+7 (495) 755 83 35
+7 (499) 951 01 51

+7 (499) 951 01 51


GOLDEN MASK WINNERS
(season 2010 - 2011)

    DRAMA/ BEST LARGE SCALE PRODUCTION
  • HAPPINESS, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

    DRAMA/BEST SMALL SCALE PRODUCTION
  • OTMOROZKI, The Seventh Studio, Moscow

    DRAMA/BEST DIRECTOR
  • Yury BUTUSOV - THE SEAGULL, Satirikon Theatre, Moscow

    DRAMA/BEST ACTRESS
  • Svetlana ZAMARAEVA (Kruchinina) - WRONGFULLY ACCUSED, Youth Theatre, Yekaterinburg

    DRAMA/BEST ACTOR
  • Yevgeny MIRONOV (Caligula) - CALIGULA, Theatre of Nations, Moscow

    DRAMA/BEST DESIGNER
  • Alexander SHISHKIN HAPPINESS, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

    DRAMA/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
  • Damir ISMAGILOV ENEMIES: A LOVE STORY, Sovremennik Theatre, Moscow

    PUPPETRY/BEST PRODUCTION
  • THE TEA-PARTY IS LIKELY TO TAKE PLACE, Karlsson House Theatre, St. Petersburg

    PUPPETRY/BEST DIRECTOR
  • Alexander BOROK - THE MIRACULOUS JOURNEY OF EDWARD TULANE, Puppet Theatre, Chelyabinsk

    PUPPETRY/BEST DESIGNER
  • Zakhar DAVYDOV - THE MIRACULOUS JOURNEY OF EDWARD TULANE, Puppet Theatre, Chelyabinsk

    DRAMA AND PUPPET THEATRE JURY`S SPECIAL AWARD
  • ENEMIES: A LOVE STORY, Sovremennik Theatre, Moscow
  • MOTHER COURAGE AND HER CHILDREN Altai Drama Theatre, Barnaul

    OPERA/BEST PRODUCTION
  • THE TALES OF HOFFMANN, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow

    OPERA/BEST CONDUCTOR
  • Yevgeny BRAZHNIK - THE TALES OF HOFFMANN, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow

    OPERA/BEST DIRECTOR
  • Georgy ISAAKYAN THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES Musical Children Theatre, Moscow

    OPERA/BEST ACTRESS
  • Albina SHAGIMURATOVA (Lucia) - LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR, Tartar Opera and Ballet Theatre, Kazan

    OPERA/BEST ACTOR
  • Willard WHITE (Bottom) - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM, Mariinsky
    Theatre, St. Petersburg

    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST PRODUCTION
  • not awarded

    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST DIRECTOR
  • not awarded

    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST ACTRESS
  • not awarded

    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST ACTOR
  • not awarded

    BALLET/ CONTEMPORARY DANCE/best production
  • POR VOS MUERO, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow

    BALLET/ CONTEMPORARY DANCE/CONTEMPORARY DANCE, BEST PRODUCTION
  • Punto Di Fuga Dialogue Dance, Kostroma and CIE Zerogrammi, Italy

    BALLET/ CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST CONDUCTOR
  • Felix KOROBOV, THE LITTLE MERMAID, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow

    BALLET/ CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST BALLETMASTER/BEST CHOREOGRAPHER
  • Mauro BIGONZETTI, CINQUE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

    BALLET/ CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTRESS
  • Anna KHAMZINA (Little Mermaid) THE LITTLE MERMAID, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow

    BALLET/ CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTOR
  • Denis SAVIN (Leading dancer) - HERMAN SCHMERMAN, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

    BALLET/ CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST COMPOSER
  • Leonid DESYATNIKOV ILLUSIONS PERDUES, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER
  • Zinovy MARGOLIN DEAD SOULS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
  • Jerome KAPLAN - ILLUSIONS PERDUES, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
  • Damir ISMAGILOV - THE GOLDEN COCKEREL, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

    SPECIAL AWARDS OF MUSICAL THEATRE JURY
  • TO SEE THE MUSIC, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Valentina OSTANKOVICH, Filipp VINOGRADOV designers of THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES, Musical Children Theatre, Moscow
  • Ilgam Valiev (Prince) THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg

    INNOVATION
  • LIGHT MY FIRE Teatr.doc, Moscow

    CRITICS AWARD
  • CHROMA Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

    CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART Eduard Kochergin
    CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART Mikhail Pakhomenko
    CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART Piotr Fomenko

    SUPPORT OF THEATRE ART Viktor KRESS, Tomsky Region Ex-Governor
    SUPPORT OF THEATRE ART EUROCEMENT group

    BEST FOREIGN PRODUCTION PRESENTED IN RUSSIA IN 2011 (A)POLLONIA, Nowy Teatr, Warsaw, Poland





Winners
Nominees