
  • Vitaly KISHCHENKO, Platonov, UNTITLED, Volkov Theatre, Yaroslavl
  • Yevgeny MIRONOV, Jan, MISS JULIE, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
  • Jury YAKOVLEV, Nikolai Alexeevich (DARK AVENUES) - THE HAVEN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow


    DRAMA/BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR/ACTRESS

  • Yulia MARCHENKO, Thea, HEDDA GABLER, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Svetlana NEMOLYAEVA, Domna Pantelevna, TALANTS AND ADMIRERS, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
  • Lavrentiy SOROKIN, Steve Heidebrecht, AUGUST. OSAGE COUNTY, “Globus” Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Natalia TENYAKOVA, Sudakova, THE YEAR WHEN I WASN'T BORN, Tabakov Theatre, Moscow


    DRAMA/BEST DESIGNER

  • Sergei BARKHIN, TALANTS AND ADMIRERS, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
  • Sergei BARKHIN, HEDDA GABLER, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Matthias LANGHOFF, SOPHOCLES, OEDIPUS, TYRANT, TYuZ, Saratov
  • Alexei LOBANOV, AUGUST. OSAGE COUNTY “Globus” Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Ksenia PERETRUKHINA, A BAD GIRL, Bryantsev TYuZ, St. Petersburg
  • Pavel SEMCHENKO, LYONKA PANTELEEV. MUSICAL, TYuZ, St. Petersburg
  • Maria TREGUBOVA, GORKI-10, School of Dramatic Art and Dmitry Krymov Laboratory, Moscow


    DRAMA/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER

  • Gleb FILSHTINSKY, HEDDA GABLER, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Maya SHAVDATUASHVILI, THE HAVEN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow

    PUPPETRY/BEST PRODUCTION

  • MERMAID SVETA FROM PEREMILOVO VILLAGE, “Kukolny Format” Theatre, St. Petersburg and Puppet Theatre, Yaroslavl
  • THEATRE FIRST AID, Theatre «Ten», Moscow
  • THE SNOWMAN, Obraztsov Puppet Theatre, Moscow

    PUPPETRY /BEST DIRECTOR

  • Anna VIKTOROVA, Svetlana DOROZHKO,MERMAID SVETA FROM PEREMILOVO, “Kukolny Format” Theatre, St. Petersburg and Puppet Theatre , Yaroslavl
  • Boris KONSTANTINOV, THE SNOWMAN, Obraztsov Puppet Theatre, Moscow
  • Maya KRASNOPOLSKAYA, Ilia EPELBAUM, THEATRE FIRST AID, Theatre «Ten», Moscow

    PUPPETRY /BEST DESIGNER

  • Anna VIKTOROVA, MERMAID SVETA FROM PEREMILOVO, “Kukolny Format” Theatre, St. Petersburg and Puppet Theatre , Yaroslavl
  • Yevgenia SHAKHOTKO, THE SNOWMAN, Obraztsov Puppet Theatre, Moscow
  • Ilia EPELBAUM, THEATRE FIRST AID, Theatre «Ten», Moscow

    PUPPETRY /BEST ACTOR

  • Svetlana DOROZHKO, MERMAID SVETA FROM PEREMILOVO, “Kukolny Format” Theatre, St. Petersburg and Puppet Theatre , Yaroslavl
  • Andrei NECHAEV, THE SNOWMAN, Obraztsov Puppet Theatre, Moscow

    INNOVATION /BEST PRODUCTION

  • BERLUSPUTIN, Teatr.doc, Moscow
  • L'HISTOIRE DU SOLDAT, “Platforma” Project, International Center for Contemporary Dance and Performance TsEKh, Moscow, and “Club Guy and Roni” Dance Company, Netherlands
  • THE FULL MOON, Festival TERRITORY, Moscow
  • THE SOLDIER, Teatr.doc, Moscow and “Post” Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • THE UZBEK, Joseph Beuys Theatre and Sakharov Centre, Moscow


    OPERA/BEST PRODUCTION

  • COSI FAN TUTTE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • MEDEA MATERIAL, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • WAR AND PEACE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • LE COMTE ORY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK, Chamber Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • DAS LIEBESVERBOT, Theatre “Helikon-Opera”, Moscow
  • LA RAPPRESENTAZIONE DI ANIMA ÅT DI CORPO, Children`s Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • THE QUEEN OF SPADES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Astrakhan
  • RUSLAN AND LYUDMILA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • LES CONTES D'HOFFMANN, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow


    OPERA/BEST CONDUCTOR

  • Valery VORONIN, THE QUEEN OF SPADES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Astrakhan
  • Andrew LAWRENCE-KING, LA RAPPRESENTAZIONE DI ANIMA ÅT DI CORPO, Children`s Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Pavel KLINICHEV, LE COMTE ORY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Felix KOROBOV, WAR AND PEACE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Teodor CURRENTZIS, COSI FAN TUTTE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Teodor CURRENTZIS, MEDEA MATERIAL, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • William LACEY, A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow


    OPERA/BEST DIRECTOR

  • Konstantin BALAKIN, THE QUEEN OF SPADES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Astrakhan
  • Dmitry BERTMAN, DAS LIEBESVERBOT, Theatre “Helikon-Opera”, Moscow
  • Yekaterina VASILIEVA, THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK, Chamber Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Georgy ISAAKYAN, LA RAPPRESENTAZIONE DI ANIMA ÅT DI CORPO, Children`s Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Christopher ALDEN, A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Igor USHAKOV, LE COMTE ORY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Dmitry CHERNYAKOV, RUSLAN AND LYUDMILA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow


    OPERA/BEST ACTRESS

  • Nadezhda BABINTSEVA, Isolier, Ory's page - LE COMTE ORY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Irina BOZHENKO, Countess of Formoutiers - LE COMTE ORY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Elena ZAREMBA, Naina, RUSLAN AND LYUDMILA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Marina KARPECHENKO, Isabella - DAS LIEBESVERBOT, Theatre “Helikon-Opera”, Moscow
  • Anna KASYAN Despina, COSI FAN TUTTE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Nadezhda KUCHER, Medea - MEDEA MATERIAL, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Natalia PETROZHITSKAYA, Natasha Rostova - WAR AND PEACE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Elena RAZGULYAEVA, Liza - THE QUEEN OF SPADES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Astrakhan
  • Maria SIMAKOVA, Anne Frank - THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK, Chamber Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Albina SHAGIMURATOVA, Lyudmila - RUSLAN AND LYUDMILA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow


    OPERA/BEST ACTOR

  • Ildar ABDRAZAKOV, Lindorf , Coppélius, Dr. Miracle, Dapertutto - LES CONTES D'HOFFMANN, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Garry AGADZHANYAN, Don Alfonso - COSI FAN TUTTE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Nikolai YEROKHIN, Pierre Bezukhov - WAR AND PEACE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Stanislav LEONTIEV, Ferrando - COSI FAN TUTTE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Dmitry TRUNOV, Count Ory - LE COMTE ORY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Roman ULYBIN, Theseus - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Dmitry ULYANOV, Kutuzov - WAR AND PEACE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Charles WORKMAN, Finn/Bayan - RUSLAN AND LYUDMILA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow


    BALLET/BEST PRODUCTION

  • AMORE BUFFO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • DU CÔTÉ DE CHEZ DIAGHILEV: KAMMERMUSIK ¹2, MONUMENTUM PRO GESUALDO, THE JESTER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • DIANA VISHNYOVA: DIALOGUES Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • CINDERELLA, Musical Theatre of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
  • MULTIPLICITY. FORMS OF SILENCE AND EMPTINESS, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • RODIN, Boris Eifman Ballet, St. Petersburg
  • SVADEBKA (LES NOCES), Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • LA SYLPHIDE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • A MIDSOMMER NIGHT`S DREAM, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg


    CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST PRODUCTION

  • 3 SISTERS. ACT 1, “Open Stage” Project, Moscow
  • SEPIA, “Provincial Dances” Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • ANNA KARENINA, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
  • THE EATERS, Modern Dance Theatre, Moscow
  • THE CUCKOOS, Dance Company “Kannon Dance”, St. Petersburg


    BALLET/BEST CONDUCTOR

  • Anton GRISHANIN, LA SYLPHIDE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Pavel KLINICHEV, AMORE BUFFO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Teodor CURRENTZIS, WEDDING, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Teodor CURRENTZIS, THE JESTER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm


    BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE – BEST BALLETMASTER/BEST CHOREOGRAPHER

  • Tatiana BAGANOVA, SEPIA, “Provincial Dances” Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Guy WEIZMAN and Roni HAVER, L'HISTOIRE DU SOLDAT, “Platforma” Project, International Center for Contemporary Dance and Performance TsEKh, Moscow, and “Club Guy and Roni” Dance Company, Netherlands
  • Alexei MIROSHNICHENKO, THE JESTER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Vyacheslav SAMODUROV, AMORE BUFFO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Kirill SIMONOV, CINDERELLA, Musical Theatre of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
  • Anzhelika KHOLINA, ANNA KARENINA, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
  • Boris EIFMAN, RODIN, Boris Eifman Ballet, St. Petersburg


    BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTRESS

  • Lyubov ANDREEVA, Camilla – RODIN, Boris Eifman Ballet, St. Petersburg
  • Diana VISHNYOVA, DIANA VISHNYOVA: DIALOGUES, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Elena VOROBYOVA, Adina - AMORE BUFFO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Laisan GIZATULLINA, Jester`s wife- THE JESTER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Yekaterina KONDAUROVA, Titania – A MIDSOMMER NIGHT`S DREAM, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Olga LERMAN, Anna Karenina – ANNA KARENINA, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
  • Erika MIKIRTICHEVA, Sylphide - LA SYLPHIDE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Alevtina MUKHORTIKOVA, Cinderella - CINDERELLA, Musical Theatre of Karelia, Petrozavodsk


    BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTOR

  • Oleg GABYSHEV, Rodin - RODIN, Boris Eifman Ballet, St. Petersburg
  • Andrei MERKURIEV, DIANA VISHNYOVA: DIALOGUES, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Igor PASHKO, Cinderella`s stepmother - CINDERELLA, Musical Theatre of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
  • Ivan POROSHIN, Bridegroom - SVADEBKA (LES NOCES), Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Andrei SOROKIN, Nemorino - AMORE BUFFO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Alexander TARANOV, Jester - THE JESTER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm


    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST PRODUCTION

  • SCARLET SAILS, Theatre “Globus”, Novosibirsk
  • SCARLET SAILS, Theatre -Theatre, Perm
  • TANZ DER VAMPIRE (DANCE OF VAMPIRES), Theatre of Musical Comedy, St. Petersburg
  • THE TWELVE CHAIRS, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Novosibirsk
  • FANFAN LA TULIPE, Moscow Operetta Theatre


    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST CONDUCTOR

  • Alexei NEFYODOV, TANZ DER VAMPIRE (DANCE OF VAMPIRES), Theatre of Musical Comedy, St. Petersburg
  • Alexei LYUDMILIN, SCARLET SAILS, Theatre “Globus”, Novosibirsk
  • Alexander NOVIKOV, THE TWELVE CHAIRS, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Novosibirsk
  • Andrei SEMYONOV, FANFAN LA TULIPE, Moscow Operetta Theatre


    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST DIRECTOR

  • Alexander GORBAN, FANFAN LA TULIPE, Moscow Operetta Theatre
  • Alexander LEBEDEV, THE TWELVE CHAIRS, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Novosibirsk
  • Boris MILGRAM, SCARLET SAILS, Theatre -Theatre, Perm
  • Nina CHUSOVA, SCARLET SAILS, Theatre “Globus”, Novosibirsk


    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST ACTRESS

  • Elena GAZAEVA, Sarah – TANZ DER VAMPIRE (DANCE OF VAMPIRES), Theatre of Musical Comedy, St. Petersburg
  • Manana GOGITIDZE, Rebecca - TANZ DER VAMPIRE (DANCE OF VAMPIRES), Theatre of Musical Comedy, St. Petersburg
  • Irina MAKSIMKINA, Assol, Mary - SCARLET SAILS, Theatre -Theatre, Perm


    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST ACTOR

  • Yury VEDENEEV, Louis XV - FANFAN LA TULIPE, Moscow Operetta Theatre
  • Yevgeny DUDNIK, Ostap Bender - THE TWELVE CHAIRS, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Novosibirsk
  • Pavel IVANOV, Fanfan - FANFAN LA TULIPE, Moscow Operetta Theatre
  • Georgy NOVITSKY, Alfred - TANZ DER VAMPIRE (DANCE OF VAMPIRES), Theatre of Musical Comedy, St. Petersburg
  • Ivan OZHOGIN, Count von Krolock - TANZ DER VAMPIRE (DANCE OF VAMPIRES), Theatre of Musical Comedy, St. Petersburg
  • Roman ROMASHOV, Vorobyaninov - THE TWELVE CHAIRS, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Novosibirsk


    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COMPOSER

  • Efrem PODGAITS, ANGEL AND PSYCHOTHERAPIST, “Open Stage” Project, Moscow
  • Andrei SEMYONOV, FANFAN LA TULIPE, Moscow Operetta Theatre
  • Alexei SYSOEV, THE FULL MOON, Festival TERRITORY, Moscow

    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER

  • Emil KAPELYUSH, CINDERELLA, Musical Theatre of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
  • Alexei KONDRATIEV, LE COMTE ORY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Valentina OSTANKOVICH, LA RAPPRESENTAZIONE DI ANIMA ÅT DI CORPO, Children`s Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Anastasia SOKOLOVA, SEPIA, “Provincial Dances” Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Dmitry CHERNYAKOV, RUSLAN AND LYUDMILA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Viktor SHILKROT, SCARLET SAILS, Theatre -Theatre, Perm
  • Hartmut SCHÖRGHOFER, DAS LIEBESVERBOT, Theatre “Helikon-Opera”, Moscow
  • Charles EDWARDS, A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Marius YATSOVSKIS, ANNA KARENINA, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow


    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER

  • Irena BELOUSOVA, LE COMTE ORY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Elena VERSHININA, THE QUEEN OF SPADES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Astrakhan
  • Yana GLUSHANOK, CINDERELLA, Musical Theatre of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
  • Olga POLIKARPOVA, WAR AND PEACE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Dmitry CHERNYAKOV,Elena ZAYTSEVA, RUSLAN AND LYUDMILA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER

  • Irina VTORNIKOVA, THE QUEEN OF SPADES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Astrakhan
  • Nina INDIKSON, SEPIA, “Provincial Dances” Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Damir ISMAGILOV, WAR AND PEACE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Alexander MUSTONEN, CINDERELLA, Musical Theatre of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
  • Alexander SIVAEV, LES CONTES D'HOFFMANN, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Gleb FILSHTINSKY, RUSLAN AND LYUDMILA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow





Winners 2013
Nominees 2013